RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2015 schedule, Week 10 (Nov. 6-8)


SECTION 1
Class AA Championship
New Rochelle 44, John Jay (EF) 25
Class A Championship
Our Lady of Lourdes 14, Rye 7
Class B Championship
Westlake 6, Nanuet 0

SECTION 2
Class AA Championship
Saratoga Springs 19, Shaker 14
Class A Championship
Amsterdam 49, Troy 35
Class B Championship
Schuylerville 14, Glens Falls 7
Class C Championship
Greenwich 49, Hoosic Valley 14
Class D Championship
Whitehall 10, Cambridge 3
Crossover Games
Coxsackie-Athens 28, Ichabod Crane 26

SECTION 3
Class AA Championship
Liverpool 35, Christian Brothers Academy 9
Class A Championship
Whitesboro 30, East Syracuse-Minoa 12
Class B Championship
Cazenovia 42, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 6
Class C Championship
Notre Dame 69, Canastota 32
Class D Championship
Sandy Creek 32, West Canada Valley 12
NFF Championship
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 28, Tully 0

SECTION 4
Class AA Championship
Elmira 64, Binghamton 50
Class A Championship
Maine-Endwell 40, Johnson City 16
Class B Championship
Waverly 48, Chenango Valley 26
Class C Championship
Chenango Forks 42, Newark Valley 15
Class D Championship
Tioga 53, Deposit/Hancock 26

SECTION 5
Class AA Championship
Aquinas Institute 17, Rush-Henrietta 14
Class A Championship
Brockport 28, Canandaigua 7
Class B Championship
Batavia 52, Livonia 20
Class C Championship
Bath 40, East Rochester/Gananda 30
Class D Championship
Bishop Kearney 46, Clyde-Savannah 21

SECTION 6
Class AA Championship
Orchard Park 34, Kenmore West 20
Class A Championship
South Park 54, West Seneca East 30
Class B Championship
Cheektowaga 25, Burgard 22
Class C Championship
Maple Grove/Chaut. Lake 29, Bennett 28 (OT)
Class D Championship
Franklinville/Ellicottville 34, Frewsburg 7
Monsignor Martin Association Quarterfinals
Bishop Timon-St. Jude 26, Cardinal O'Hara 14
St. Joseph's 28, St. Mary's 14

SECTION 7/10
Class B Championship
Malone 34, Beekmantown 21
Class C Championship
Gouverneur 24, AuSable Valley 0
Class D Championship
Ticonderoga 50, Tupper Lake 0

SECTION 8
Conference 1 Quarterfinals
East Meadow 22, Baldwin 7
Farmingdale 49, Freeport 28
Massapequa 35, Syosset 16
Oceanside 26, Uniondale 7
Conference 2 Quarterfinals
Carey 41, New Hyde Park 14
Garden City 24, Long Beach 7
MacArthur 28, Elmont 0
Wantagh 48, Mepham 21
Conference 3 Quarterfinals
Bethpage 41, North Shore 20
Glen Cove 55, Division 20
Plainedge 57, Lynbrook 21
Roosevelt 28, Lawrence 20
Conference 4 Quarterfinals
Clarke 43, Carle Place/Wheatley 6
Locust Valley 47, Malverne 0
Seaford 47, Friends Academy 6
West Hempstead 42, East Rockaway 7

SECTION 9
Class AA Championship
Newburgh Free Acad. 23, Monroe-Woodbury 0
Class A Championship
Cornwall 42, Port Jervis 28
Class B Championship
Marlboro 41, James O'Neill 0
Class C Championship
Liberty 21, Millbrook 0
Class D Championship
Roscoe/Downsville/Liv. Manor 40, Eldred 8

SECTION 11
Division 1 Quarterfinals
Connequot 41, Ward Melville 40
Lindenhurst 31, Brentwood 6
Longwood 34, William Floyd 0
Northport 41, Commack 20
Division 2 Quarterfinals
Half Hollow Hills West 42, Smithtown West 24
Newfield 54, Deer Park 6
North Babylon 36, Huntington 7
West Islip 14, Riverhead 6
Division 3 Quarterfinals
East Islip 42, Harborfields 14
Miller Place 52, Eastport-South Manor 17
Sayville 56, Rocky Point 14
Westhampton 31, Kings Park 26
Division 4 Quarterfinals
Bayport-Blue Point 35, Babylon 8
John Glenn 43, Center Moriches 21
Mount Sinai 28, Hampton Bays 6
Shoreham-Wading River 41, McGann-Mercy 7

PSAL
Abraham Lincoln 20, Flushing 0
Automotive 20, Mott Haven 7
Bayside 36, Petrides 14
Benjamin Cardozo 21, Stuyvesant 0
Boys & Girls 26, John F. Kennedy 24
Campus Magnet 22, Canarsie 0
Eagle Academy II 24, William C. Bryant 0
East Harlem 24, KIPP College Prep 0
Evander Childs 46, Alfred E. Smith 22
Fort Hamilton 46, DeWitt Clinton 14
Franklin D. Roosevelt 42, Sheepshead Bay 30
Frederick Douglass 26, Adlai Stevenson 12
Grand Street 41, New Utrecht 0
Harry S. Truman 22, Springfield Gardens 14 (OT)
Herbert Lehman 7, George Washington 6
Jamaica 22, Franklin K. Lane 8
James Madison 22, Beach Channel/CV 0
John Adams 30, Samuel Tilden 6
Lafayette 44, William E. Grady 22
McKee/SI Tech 28, Christopher Columbus 14
Midwood 40, Brooklyn Tech 8
Port Jefferson 46, Thomas Jefferson 0
South Shore 35, Curtis 14
Susan Wagner 44, New Dorp 0
Tottenville 21, Erasmus Hall 0

NYCHSFL
Class AAA Quarterfinals
Archbishop Stepinac 50, Chaminade 3
Cardinal Hayes 31, Holy Cross 14
St. Anthony's 45, Iona Prep 25
St. Peter's 22, Monsignor Farrell 21
Class AA Quarterfinals
Christ the King 60, St. Francis Prep 20
Fordham Prep 27, Holy Trinity 17
St. John the Baptist 67, St. Joseph by Sea 40
Xavier 29, Kellenberg 14
Regular Season
Mount St. Michael 44, Kennedy Catholic 8
St. Dominic 24, Nazareth 6
Xaverian 35, Cardinal Spellman 0

AIS
Delbarton (NJ) 22, Poly Prep 21
Hopkins (CT) 21, Long Island Lutheran 6
Riverdale Country Day 22, Fieldston 20
Rye Country Day 35, KLHT (CT) 0
11/8	Dalton at Harvey
Hudson Valley League Championship
Horace Mann 34, Newark Acad. (NJ) 24




  

more schedules & results
The 2017 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 31-Sept. 3): All results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 7-10): All results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 14-17): Full schedule
  • Week 4 (Sept. 21-24): Full schedule | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Sept. 28-Oct. 1): Full schedule
  • Week 6 (Oct. 5-8): Full schedule
  • Week 7 (Oct. 12-15): Full schedule
  • Week 8 (Oct. 19-22): Full schedule
  • Week 9 (Oct. 26-29): Full schedule
  • Week 10 (Nov. 2-4): Full schedule
  • Week 11 (Nov. 9-11): Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox
    Share |


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)