RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2017 Spectrum Cable TV and broadband schedule


Sept. 1, 7 p.m.
	Albany CBA Brothers vs. Shaker Bison
	Binghamton Patriots vs. Liverpool Warriors
	Brockport Blue Devils vs. Webster Schroeder Warriors
	Canisius Crusaders vs. Pittsford Panthers
	Carthage Comets vs. Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams
	Cazenovia Lakers vs. Mexico Tigers
	Dunkirk Marauders vs. Depew Wildcats
	Edison Tech Inventors vs. Gates Chili Spartans
	Grand Island Vikings vs. Kenmore East Bulldogs
	Henninger Black Knights vs. Syracuse CBA Brothers
	Hutchinson-Central Tech Engineers vs. Williamsville North Spartans
	Irondequoit Eagles vs. Eastridge Lancers
	Minisink Valley Warriors vs. Middletown Middie Bears
	Schuylerville Horses vs. Schalmont Sabres
	Shenendehowa Plainsmen vs. Guilderland Dutchmen
	South Park Sparks vs. Hamburg Bulldogs

Sept. 8, 7 p.m.
	Bethlehem Eagles vs. Shaker Bison
	Columbia Blue Devils vs. LaSalle Institute Cadets
	Cortland Purple Tigers vs. Homer Trojans
	Eden/North Collins Raiders vs. Lackawanna Steelers
	Niagara-Wheatfield Falcons vs. Orchard Park Quakers
	Oneida Indians vs. New Hartford Spartans
	Penn Yan Mustangs vs. Wayne Central Eagles
	Pittsford Panthers vs. Webster Thomas Titans
	Rush-Henrietta Royal Comets vs. Penfield Patriots
	Shenendehowa Plainsmen vs. Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks
	Spakenkill Spartans vs. New Paltz Huguenots
	Spencerport Rangers vs. Canandaigua Braves
	Sweet Home Panthers vs. Cheektowaga Warriors
	Watertown Cyclones vs. Indian River Warriors
	Westhill Warriors vs. Chittenango Bears
	West Seneca West Indians vs. McKinley Macks

Sept. 15, 7 p.m.
	Auburn Maroons vs. Nottingham Bulldogs
	Beaver River Beavers vs. Waterville Indians
	Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Spartans vs. Mohonasen Warriors
	Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen Red Raiders vs. Le Roy Oatkan Knights
	Canandaigua Braves vs. Irondequoit Eagles
	Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars vs. Liverpool Warriors
	Clarence Red Devils vs. Jamestown Red Raiders
	Granville Golden Horde vs. Rensselaer Rams
	Greece Olympia Spartans vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Cougars
	Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams vs. East Syracuse Minoa Spartans
	Orchard Park Quakers vs. Lancaster Legends
	Penfield Patriots vs. Fairport Red Raiders
	Queensbury Spartans vs. Amsterdam Rams
	Starpoint Spartans vs. North Tonawanda Jumberjacks
	Troy Flying Horses vs. LaSalle Institute Cadets
	Williamsville East Flames vs. Williamsville South Billies


	
ADVERTISEMENT

Sept. 22, 7 p.m. Averill Park Warriors vs. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Spartans Bethlehem Eagles vs. Troy Flying Horses Bishop Ludden Gaelic Knights vs. Watertown IHC Cavaliers Canastota Raiders vs. Chittenango Bears Central Square Redhawks vs. West Genesee Wildcats Frontier Falcons vs. Clarence Red Devils Greece Odyssey/Olympia vs. Brighton Barons Greece Athena Trojans vs. Brockport Blue Devils Lansingburgh Knights vs. Schalmont Sabres Newfane Panthers vs. Tonawanda Warriors Pittsford Panthers vs. Victor Blue Devils Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks vs. Albany CBA Brothers Sweet Home Panthers vs. Williamsville East Flames Syracuse CBA Brothers vs. Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets Webster Schroeder Warriors vs. Penfield Patriots West Seneca East Trojans vs. Amherst Tigers Sept. 29, 7 p.m. Amsterdam Rams vs. Averill Park Warriors Baldwinsville Bees vs. Auburn Maroons Dunkirk Marauders vs. Southwestern Trojans East Aurora/Holland vs. Maryvale Flyers Geneva Panthers vs. Palmyra-Macedon Red Raiders Herkimer Magicians vs. Onondaga Tigers McKinley Macs vs. Hamburg Bulldogs Midlakes Screaming Eagles vs. Newark Reds Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks vs. Ballston Spa Scotties Shaker Bison vs. Colonie Raiders Spencerport Rangers vs. Eastridge Lancers Starpoint Spartans vs. Grand Island Vikings Stillwater Warriors vs. Holy Trinity Syracuse Institute of Technology Eagles vs. Marcellus Mustangs University Prep vs. Gates Chili Spartans Weedsport Warriors vs. Sandy Creek Comets Oct. 6, 7 p.m. Amsterdam Rams vs. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Spartans Baldwinsville Bees vs. Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars Canandaigua Braves vs. Brighton Barons Dolgeville Blue Devils vs. Frankfort-Schuyler Maroon Knights Frontier Falcons vs. Williamsville North Spartans Glens Falls Indians vs. Schuylerville Horses Iroquois Chiefs vs. McKinley Macks Lowville Red Raiders vs. General Brown Lions Mechanicville Red Raiders vs. Stillwater Warriors Niagara Wheatfield Falcons vs. Clarence Red Devils Penfield Patriots vs. Hilton Cadets Pittsford Panthers vs. Fairport Red Raiders Rush-Henrietta Royal Comets vs. Webster Schroeder Warriors Troy Flying Horses vs. Shaker Bison Whitesboro Warriors vs. East Syracuse Minoa Spartans Williamsville South Billies vs. Starpoint Spartans

ADVERTISEMENT

Oct. 13, 7 p.m. Albany Falcons vs. Guilderland Dutchmen Albany CBA Brothers vs. Shenendehowa Plainsmen Cassadaga Valley/Falconer vs. Southwestern Trojans Cheektowaga Warriors vs. Maryvale Flyers Corcoran Cougars vs. Syracuse CBA Brothers Gates Chili Spartans vs. Penfield Patriots Jamestown Red Raiders vs. Orchard Park Quakers Lancaster Legends vs. Depew Wildcats Marcellus Mustangs vs. Westhill Warriors Monroe-Woodbury Crusaders vs. Pine Bush Bushmen Oneida Indians vs. Utica Notre Dame Jugglers Penn Yan Mustangs vs. East Rochester/Gananda Bombers Queensbury Spartans vs. South Glens Falls Bulldogs Spencerport Rangers vs. Brighton Barons Watertown Cyclones vs. Carthage Comets Webster Thomas Titans vs. Victor Blue Devils Oct 20, 7 p.m. Fulton Red Raiders vs. Central Square Redhawks Indian River Warriors vs. Whitesboro Warriors

  

more schedules & results
The 2017 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 31-Sept. 3): Full schedule
  • Week 2 (Sept. 7-10): Full schedule
  • Week 3 (Sept. 14-17): Full schedule
  • Week 4 (Sept. 21-24): Full schedule
  • Week 5 (Sept. 28-Oct. 1): Full schedule
  • Week 6 (Oct. 5-8): Full schedule
  • Week 7 (Oct. 12-15): Full schedule
  • Week 8 (Oct. 19-22): Full schedule
  • Week 9 (Oct. 26-29): Full schedule
  • Week 10 (Nov. 2-4): Full schedule
  • Week 11 (Nov. 9-11): Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox
    Share |


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)