RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2015 ranked teams schedule/results, Week 6 (Oct. 8-11)


Class AA
 1. Canisius-MMA                        6-0   Def. St. Joseph's, 35-9
 2. Archbishop Stepinac-CHS             5-0   Def. #29 Card. Hayes, 43-21
 3. Aquinas Institute-5                 6-0   Def. McQuaid Jesuit, 48-7
 4. Longwood-11                         4-1   Lost to #20 Lindnhrst, 26-7
 5. Pittsford-5                         6-0   Def. Webster Thomas, 40-7
 6. Tottenville-PSAL                    6-0   Def. Port Richmond, 31-26
 7. Shaker-2                            6-0   Def. Bethlehem, 49-0
 8. Newburgh Free Academy-9             4-2   Lost to #19 Mon.-W, 24-20
 9. New Rochelle-1                      6-0   Def. Mahopac, 34-7
10. Saratoga Springs-2                  6-0   Def. Albany CBA, 25-24
11. St. Anthony-CHS                     5-0   Def. Chaminade, 45-17
12. Grand Street-PSAL                   6-0   Def. #22 A. Lincoln, 30-21
13. Victor-5                            6-0   Def. #28 Hilton, 42-34
14. East Islip-11                       5-0   Def. #22A Miller Place, 17-13
15. Orchard Park-6                      5-1   Def. Lancaster, 42-17
16. Poly Prep-AIS                       3-1   DNP
17. Syracuse CBA-3                      5-1   Def. West Genesee, 65-14
18. John Jay (East Fishkill)-1          5-1   Def. Mamaroneck, 29-15
19. Monroe-Woodbury-9                   6-0   Def. #8 Newburgh FA, 24-20
20. Lindenhurst-11                      5-0   Def. #4 Longwood, 26-7
21. Elmira-4                            6-0   Def. Corning, 55-14
22. Abraham Lincoln-PSAL                4-2   Lost to #12 Grand St, 30-21
23. Farmingdale-8                       5-0   Def. Hicksville, 42-0
24. St. Peter's-CHS                     4-1   Def. Holy Cross, 21-17
25. Newfield-11                         5-0   Def. Riverhead, 45-7
26. Liverpool-3                         5-1   Def. Nottingham, 34-0
27. Erasmus Hall-PSAL                   5-1   Def. DeWitt Clinton, 25-14
28. Hilton-5                            5-1   Lost to #13 Victor, 42-34
29. Cardinal Hayes-CHS                  3-2   Lost to #2 Stepinac, 43-21
30. William Floyd-11                    3-2   Lost to Northport, 22-7

Class A
 1. Maine-Endwell-4                     6-0   Def. Corcoran, 62-24
 2. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2         6-0   Def. Gloversville, 50-14
 3. Rye-1                               6-0   Def. Harrison, 28-14
 4. Sayville-11                         5-0   Def. Islip, 48-14
 5. Troy-2                              6-0   Def. Mohonasen, 60-6
 6. South Park-6                        5-1   Def. #8  W. Seneca E., 39-26
 7. Garden City-8                       5-0   Def. Long Beach, 49-14
 8. West Seneca East-6                  5-1   Lost to #6 So. Park, 39-26
 9. Brockport-5                         6-0   Def. Eastridge, 19-7
10. Plainedge-8                         5-0   Def. Lynbrook, 38-22
11. Shoreham-Wading Rvr-11              6-0   Def. Port Jefferson, 35-0
12. McKee/SI Tech-PSAL                  6-0   Def. Harry Truman, 28-14
13. Williamsville North-6               5-1   Def. Williamsville E., 33-0
14. Cornwall-9                          5-1   Def. Burke Catholic, 27-0
15. Starpoint-6                         6-0   Def. North Tonawanda, 31-10
16. Canandaigua-5                       5-1   Def. Spencerport, 47-28
17. East Syracuse-Minoa-3               5-1   Def. Fulton, 35-18
18. Eastchester-1                       6-0   Def. Hendrick Hudson, 55-13
19. Greece Athena-5                     4-2   Lost to Irondequoit, 35-14
20. Bethpage-8                          4-1   Def. Glen Cove, 43-37
21. Whitesboro-3                        5-1   Def. Watertown, 35-6
22. Miller Place-11                     3-2   Lost to #14AA E.Islip, 17-13
23. Eastport-South Manor-11             4-0   vs. Amityville
24. Queensbury-2                        4-2   Def. Scotia-Glenville, 34-14
25. Our Lady of Lourdes-1               4-2   Def. John Jay (CR), 56-15

