2011 intersquad scrimmages
Saturday, Aug. 27 (alphabetical by host school)
Schalmont at Albany CBA, 10 a.m.
Batavia at Albion, 9 a.m.
Alden at Attica, 10 a.m.
Auburn at Baldwinsville, 10 a.m.
Bishop Maginn at Ballston Spa, TBA
Averill Park and Colonie at Bethlehem, 10 a.m.
LaFayette at Bishop Grimes, 10 a.m.
Honeoye Falls-Lima, Palmyra-Macedon and Wayne at Brighton, 9 a.m.
Bishop Timon-St. Jude, Buffalo McKinley and Maple Grove at Buffalo Riverside, 10 a.m.
Chautauqua Lake, Clymer and Buffalo Lafayette at Cassadaga Valley, TBA
A-P-W, Hannibal and Phoenix at Cato-Meridian, 10 a.m.
Delhi, Oxford and Vestal at Chenango Forks, 10 a.m.
Adirondack, Cazenovia, Marcellus, Oneida and Skaneateles at Chittenango, 5 p.m.
Kenmore West, Starpoint and Williamsville North at Clarence, 9 a.m.
Silver Creek at Cleveland Hill, 9 a.m.
Albany and South Glens Falls at Columbia, 10 a.m.
Mechanicville, Mill River (Vt.) and Whitehall at Corinth, 9 a.m.
Westhill at Cortland (SUNY), 10 a.m.
Buffalo Bennett, Buffalo South Park, Niagara Falls and Williamsville East at Depew, 10 a.m.
Canajoharie and Herkimer at Dolgeville, 9 a.m.
Lake Shore, Maryvale and Lancaster St. Mary's at Dunkirk, 5 p.m.
Horseheads and Newfield at Elmira Heights Thomas A. Edison, 9 a.m.
Burke Catholic, Fallsburg, , Goshen, Red Hook and Rondout Valley at Ellenville, 7 p.m.
Salem, Saratoga Catholic and Tamarac at Fort Edward, 9 a.m.
Clinton, Ilion, Mohawk and New York Mills at Frankfort-Schuyler, 9 a.m.
Camden, Carthage and Mexico at Fulton, 10 a.m.
Bath, Elmira and Rush-Henrietta at Geneva (Hobart College), 9:30 a.m.
Cambridge, Greenwich and Ticonderoga at Granville, 10 a.m.
Canandaigua, Rochester East and Gates Chili at Greece Athena, 9 a.m.
Brockport, Greece Arcadia, Hilton and Marshall at Greece Olympia, 9 a.m.
Chenango Valley, Deposit/Hancock, Harpursville, Newark Valley and Sayre (Pa.) at Greene, 10 a.m.
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Kingston and Queensbury at Guilderland, 10 a.m.
General Brown at Gouveneur, 9 a.m.
New Paltz at Highland, 10 a.m.
Groton, Moravia, Onondaga, Syracuse ITC and Tully at Homer, 9 a.m.
Beekmantown and Coxsackie-Athens at Hudson Falls, 10 a.m.
Bishop Gibbons, Cairo-Durham and Green Tech at Ichabod Crane, TBA
Jamesville-DeWitt at Indian River, 10 a.m.
Frontier, Lackawanna and Niagara-Wheatfield at Iroquois, 4 p.m.
East Aurora, Fredonia and Hamburg at Jamestown (Strider Field), 10 a.m.
Seton Catholic Central at Johnson City. 10 a.m.
Moriah, Stillwater and Warrensburg at Lake George, 7 p.m.
Livingston Manor/Roscoe and tri-Valley at Liberty, 9 a.m.
Cooperstown at Little Falls, 10 a.m.
North Tonawanda and St. Francis at Lockport, 9 a.m.
Beaver River, Sandy Creek and South Lewis at Lowville, 11 a.m.
Dundee, Penn Yan and Trumansburg at Lyons, 5 p.m.
Troy at Newburgh Free Academy, 3 p.m.
Syracuse Fowler and West Canada at New Hartford, 10 a.m.
Sidney and Windsor at Maine-Endwell, 10 a.m.
F.D. Roosevelt, Monticello and Valley Central at Marlboro, 9:30 a.m.
Churchville-Chili, Corning and Fairport at McQuaid, 10 a.m.
Wilson (6) at Medina, 9:30 a.m.
Washingtonville at Middletown, 8 p.m.
Chester at Millbrook, 10 a.m.
Minisink Valley at Monroe-Woodbury, 10 a.m.
Jordan-Elbridge and Weedsport at Mynderse, 9 a.m.
