RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2015 ranked teams schedule/results, Week 7 (Oct. 15-18)


Class AA

 1. Canisius-MMA                      6-1    Lost to Aquinas, 42-12
 2. Archbishop Stepinac-CHS           6-0    Def. St. Anthony's, 49-32
 3. Aquinas Institute-5               7-0    Def. Canisius, 42-12
 4. Pittsford-5                       7-0    Def. Penfield, 42-0
 5. Shaker-2                          7-0    Def. Colonie, 56-8
 6. Tottenville-PSAL                  7-0    Def. New Dorp, 38-8
 7. New Rochelle-1                    7-0    Def. Ossining, 54-21*
 8. Monroe-Woodbury-9                 7-0    Def. Middletown, 20-14 OT
 9. Lindenhurst-11                    6-0    Def. William Floyd, 13-7
10. Saratoga Springs-2                7-0    Def. Ballston Spa, 47-13
11. St. Anthony-CHS                   5-1    Lost to Stepinac, 49-32
12. Grand Street-PSAL                 7-0    Def. Midwood, 40-24
13. Victor-5                          7-0    Def. Gates-Chili, 47-7
14. East Islip-11                     5-1    Lost to Sayville, 49-17
15. Orchard Park-6                    6-1    Def. Jamestown, 38-7
16. Poly Prep-AIS                     4-2    Lost to DePaul (NJ), 21-0
17. Christian Brothers Acad.-3        6-1    Def. Central Square, 49-0
18. John Jay (East Fishkill)-1        6-1    Def. Suffern, 28-12*
19. Elmira-4                          7-0    Def. Horseheads, 49-7
20. Farmingdale-8                     6-0    Def. Plainview JFK, 49-17
21. Erasmus Hall-PSAL                 5-1    Thomas Jefferson
22. Newfield-11                       6-0    Def. West Islip, 46-15
23. St. Peter's-CHS                   4-2    Lost to Msgr. Farrell, 33-8
24. Liverpool-3                       6-1    Def. West Genesee, 67-0
25. Newburgh Free Academy-9           5-2    Def. Kingston, 28-6
26. Longwood-11                       5-1    Def. Ward Melville, 27-14
27. Oceanside-8                       6-0    Def. Baldwin, 26-14
28. Abraham Lincoln-PSAL              4-2    Boys & Girls
29. South Shore-PSAL                  7-0    Def. Bronx JFK, 35-14
30. Hilton-5                          6-1    Def. Rush-Henrietta, 34-24

Class A

 1. Maine-Endwell-4                   7-0    Def. Union-Endicott, 37-7
 2. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2       7-0    Def. Scotia-Glenville, 47-8
 3. Rye-1                             7-0    Def. Harrison, 34-6*
 4. Sayville-11                       6-0    Def. East Islip, 49-17
 5. Troy-2                            7-0    Def. Niskayuna, 50-0
 6. Buffalo South Park-6              6-1    Def. Lake Shore, 49-16
 7. Garden City-8                     6-0    Def. Calhoun, 41-0
 8. Brockport-5                       6-1    Lost to Gr Athena, 21-12
 9. Plainedge-8                       6-0    Def. Lawrence, 38-0
10. Shoreham-Wading River-11          7-0    Def. John Glenn, 21-6
11. McKee/SI Tech-PSAL                7-0    Def. Jamaica, 6-0
12. West Seneca East-6                6-1    Def. West Seneca W, 49-14
13. Williamsville North-6             6-1    Def. Williamsville So., 21-7
14. Cornwall-9                        6-1    Def. Port Jervis, 42-13
15. Starpoint-6                       7-0    Def. Williamsville E., 46-14
16. Canandaigua-5                     5-2    Lost to Irondequoit, 23-20
17. East Syracuse-Minoa-3             6-1    Def. Carthage, 51-20
18. Eastchester-1                     7-0    Def. Tappan Zee, 48-0*
19. Bethpage-8                        5-1    Def. Floral Park, 21-7
20. Whitesboro-3                      6-1    Def. Fowler, 63-8
21. Christ the King-CHS               6-0    Def. Xavier, 21-15
22. Eastport-South Manor-11           6-0    Def. Hauppauge, 41-19
23. Queensbury-2                      5-2    Def. Green Tech, 40-0
24. Our Lady of Lourdes-1             5-2    Def. Pearl River, 35-14*
25. Xavier-CHS                        5-1    Lost to Christ King, 21-15

