RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2016 schedule, Week 11 (Nov. 10-13)


NYSPHSAA

Class AA Quarterfinals
Syracuse CBA 40, Binghamton 14
Troy 50, Newburgh Free Academy 27
Victor 33, Lancaster 27

Class A Quarterfinals
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 57, Massena 10
Greece Athena 41, Bennett 12
Somers 28, Cornwall 7
Whitesboro 45, Union-Endicott 18

Class B Quarterfinals
Chenango Forks 35, Cazenovia 13
Dunkirk 50, Batavia 48 (OT)
Glens Falls 48, Peru 19
Pleasantville 56, New Paltz 20

Class C Quarterfinals
Bishop Kearney 40, Cleveland Hill 38
Burke Catholic 21, Dobbs Ferry 20
Newark Valley 34, Lowville 0
Ogdensburg Free Academy 30, Greenwich 27

Class D Quarterfinals
Cambridge 55, Ticonderoga 28
Haldane 14, Roscoe/Downsville/Living. Manor 6
Maple Grove 28, Alexander 0
Sidney 42, Onondaga 36 (OT)

LONG ISLAND

SECTION 8

Conference 1 Semifinals
Farmingdale 56, Massapequa 0
Freeport 26, Baldwin 21

Conference 2 Semifinals
Carey 33, Elmont 24
Garden City 36, Long Beach 8

Conference 3 Semifinals
Roosevelt 28. Lawrence 14
Wantagh 28, Bethpage 0

Conference 4 Semifinals
Carle Place/Wheatley 37, North Shore 22
Seaford 28, Locust Valley 14

SECTION 11

Division 1 Semifinals
Ward Melville 27, Lindenhurst 10
William Floyd 28, Longwood 0

Division 2 Semifinals
Half Hollow Hills West 55, North Babylon 34
West Islip 17, Bellport 14

Division 3 Semifinals
East Islip 39, Westhampton 29
Sayville 42, Rocky Point 8

Division 4 Semifinals
Babylon 14, John Glenn 7
Shoreham-Wading River 49, Miller Place 6

NYCHSFL

Class AAA Semifinals
Archbishop Stepinac 20, Monsignor Farrell 10
Cardinal Hayes 49, St. Anthony's 35

Class AA Semifinals
Holy Trinity 28, St. John the Baptist 7
Iona Prep 28, Xavier 0

Class A Semifinals
Cardinal Spellman 28, Xaverian 20
Moore Catholic 36, Kennedy Catholic 23

MONSIGNOR MARTIN ASSOC.

Semifinals
Canisius 42, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 14
St. Francis 26, St. Joseph's 14

PSAL

City Division First Round
Abraham Lincoln 43, Boys & Girls 22
Grand Street Campus 27, New Dorp 0
John F. Kennedy 40, Fort Hamilton 20
Midwood 34, Susan Wagner 16

Bowl Division First Round
James Madison 18, Eagle Academy II 14
Sheepshead Bay 14, Tilden 6
Springfield Gardens 28, Jamaica 22 (OT)
Thomas Jefferson 36, George Washington 0

Regular Season
Adlai Stevenson 36, Far Rockaway 28
Alfred E. Smith 40, William C. Bryant 22
Eagle Academy III 42, Evander Childs 0
East Harlem 34, Franklin K. Lane 18
Frederick Douglass 32, Automotive 0
KIPP College Prep 14, Benjamin Cardozo 12
Long Island City 42, Information Technology 28

NYSAIS

Rye Country Day 35, Kingswood-Oxford (CT) 0


  

more schedules & results
The 2016 season:

  • Week 1 (Sept. 1-4): All results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 8-11): All results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 15-18): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 4 (Sept. 22-25): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Sept. 29-Oct. 2): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 6-9): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 7 (Oct. 13-16): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 8 (Oct. 20-23): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 9 (Oct. 27-30): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 10 (Nov. 4-6): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 11 (Nov. 11-13): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 12 (Nov. 17-20): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 13 (Nov. 24-27): Schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox
    Share |


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)