RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2015 ranked teams schedule/results, Week 4 (Sept. 24-27)


Class AA

 1. Canisius-MM                     4-0     Def. DePaul (NJ), 17-14
 2. Archbishop Stepinac-CHS         3-0     Def. Holy Cross, 20-13
 3. Aquinas Institute-5             4-0     Def. St. Francis, 48-7
 4. Orchard Park-6                  4-0     Def. Hutch-Tech, 48-26
 5. Longwood-11                     3-0     Def. Brentwood, 42-0
 6. Poly Prep-AIS                   2-1     Lost to Hun (NJ), 16-0
 7. Pittsford-5                     4-0     Def. Fairport, 31-14
 8. Tottenville-PSAL                4-0     Def. Campus Magnet, 42-24
 9. Shaker-2                        4-0     Def. Columbia, 48-7
10. Newburgh Free Academy-9         3-1     Def. Pine Bush, 56-0
11. New Rochelle-1                  4-0     Def. Arlington, 33-6
12. Liverpool-3                     4-0     Def. Central Square, 42-0
13. Saratoga Springs-2              4-0     Def. Shenendehowa, 40-7
14. St. Anthony-CHS                 3-0     Def. St. Peter's, 35-15
15. East Islip-11                   3-0     Def. Westhampton, 26-7
16. Rush-Henrietta-5                3-1     Def. Penfield, 35-8
17. Victor-5                        4-0     Def. Webster Schroeder, 38-7
18. Syosset-8                       3-0     Def. Plainview Kennedy, 35-6
19. Grand Street-PSAL               4-0     Def. New Dorp, 46-0
20. John Jay (East Fishkill)-1      3-1     Def. Scarsdale, 36-14
21. Monroe-Woodbury-9               4-0     Def. Warwick, 37-0
22. Cardinal Hayes-CHS              3-0     Def. Iona Prep, 35-18
23. Lindenhurst-11                  3-0     Def. Patchogue-Medford, 56-20
24. Elmira-4                        4-0     Def. Ithaca, 53-0
25. Syracuse CBA-3                  3-1     Def. Nottingham, 57-6
26. Abraham Lincoln-PSAL            3-1     Def. John F. Kennedy, 35-6
27. Farmingdale-8                   3-0     Def. Baldwin, 28-0
28. Newfield-11                     3-0     Def. West Babylon, 27-0
29. Erasmus Hall-PSAL               3-1     Def. Midwood, 32-0
30. Hilton-5                        4-0     Def. Churchville-Chili, 55-3

Class A

 1. Maine-Endwell-4                 4-0     Def. #7 Vestal, 28-0
 2. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2     4-0     Def. #17 Queensbury. 24-20
 3. Rye-1                           4-0     Def. Walter Panas, 32-18
 4. Sayville-11                     3-0     Def. Rocky Point, 34-7
 5. Troy-2                          4-0     Def. Bishop Maginn, 48-16
 6. South Park-6                    3-1     Def. West Seneca West, 34-0
 7. Vestal-4                        3-1     Lost to #1 Maine-Endwell, 28-0
 8. Garden City-8                   3-0     Def. Sewanhaka, 41-31
 9. West Seneca East-6              4-0     Def. McKinley, 49-22
10. Brockport-5                     4-0     Def. Irondequoit, 20-6
11. Yorktown-1                      2-2     Lost to Somers, 38-21
12. Plainedge-8                     3-0     Def. Valley Stream North, 57-7
13. Shoreham-Wading River-11        4-0     Def. Bayport-Blue Point, 49-7
14. McKee/SI Tech-PSAL              4-0     Def. John Adams, 22-0
15. Roosevelt-8                     2-1     Lost to Glen Cove, 39-17
16. Williamsville North-6           3-1     Def. North Tonawanda, 40-18
17. Queensbury-2                    2-2     Lost to #2 Burnt Hills-BL, 24-20
18. Cornwall-9                      3-1     Def. Poughkeepsie, 59-6
19. Starpoint-6                     4-0     Def. Lockport, 17-14
20. Bayside-PSAL                    3-1     Lost to Jamaica, 12-2
21. Carthage-3                      2-2     Lost to Jamesville-DeWitt, 33-14
22. Canandaigua-5                   3-1     Def. Honoye Falls-Lima, 53-20
23. Carey-8                         2-1     Def. Elmont, 41-14
24. Indian River-3                  2-2     Lost to Whitesboro, 44-12
25. Greece Arcadia-5                3-1     Def. Greece Olympia, 17-14 (OT)