* - Sectional game

Class B

 1. Schalmont-2                       6-1    Lost to Ravena-C-S, 33-28
 2. Cazenovia-3                       7-0    Def. Central Valley, 55-14
 3. Cheektowaga-6                     7-0    Def. Maryvale, 35-23
 4. Marlboro-9                        7-0    Def. Highland, 62-0
 5. Schuylerville-2                   7-0    Def. Lansingburgh, 54-14
 6. Seaford-8                         5-1    Lost to Locust Vly, 33-20
 7. Homer-3                           6-1    Lost to Westhill, 21-6
 8. Nanuet-1                          7-0    Def. Palisades Prep, 6-0*
 9. Batavia-5                         7-0    Def. Geneva, 52-16
10. Locust Valley-8                   6-0    Def. Seaford, 33-20
11. Hackley-AIS                       5-1    Lost to Kmbrly (NJ), 36-33
12. Ravena-Coey.-Selkirk-2            7-0    Def. Schalmont, 33-28
13. Alden-6                           7-0    Def. University Prep. 14-6
14. Eagle Academy II-PSAL             6-0    Adlai Stevenson
15. Springville-6                     7-0    Def. Olean, 47-13
16. Livonia-5                         6-1    Def. LeRoy, 28-22
17. Glens Falls-2                     6-1    Def. Hudson Falls, 49-7
18. Valhalla-1                        6-1    Lost to Bronxville, 27-8*
19. Geneva-5                          5-2    Lost to Batavia, 52-16
20. Spackenkill-9                     5-2    Lost to Goshen, 48-7
21. Chenango Valley-4                 5-2    Lost to Susq Vly, 19-16
22. Waverly-4                         6-1    Def. Windsor, 42-6
23. Mexico-3                          5-2    Lost to V-V-S, 33-31
24. Malone-10                         7-0    Def. Canton, 28-6
25. Penn Yan-5                        4-3    Lost to ER/Gananda, 41-18

Class C

 1. Chenango Forks-4                  6-1    Def. Lansing, 1-0 (forfeit)
 2. Buffalo Bennett-6                 6-1    Def. Lackawanna, 32-13
 3. Dobbs Ferry-1                     6-0    Open
 4. Greenwich-2                       7-0    Def. Hoosick Falls, 28-18
 5. Bath-5                            7-0    Def. Dansville, 53-0
 6. General Brown-3                   6-1    Lost to Thousand Isl, 28-6
 7. East Rochester/Gananda-5          7-0    Def. Penn Yan, 41-18
 8. Liberty-9                         7-0    Def. Sullivan West, 52-0
 9. Newark Valley-4                   6-1    Def. Sidney, 35-18
10. Notre Dame-3                      6-1    Def. Holland Patent, 42-6
11. Cleveland Hill-6                  6-1    Def. Cheektowga JFK, 36-6
12. Fonda-Fultonville-2               6-0    Def. Coxsack-Athns, 35-13
13. Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake-6     6-1    Def. Allegany-Limes, 54-15
14. Lackawanna-6                      5-2    Lost to Bennett, 32-13
15. Millbrook-9                       6-1    Def. Eldred, 1-0 (forfeit)
16. Holland Patent-3                  5-2    Lost to Utica ND, 42-6
17. Jordan-Elbridge-3                 5-2    Lost to Canastota, 24-0
18. LeRoy-5                           4-3    Lost to Livonia, 28-22
19. Attica-5                          6-1    Def. Oakfield-Albma, 34-21
20. Canastota-3                       6-1    Def. Jordan-Elbridge, 24-0
21. Corinth-2                         5-2    Def. Chatham, 61-22
22. Chester-9                         5-2    Def. Roscoe/DowLM, 62-13
23. Herkimer-3                        5-2    Def. Frankfort-Schuylr, 39-6
24. Canton-10                         5-2    Lost to Malone, 28-6
25. Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour-4     6-1    Def. Groton, 42-12

Class D

 1. Avon-5                            7-0    Def. Canisteo-Green, 59-20
 2. Red Jacket-5                      7-0    Def. Clyde-Savannh, 28-14
 3. Franklinville/Ellicottvlle/WV-6   5-1    Def. Salamanca, 48-0
 4. Deposit/Hancock-4                 6-0    Def. Delhi/Charl Vly, 34-12
 5. Randolph-6                        5-2    Def. Westfield/Broctn, 35-0
 6. Tioga-4                           6-1    Def. Oxford, 43-28
 7. Clyde-Savannah-5                  6-1    Lost to Red Jacket, 28-14
 8. Moriah-7                          7-0    Def. AuSable Valley, 49-12
 9. Cambridge-2                       6-1    Lost to Whitehall, 29-14
10. Whitehall-2                       7-0    Def. Cambridge, 29-14
11. Walton-4                          6-1    Def. Bainbrdge-Glfrd, 36-12
12. Ticonderoga-7                     6-1    Def. Plattsburgh, 41-12
13. Cuba-Rushford-5                   6-1    Def. York/Pavilion, 47-22
14. Harpursville/Afton-4              6-1    Def. Elmira Heights, 39-20
15. Sandy Creek-3                     5-2    Def. Bishop Grimes, 35-12


  

more schedules & results
The 2018 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 30-Sept. 2) Results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 6-9) Results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 13-16) Results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 20-23) Results
  • Week 5 (Sept. 27-30) Results
  • Week 6 (Oct. 4-7) Results
  • Week 7 (Oct. 11-14) Results
  • Week 8 (Oct. 18-17) Results
  • Week 9 (Oct. 25-28) Results
  • Week 10 (Nov. 1-4) Results
  • Week 11 (Nov. 8-11) Results


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)