Class B
 1. Schalmont-2                         6-0   Def. Lansingburgh, 40-15
 2. Cazenovia-3                         6-0   Def. Vernon-V-S, 42-12
 3. Cheektowaga-6                       6-0   Def. University Prep, 48-18
 4. Marlboro-9                          6-0   Def. Wallkill, 47-0
 5. Schuylerville-2                     6-0   Def. #11 Glens Falls, 33-0
 6. Seaford-8                           5-0   Def. Roslyn, 47-0
 7. Homer-3                             6-0   Def. Marcellus, 72-41
 8. Nanuet-1                            6-0   Def. Edgemont, 52-6
 9. Batavia-5                           6-0   Def. Wayne, 54-0
10. Locust Valley-8                     5-0   Def. Malverne, 41-0
11. Glens Falls-2                       5-1   Lost to #5 Schuylervll, 33-0
12. Hackley-AIS                         5-0   Def. Riverdale CD, 41-14
13. Ravena-Coey.-Selkirk-2              6-0   Def. Hudson, 44-12
14. Alden-6                             6-0   Def. E. Aurora/Holland, 35-7
15. Eagle Academy II-PSAL               6-0   Def. Evander Childs, 30-0
16. Springville-6                       6-0   Def. Pioneer, 34-0
17. Livonia-5                           5-1   Def. Wayland-Cohoctn, 57-18
18. Penn Yan-5                          4-2   Lost to #21 Geneva, 29-18
19. Chittenango-3                       4-2   Lost to Westhill, 3-0
20. Valhalla-1                          6-0   Def. Blind Brook, 20-12
21. Geneva-5                            5-1   Def. #18 Penn Yan, 29-18
22. Spackenkill-9                       5-1   Def. Red Hook, 39-16
23. Chenango Valley-4                   5-1   Def. Oneonta, 41-0
24. Hornell-5                           4-2   Lost to #5C Bath, 58-20
25. Waverly-4                           5-1   Def. Greene, 28-14

Class C
 1. Chenango Forks-4                    5-1   Def. #6 Newark Valley, 34-21
 2. Bennett-6                           5-1   Def. Wilson, 56-7
 3. Dobbs Ferry-1                       6-0   Def. Tuckahoe, 41-6
 4. Greenwich-2                         6-0   Def. #21 Mechanicville, 51-12
 5. Bath-5                              6-0   Def. #24B Hornell, 58-20
 6. Newark Valley-4                     5-1   Lost to #1 Chen. Forks, 34-21
 7. General Brown-3                     6-0   Def. Adirondack, 69-6
 8. East Rochester/Gananda-5            6-0   Def. Waterloo, 49-12
 9. Liberty-9                           6-0   Def. Fallsburg, 55-0
10. Utica Notre Dame-3                  5-1   Def. Little Falls, 49-8
11. Cleveland Hill-6                    5-1   Def. Silver Creek/For, 36-27
12. Fonda-Fultonville-2                 5-0   Def. Schoburg/BKW, 43-19
13. Herkimer-3                          4-2   Lost to Holland Patnt, 21-18
14. Maple Grove/Chaut. Lake-6           5-1   Def. Southwestern, 33-6
15. Lackawanna-6                        5-1   Def. Akron, 26-7
16. Chester-9                           4-2   Lost to #17 Millbrook, 30-26
17. Millbrook-9                         5-1   Def. #16 Chester, 30-26
18. Canton-10                           5-1   Lost to Massena, 26-14
19. Jordan-Elbridge-3                   5-1   Def. Lafayette/FP, 44-29
20. LeRoy-5                             4-2   Def. Caledonia-Mumford, 28-3
21. Mechanicville-2                     4-2   Lost to #4 Greenwch, 51-12
22. Attica-5                            5-1   Def. Batavia ND, 20-13
23. Canastota-3                         5-1   Def. Camden, 58-6
24. Hoosick Falls-2                     4-2   Lost to Corinth, 38-26
25. Thousand Islands-3                  5-1   Lost to Immac. Heart, 29-28

Class D
 1. Avon-5                              6-0   Def. York/Pavilion, 59-35
 2. Red Jacket-5                        6-0   Def. Mynderse, 58-21
 3. Franklinville/Ellicottville-6       5-1   Def. Frewsburg, 29-22
 4. Deposit/Hancock-4                   6-0   Def. Bainbridge-Guilfrd, 36-0
 5. Randolph-6                          4-2   Def. Cattaraugus-LV, 49-35
 6. Tioga-4                             5-1   Def. Sidney, 52-13
 7. Clyde-Savannah-5                    6-0   Def. Lyons/Sodus, 17-0
 8. Moriah-7                            6-0   Def. Beekmantown, 25-20
 9. Cambridge-2                         6-0   Def. Chatham, 41-6
10. Whitehall-2                         6-0   Def. Salem, 49-6
11. Walton-4                            5-1   Def. Unadilla Valley, 42-32
12. Ticonderoga-7                       5-1   Def. AuSable Valley, 35-7
13. Cuba-Rushford-5                     5-1   Def. Wellsville, 63-22
14. Harpursville/Afton-4                5-1   Def. Candor, 28-6
15. Caledonia-Mumford-5                 4-2   Lost to #20C LeRoy, 28-3


  

more schedules & results
The 2018 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 30-Sept. 2) Results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 6-9) Results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 13-16) Results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 20-23) Results
  • Week 5 (Sept. 27-30) Results
  • Week 6 (Oct. 4-7) Results
  • Week 7 (Oct. 11-14) Results
  • Week 8 (Oct. 18-17) Results
  • Week 9 (Oct. 25-28) Results
  • Week 10 (Nov. 1-4) Results
  • Week 11 (Nov. 8-11) Results


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)