Niagara Catholic at Nichols, 10 a.m.
Bainbridge-Guilford, Sherburne-Earlville and Whitney Point at Norwich, 10 a.m.
Dryden, Elmira Notre Dame, Lansing, Spencer-Van Etten and Watkins Glen at Odessa-Montour, 6 p.m.
Canton, Malone and Watertown Immaculate Heart at Ogdensburg, 9 a.m.
Hornell at Olean, 10 a.m.
Binghamton, Susquehanna Valley and Walton at Oneonta, 10 a.m.
Canisius at Orchard Park, 10 a.m.
Candor, Tioga and Waverly at Owego at 10 a.m.
Housatonic (CT) at Pine Plains, 10 a.m.
Aquinas, East Irondequoit, Edison, Penfield and Webster Thomas at Pittsford (Mendon), 9 a.m.
Eldred, Sullivan West at Port Jervis, 7 p.m.
Port Byron at Pulaski, 10 a.m.
Oswego at Rome Free Academy, 10 a.m.
Pioneer at Salamanca (Veteran's Park), 10 a.m.
Glens Falls, Hudson and Niskayuna at Saratoga Springs, 9:30 a.m.
Holland Patent and Westmoreland at Sauquoit Valley, 10 a.m.
Amsterdam at Schenectady, 10 a.m.
Broadalbin-Perth, Burr & Burton (Vt.), Fonda-Fultonville, Hoosick Falls and Taconic Hills at Schuylerville, 6 p.m.
Shaker at Scotia-Glenville
Bishop Ludden, Indian River, Jamesville-DeWitt and South Jefferson at Solvay, 10 a.m.
Randolph at Southwestern, 9 a.m.
West Genesee at Syracuse CBA, 10 a.m.
Central Square at Syracuse Corcoran, 10 a.m.
Cicero-North Syracuse, Fayetteville-Manlius, Syracuse Nottingham at Syracuse Henninger, 10 a.m.
Alexandria Bay at Thousand Islands, 9 a.m.
Shenendehowa at Union-Endicott, noon
Liverpool at Utica Proctor, 10 a.m.
Pine Bush at Wallkill, 10 a.m.
Cornwall at Warwick, 10 a.m.
Ithaca at Watertown, 10 a.m.
Mt. Markham, Morrisville-Eaton and Utica Notre Dame at Waterville, 9 a.m.
Gloversville, Lansingburgh, LaSalle Institute, Peru, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk, at Watervliet
Geneseo and Letchworth at Wayland-Cohocton
Lancaster at Webster Schroeder, 9 a.m.
Pine Valley at Westfield, 9:30 a.m.
East Syracuse-Minoa at Whitesboro, 10 a.m.
Thursday, Sept. 1 (alphabetical by host school)
Albertus Magnus, Mount Vernon, Palisade Prep Ramapo, Spring Valley and Tappan Zee at Clarkstown North, 6 p.m.
Beacon, Croton-Harmon, Dobbs Ferry, Rye Neck and Somers JFK at Hen Hudson, 6 p.m.
Clarkstown South and Nanuet at Nyack (MacCalman Field), 6 p.m.
Scarsdale at Rye, 9:30 a.m.
Arlington, Horace Greeley and Pearl River at Somers, 4 p.m.
New Rochelle at Tottenville, 10 a.m.
John Jay, Roy C. Ketcham, Mahopac, North Rockland, and Truman at White Plains, 5 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 2 (alphabetical by host school)
Brewster, Lincoln, Poughkeepsie, Sleepy Hollow, and Yorktown at Lakeland, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 3 (alphabetical by host school)
Hackley, Mamaroneck, Xavier, Westlake and Woodlands at Bronxville, 10 a.m.
Harrison, Nanuet, North Rockland and Nyack at Clarkstown South, 10 a.m.
Pleasantville at Horace Greeley, 9 a.m.
Greenwich at Iona Prep, 10 a.m.
Archbishop Stepinac and Cardinal Hayes at New Canaan, 10 a.m.
Bergen Catholic (N.J.), Mount St. Michael and St. Anthony's at New Rochelle, 9 a.m.
Ardsley, Dover, Byram Hills, Mount Vernon and Roosevelt at Pelham (Glover Field), 10 a.m.
Nanuet and Spring Valley at Suffern, 10 a.m.
Croton-Harmon, Riverdale, Rye Country Day and Tuckahoe at Valhalla, 9:30 a.m.
Carmel, Clarkstown North, Eastchester, Ramapo and Truman at White Plains, 10 a.m.