Class B

 1. Schalmont-2                     4-0     Def. Hudson, 44-16
 2. Cazenovia-3                     4-0     Def. Oneida, 35-6
 3. Cheektowaga-6                   4-0     Def. Tonawanda, 43-0
 4. Marlboro-9                      4-0     Def. Rondout Valley, 58-8
 5. Schuylerville-2                 4-0     Def. Hudson Falls, 43-7
 6. Seaford-8                       3-0     Def. East Rockaway, 43-3
 7. Homer-3                         4-0     Def. #18 Chittenango, 28-0
 8. Waverly-4                       4-0     Def. Susquehanna Valley, 28-7
 9. Nanuet-1                        4-0     Def. #23 Westlake, 12-0
10. Batavia-5                       4-0     Def. Edison, 42-0
11. Locust Valley-8                 3-0     Def. Roslyn, 54-6
12. Penn Yan-5                      4-0     Def. Waterloo, 42-12
13. Glens Falls-2                   4-0     Def. Cohoes, 68-7
14. Hackley-AIS                     3-0     Def.Tuckahoe, 30-20
15. Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk-2       4-0     Def. Lansingburgh, 53-8
16. Alden-6                         4-0     Def. Depew, 28-6
17. Owego Free Academy-4            3-1     Lost to Chenango Valley, 27-19
18. Chittenango-3                   3-1     Lost to #7 Homer, 28-0
19. Springville-6                   3-0     OPEN
20. Livonia-5                       3-1     Def. Letchworth/Warsaw, 54-7
21. Dunkirk-6                       3-0     Def. Pioneer, 18-3
22. Cortland-3                      2-2     Lost to Marcellus, 23-14
23. Westlake-1                      2-2     Lost to #9 Nanuet, 12-0
24. Geneva-5                        3-1     Def. Palmyra-Macedon, 34-7
25. Skaneateles-3                   3-1     Def. Solvay, 63-28

Class C

 1. Chenango Forks-4                3-1     Def. #24 Greene, 35-12
 2. Bennett-6                       3-1     Def. John F. Kennedy, 60-0
 3. Dobbs Ferry-1                   4-0     Def. Dover, 1-0 (forfeit)
 4. Herkimer-3                      4-0     Def. #11 Jordan-Elbridge, 36-14
 5. Cleveland Hill-6                4-0     Def. #12 Lackawanna, 34-8
 6. LeRoy-5                         3-1     Lost to #9 Bath, 32-6
 7. Greenwich-2                     4-0     Def. Lake George/Hadley-Luz, 54-0
 8. Chester-9                       4-0     Def. Sullivan West, 68-12
 9. Bath-5                          4-0     Def. #6 LeRoy, 32-6
10. Newark Valley-4                 4-0     Def. #1D Tioga, 35-32
11. Jordan-Elbridge-3               3-1     Lost to #4 Herkimer, 36-14
12. Lackawanna-6                    3-1     Lost to #5 Cleveland Hill, 34-8
13. General Brown-3                 4-0     Def. Lowville, 35-13
14. East Rochester/Gananda-5        4-0     Def. Wayne, 53-13
15. Liberty-9                       4-0     Def. Tri Valley, 56-10
16. Holland Patent-3                3-1     Lost to Little Falls, 22-19
17. Maple Grove/Chaut. Lake-6       3-1     Def. Falconer/Cassadaga Vly, 39-0
18. Fonda-Fultonville-2             3-0     Def. Taconic Hills, 22-0
19. Notre Dame-3                    3-1     Def. Frankfort-Schuyler, 56-6
20. Saranac Lake-7                  3-1     Lost to Ticonderoga, 26-0
21. Attica-5                        3-1     Lost to University Prep, 40-26
22. Millbrook-9                     3-1     Def. Rye Neck, 56-22
23. Canton-10                       4-0     Def. #25 Gouverneur, 20-16
24. Greene-4                        2-2     Lost to #1 Chenango Forks, 35-12
25. Gouverneur-10                   2-2     Lost to #23 Canton, 20-16

Class D
 1. Tioga-4                         3-1     Lost to #10C Newark Valley, 35-32
 2. Avon-5                          4-0     Def. Geneseo, 47-0
 3. Randolph-6                      3-1     Def. Portville, 37-6
 4. Red Jacket-5                    4-0     Def. Dundee, 41-38
 5. Walton-4                        3-1     Lost to #7 Deposit/Hancock, 50-32
 6. Franklinville/Ellicottville-6   3-1     Def. Westfield/Brocton, 64-6
 7. Deposit/Hancock-4               4-0     Def. #5 Walton, 50-32
 8. Clyde-Savannah-5                4-0     Def. Trumans/S. Seneca/Rom, 30-7
 9. Moriah-7                        4-0     Def. Peru, 35-21
10. Cambridge-2                     4-0     Def. Rensselaer, 41-0
11. Harpursville/Afton-4            4-0     Def. Seton Catholic, 51-13
12. Whitehall-2                     4-0     Def. Warrensburg/Bolton, 27-6
13. Caledonia-Mumford-5             4-0     Def. York/Pavilion, 12-0
14. Notre Dame-5                    4-0     Def. Pembroke, 34-7
15. Onondaga-3                      4-0     Def. Bishop Grimes, 28-0



  

more schedules & results
The 2017 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 31-Sept. 3): All results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 7-10): All results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 14-17): All results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 21-24): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Sept. 28-Oct. 1): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 5-8): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 7 (Oct. 12-15): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 8 (Oct. 19-22): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 9 (Oct. 26-29): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 11 (Nov. 9-12): Full schedule | Ranked teams
  • Week 12 (Nov. 16-19): Full schedule | Ranked teams


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox
    Share |


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)