RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results: 2013 season
How the ranked teams fared: Week 11 (Nov. 15-17)


Class AA
 1. Aquinas Institute-5          11-0      Def. Jamestown, 48-34
 2. Syracuse CBA-3               10-1      Lost to Elmira, 24-18
 3. Farmingdale-8                10-0      Def. Syosset, 28-21
 4. Abraham Lincoln-PSAL         11-0      Def. New Utrecht, 39-8
 5. St. Anthony-CHS              10-1      Def. Archbishop Stepinac, 35-14
 6. Jamestown-6                  10-1      Lost to Aquinas Institute, 48-34
 7. Monroe-Woodbury-9            11-0      Def. CBA (Albany), 38-25
 8. Canisius-MMA                  8-2      Def. Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 30-0
 9. Chaminade-CHS                10-1      Def. Holy Cross, 24-12
10. Erasmus Hall-PSAL            10-1      Def. John F. Kennedy, 38-6
11. Commack-11                    9-1      Lost to William Floyd, 28-14
12. Albany CBA-2                  9-2      Lost to Monroe-Woodbury, 38-25
13. Oceanside-8                   8-2      Lost to Massapequa, 28-20
14. Newburgh Free Academy-9       8-2      Season completed
15. Connetquot-11                 8-2      Lost to Sachem North, 14-13
16. Tottenville-PSAL              9-2      Def. Boys & Girls, 34-12
17. White Plains-1                8-1      Did not play
18. Elmira-4                     10-0      Def. CBA (Syracuse), 24-18
19. Riverhead-11                  9-1      Def. Newfield, 34-20
20. Shaker-2                      8-2      Season completed
21. North Rockland-1              7-3      Season completed
22. Syracuse Henninger-3          7-3      Season completed
23. Fayetteville-Manlius-3        8-1      Season completed
24. Rush-Henrietta-5              7-3      Season completed
25. (tie) William Floyd-11        8-2      Def. Commack, 28-14
    (tie) Roy C. Ketcham-1        7-2      Season completed

Class A
 1. Queensbury-2                 11-0      Def. Massena, 42-0
 2. Carey-8                      10-0      Def. MacArthur, 48-13
 3. Cornwall-9                   10-1      Def. Somers, 34-7
 4. Lawrence-8                    9-1      Def. Glen Cove, 45-26
 5. Sweet Home-6                  9-1      Season completed
 6. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2   8-2      Season completed
 7. Somers-1                      9-2      Lost to Cornwall, 34-7
 8. South Shore-PSAL             11-0      Def. William E. Grady, 20-17 (OT)
 9. Miller Place-11               9-1      Lost to Sayville, 35-27
10. Poly Prep-AIS                 7-1      Season completed
11. Eastridge-5                   9-2      Lost to Williamsville North, 23-20
12. Williamsville North-6         8-3      Def. Eastridge, 23-20
13. Garden City-8                 9-1      Def. Wantagh, 14-12
14. Rye-1                         9-1      Season completed
15. Plainedge-8                   9-1      Def. Floral Park, 41-16
16. Carthage-3                    9-2      Lost to Union-Endicott, 43-7
17. Indian River-3                8-2      Season completed
18. Union-Endicott-4              8-3      Def. Carthage, 43-7
19. St. Francis Prep-CHS          8-3      Lost to Monsignor Farrell, 34-32
20. Victor-5                      7-3      Season completed
21. East Syracuse Minoa-3         7-2      Season completed 
22. Grand Island-6                7-2      Season completed
23. Bayside-PSAL                  8-3      Lost to McKee/SI Tech, 28-14
24. Brockport-5                   7-2      Season completed
25. Wantagh-8                     7-3      Lost to Garden City, 14-12

