RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results: 2013 season
Schedule for ranked teams: Week 6 (Oct. 10-13)


Class AA
 1. Aquinas Institute-5       5-0     McQuaid Jesuit
 2. Syracuse CBA-3            5-0     Henninger
 3. Erasmus Hall-PSAL         5-0     Canarsie
 4. Sachem North-11           4-0     Commack
 5. Canisius-MMA              4-1     Bishop Timon-St. Jude
 6. Farmingdale-8             4-0     Baldwin
 7. Chaminade-CHSFL           5-0     #16 Archbishop Stepinac
 8. John Jay (E. Fishkill)-1  5-0     Mamaroneck
 9. St. Joseph's-MMA          4-1     Cathedral Prep (PA)
10. St. Anthony's-CHSFL       4-1     Holy Cross
11. Fayetteville-Manlius-3    5-0     Proctor
12. Abraham Lincoln-PSAL      5-0     Midwood
13. Monroe-Woodbury-9         5-0     Kingston
14. Jamestown-6               5-0     Clarence
15. Newburgh Free Acad.-9     4-1     Pine Bush
16. Arch. Stepinac-CHSFL      4-1     #7 Chaminade
17. Guilderland-2             5-0     Albany CBA
18. North Rockland-1          4-1     Clarkstown South
19. Smithtown West-11         4-0     Riverhead 
20. Pittsford-5               4-1     Fairport
21. Baldwinsville-3           4-1     Liverpool
22. Patchogue-Medford-11      3-1     Lindenhurst
23. Shenendehowa-2            4-1     Saratoga Springs
24. East Islip-11             3-1     West Islip
25. Massapequa-8              3-1     Syosset

Class A
 1. Sweet Home-6              5-0     Kenmore East
 2. Poly Prep-AIS             5-0     Worcester Academy (MA)
 3. Queensbury-2              5-0     Columbia
 4. Carey-8                   4-0     Elmont
 5. Plainedge-8               4-0     Bethpage
 6. Cornwall-9                4-1     Wallkill
 7. Lawrence-8                3-1     Hewlett
 8. Carthage-3                5-0     Indian River 
 9. Burnt Hills-Ball. Lake-2  4-1     Amsterdam
10. Rye-1                     5-0     #23 Sleepy Hollow
11. South Shore-PSAL          5-0     August Martin
12. Miller Place-11           4-0     Comsewogue
13. South Park-6              4-1     Hamburg
14. Canandaigua-5             4-1     Brighton
15. Harrison-1                4-1     Yorktown
16. Somers-1                  4-1     Port Chester
17. Victor-5                  4-1     Brockport
18. Islip-11                  3-1     Kings Park
19. Eastridge-5               4-1     Honeoye Falls-Lima
20. East Syracuse Minoa-3     4-1     Fulton
21. Garden City-8             3-1     Long Beach
22. Grand Island-6            4-1     Starpoint
23. Sleepy Hollow-1           5-0     #10 Rye 
24. Williamsville South-6     4-1     #25 McKinley
25.(tie) McKinley-6           5-0     #24 Williamsville South
   (tie) McKee/SI Tech-PSAL   5-0     Franklin K. Lane

Class B
 1. Maine-Endwell-4           5-0     Susquehanna Valley
 2. Marlboro-9                5-0     Ellenville
 3. Alden-6                   5-0     Olean
 4. Cazenovia-3               5-0     South Jefferson
 5. Schalmont-2               5-0     Johnstown
 6. Roosevelt-8               4-0     Mineola
 7. Homer-3                   5-0     Marcellus
 8. Peru-7                    5-0     #12 Hackley
 9. Geneva-5                  5-0     Wayne
10. Burgard-6                 5-0     #11 Cheektowaga
11. Cheektowaga-6             4-1     #10 Burgard
12. Hackley-AIS               4-0     #8 Peru
13. West Hempstead-8          4-0     Seaford
14. Livonia-5                 5-0     #16D Bishop Kearney
15. Depew-6                   4-1     Eden
16. Oneida-3                  4-1     Central Valley
17. Nanuet-1                  4-1     Our Lady of Lourdes
18. Newark-5                  4-1     Palmyra-Macedon
19. Pleasantville-1           4-1     Edgemont
20. Rondout Valley-9          4-1     Spackenkill/Rhinebeck 

Class C
 1. Hoosick Falls-2           5-0     Troy Catholic
 2. Babylon-11                4-0     John Glenn
 3. LeRoy-5                   5-0     Wellsville
 4. Chenango Forks-4          4-1     Greene
 5. Potsdam-10                5-0     Tupper Lake
 6. Cleveland Hill-6          5-0     Tonawanda
 7. Chatham-2                 5-0     Watervliet
 8. Rye Neck-1                5-0     #11 Woodlands
 9. Fredonia-6                5-0     Gowanda
10. Millbrook-9               5-0     Liberty
11. Woodlands-1               4-1     #8 Rye Neck
12. E.Rochester/Gananda-5     4-1     Waterloo
13. General Brown-3           5-0     Lowville
14. Bronxville-1              4-1     Riverdale Country Day
15. Sherburne-Earlville-3     5-0     Utica Notre Dame
16. James O'Neill-9           4-1     Burke Catholic
17. Dobbs Ferry-1             4-1     Hastings
18. Immaculate Heart-3        5-0     Bishop Ludden
19. Fonda-Fultonville-2       4-1     Coxsackie-Athens
20. Syracuse Inst. of Tech.-3 5-0     Skaneateles

Class D
 1. Randolph-6                5-0     Cassadaga Valley
 2. Tioga-4                   5-0     #7 Harpursville
 3. Sandy Creek-3             5-0     #15 Westmoreland
 4. Chester-9                 3-1     Eldred
 5. Rensselaer-2              5-0     #10 Cambridge
 6. Maple Grove/Chaut. Lk-6   4-1     Ell'ville/West Valley
 7. Harpursville-4            5-0     #2 Tioga
 8. Weedsport-3               5-0     Cato-Meridian
 9. Dolgeville-3              5-0     West Canada Valley
10. Cambridge-2               5-0     #5 Rensselaer 
11. Greenwich-2               4-1     Warrensburg
12. Avon-5                    3-2     Hornell
13. Notre Dame-5              5-0     C.G. Finney/Northstar
14. Red Jacket-5              5-0     Clyde-Savannah
15. Westmoreland-3            4-1     #3 Sandy Creek
16. Bishop Kearney-5          4-1     #14B Livonia
17. Unatego-4                 4-1     Deposit/Hancock
18. Herkimer-3                4-1     Waterville/Madison
19. Ticonderoga-7             4-1     Saranac
20. Caledonia-Mumford-5       4-1     Cuba-Rushford 

  

more schedules & results
The 2019 season:

  • Week 1 (Sept. 6-8) Full schedule | Results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 13-15) Full schedule | Results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 20-22) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 4 (Sept. 27-29) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Oct. 4-6) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 11-13) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 7 (Oct. 18-20) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 8 (Oct. 25-27) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 9 (Nov. 1-3) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 10 (Nov. 8-10) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 11 (Nov. 15-17) Results
  • Week 12 (Nov. 22-24) Full schedule| Results | Ranked teams


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)