Class B
 1. Maine-Endwell-4              11-0      Def. Cazenovia, 35-34
 2. Marlboro-9                   11-0      Def. Pleasantville, 23-14
 3. Cazenovia-3                  10-1      Lost to Maine-Endwell, 35-34
 4. Schalmont-2                  11-0      Def. Beekmantown, 60-6
 5. Roosevelt-8                  10-0      Def. Valley Stream North, 49-0
 6. Hackley-AIS                   8-0      Season completed
 7. Geneva-5                      9-2      Lost to Depew, 29-9
 8. Depew-6                       9-2      Def. Geneva, 29-9
 9. Pleasantville-1               8-2      Lost to Marlboro, 23-14
10. Alden-6                       9-1      Season completed
11. Seaford-8                     8-2      Def. West Hempstead, 10-0
12. Oneida-3                      8-2      Season completed
13. West Hempstead-8              7-3      Lost to Seaford, 10-0
14. Buffalo Burgard-6             7-2      Season completed
15. Newark-5                      7-2      Season completed
16. Homer-3                       8-1      Season completed
17. Broadalbin-Perth-2            8-2      Season completed
18. Livonia-5                     7-2      Season completed
19. Our Lady of Lourdes-1         6-3      Season completed
20. Rondout Valley-9              7-3      Season completed

Class C
 1. Hoosick Falls-2              11-0      Def. Ogdensburg Free Acad., 27-6
 2. Babylon-11                   10-0      Def. Shoreham-Wading Rvr., 42-13
 3. Chenango Forks-4             10-1      Def. General Brown, 35-18
 4. Cleveland Hill-6             11-0      Def. Wayland-Cohocton, 46-20
 5. Rye Neck-1                   10-0      Def. Burke Catholic, 47-6
 6. General Brown-3               9-2      Lost to Chenango Forks, 35-18
 7. Chatham-2                     9-1      Season completed
 8. Wayland-Cohocton-5            9-2      Lost to Cleveland Hill, 46-20
 9. LeRoy-5                       8-2      Season completed
10. Ogdensburg Free-10            9-2      Lost to Hoosick Falls, 27-6
11. Burke Catholic-9              9-2      Lost to Rye Neck, 47-6
12. Fredonia-6                    9-1      Season completed
13. Immaculate Heart-3            9-1      Season completed
14. Potsdam-10                    8-1      Season completed
15. East Rochester/Gananda-5      7-2      Season completed
16. Bronxville-1                  6-2      Season completed
17. Fonda-Fultonville-2           7-2      Season completed
18. Woodlands-1                   6-3      Season completed
19. James O'Neill-9               6-4      Season completed
20. (tie) Millbrook-9             8-1      Season completed
    (tie) Dobbs Ferry-1           6-2      Season completed

Class D
 1. Randolph-6                   11-0      Def. Red Jacket, 49-0
 2. Tioga-4                      11-0      Def. Herkimer, 43-13
 3. Chester-9                     9-1      Def. Tuckahoe, 26-21
 4. Cambridge-2                  10-1      Lost to Moriah, 34-32
 5. Red Jacket-5                  9-2      Lost to Randolph , 49-0
 6. Herkimer-3                    9-2      Lost to Tioga, 43-13
 7. Maple Grove/Chaut. Lake-6     7-2      Season completed
 8. Rensselaer-2                  8-2      Season completed
 9. Caledonia-Mumford-5           7-2      Season completed
10. Sandy Creek-3                 8-2      Season completed
11. Unatego-4                     8-2      Season completed
12. Greenwich-2                   7-2      Season completed
13. Clyde-Savannah-5              8-2      Season completed
14. Westmoreland-3                7-2      Season completed
15. Notre Dame-4                  7-2      Season completed
16. Dolgeville-3                  7-2      Season completed
17. Alexander-5                   7-2      Season completed 
18. Weedsport-3                   7-1      Season completed
19. Bishop Kearney-5              6-2      Season completed
20. (tie) Moriah-7                7-4      Def. Cambridge, 34-32
    (tie) Tuckahoe-1              5-5      Lost to Chester, 26-21


  

more schedules & results
The 2019 season:

  • Week 1 (Sept. 6-8) Full schedule | Results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 13-15) Full schedule | Results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 20-22) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 4 (Sept. 27-29) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 4 (Sept. 27-29) Full schedule
  • Week 5 (Oct. 4-6) Full schedule
  • Week 6 (Oct. 11-13) Full schedule
  • Week 7 (Oct. 18-20) Full schedule
  • Week 8 (Oct. 25-27) Full schedule
  • Week 9 (Nov. 1-3) Full schedule
  • Week 10 (Nov. 8-10) Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)