RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2017 New York football ranked teams schedule, Sept. 14-16


Class AA

 1. Troy-2                        2-0   LaSalle Institute
 2. Lancaster-6                   2-0   Orchard Park
 3. Freeport-8                    1-0   Uniondale
 4. Erasmus Hall-PSAL             1-0   New Utretcht
 5. Victor-5                      2-0   Rush-Henrietta
 6. New Rochelle-1                2-0   White Plains
 7. William Floyd-11              2-0   Connetquot
 8. Syracuse CBA-3                2-0   Elmira
 9. Iona Prep-CHSFL               1-0   #22 Cardinal Hayes
10. Newburgh Free Academy-9       2-0   #21 Pine Bush
11. Canisius-MMAA                 1-1   Bishop Timon-St. Jude
12. Oceanside-8                   1-0   East Meadow
13. Cicero-North Syracuse-3       2-0   Liverpool
14. Archbishop Stepinac-CHSFL     1-0   #19 St. Anthony's
15. Lindenhurst-11                1-0   #23 Longwood
16. Farmingdale-8                 1-0   Hempstead
17. Baldwinsville-3               2-0   Utica Proctor
18. Shaker-2                      2-0   Schenectady
19. St. Anthony's-CHSFL           1-0   #14 Archbishop Stepinac
20. Half Hollow Hills West-11     1-0   #25A Westhampton
21. Pine Bush-9                   2-0   #10 Newburgh Free Acad.
22. Cardinal Hayes-CHSFL          0-0   #9 Iona Prep
23. Longwood-11                   1-1   #15 Lindenhurst
24. Tottenville-PSAL              1-0   New Dorp
25. Pittsford-5                   1-1   Gates Chili

Class A

 1. Somers-1                      2-0   Brewster
 2. Garden City-8                 1-0   MacArthur
 3. Yorktown-1                    2-0   Hendrick Hudson
 4. Wantagh-8                     1-0   Bethpage
 5. Whitesboro-3                  2-0   Carthage
 6. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2   2-0   Mohonasen
 7. Starpoint-6                   2-0   North Tonawanda
 8. Cornwall-9                    2-0   Wallkill
 9. Canandaigua-5                 2-0   #13 Irondequoit
10. Carey-8                       1-0   Elmont
11. West Seneca West-6            2-0   Iroquois
12. Greece Athena-5               2-0   Eastridge
13. Irondequoit-5                 2-0   #9 Irondequoit
14. Indian River-3                2-0   Oswego
15. Lehman Campus-PSAL            1-0   F.D. Roosevelt (Brooklyn)
16. Union-Endicott-4              2-0   Ithaca
17. Queensbury-2                  1-1   Amsterdam
18. Roosevelt-8                   1-0   #21 Lawrence
19. Buffalo South Park-6          2-0   Pittsburgh Perry (PA)
20. Port Jervis-9                 2-0   Monticello
21. Lawrence-8                    1-0   #18 Roosevelt
22. Rye-1                         1-1   Eastchester
23. Sweet Home-6                  2-0   Kenmore West
24. Fordham Prep-CHSFL            1-0   St. John the Baptist
25. Westhampton-11                1-0   #20AA Half Hollow Hills W.


	
ADVERTISEMENT

Class B 1. Glens Falls-2 2-0 Johnstown 2. Chenango Forks-4 2-0 Chenango Valley 3. Pleasantville-1 2-0 Blind Brook 4. Homer-3 2-0 Solvay 5. Hornell-5 2-0 Wellsville 6. Schuylerville-2 2-0 Hudson Falls 7. Cazenovia-3 2-0 Notre Dame (Utica) 8. Seaford-8 1-0 #23 Clarke 9. Medina/Lyndonville-6 2-0 Newfane 10. Babylon-11 1-0 Hampton Bays 11. New Paltz-9 2-0 Liberty 12. Maryvale-6 2-0 Olean 13. Batavia-5 1-1 Cardinal O'Hara 14. Locust Valley-8 1-0 Cold Spring Harbor 15. Geneva-5 2-0 #2C East Rochester/Gananda 16. Chittenango-3 2-0 Cortland 17. Hackley-AIS 1-0 Albertus Magnus 18. Marlboro-9 2-0 Spackenkill 19. Norwich-4 2-0 #24 Maine-Endwell 20. Cheektowaga-6 1-1 Pioneer 21. Westlake-1 2-0 Valhalla 22. Dunkirk-6 2-0 East Aurora/Holland 23. Clarke-8 1-0 #8 Seaford 24. Maine-Endwell-4 1-1 #19 Norwich 25. Gouverneur-10 2-0 #11C Ogdensburg Free Acad. Class C 1. Newark Valley-4 2-0 #10 Lansing 2. East Rochester/Gananda-5 2-0 #15B Geneva 3. General Brown-3 2-0 Sauquoit Valley 4. Stillwater-2 2-0 Hoosick Falls 5. Bath-5 2-0 Letchworth/Warsaw 6. Dobbs Ferry-1 2-0 #15 Burke Catholic 7. Canastota-3 2-0 Little Falls 8. Southwestern-6 2-0 Allegany-Limestone 9. Mechanicville-2 2-0 Cairo-Durham 10. Lansing-4 2-0 #1 Newark Valley 11. Ogdensburg Free Academy-10 2-0 #25B Gouverneur 12. LeRoy-5 2-0 Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen 13. Cleveland Hill-6 1-1 University Prep 14. Port Jefferson-11 0-1 Center Moriches 15. Burke Catholic-9 1-1 #6 Dobbs Ferry 16. Skaneateles-3 2-0 Hannibal 17. Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour-4 2-0 Oneonta 18. Holy Trinity-2 1-1 Lake George/Hadley-Luzerne 19. Penn Yan-5 2-0 Newark 20. Woodlands-1 2-0 Chester

ADVERTISEMENT

Class D 1. Cambridge-2 2-0 Hoosic Valley 2. Maple Grove-6 2-0 #14 Franklinville/Ellicottville 3. Sidney-4 2-0 Greene 4. Clyde-Savannah-5 2-0 #16 Red Jacket 5. Greenwich-2 2-0 Warrensburg/Bolton 6. Alexander-5 2-0 Holley 7. Dolgeville-3 2-0 #20 Herkimer 8. Ticonderoga-7 2-0 Saranac 9. Sandy Creek-3 2-0 #12 Bishop Ludden 10. Harpursville/Afton-4 2-0 DNP 11. Moriah-7 2-0 Beekmantown 12. Bishop Ludden-3 2-0 #9 Sandy Creek 13. Cuba-Rushford-5 2-0 Geneseo 14. Franklinville/Ellicottville-6 2-0 #2 Maple Grove 15. Onondaga-3 2-0 Immaculate Heart/Sackets Harbor 16. Red Jacket-5 2-0 #4 Clyde-Savannah 17. Tioga-4 1-1 Newfield 18. Whitehall-2 2-0 Helderberg Valley 19. Canajoharie/Fort Plain-2 2-0 Cohoes 20. Herkimer-3 2-0 #7 Dolgeville

  

more schedules & results
The 2017 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 31-Sept. 3): All results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 7-10): All results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 14-17): All results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 21-24): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Sept. 28-Oct. 1): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 5-8): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 7 (Oct. 12-15): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 8 (Oct. 19-22): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 9 (Oct. 26-29): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 11 (Nov. 9-12): Full schedule | Ranked teams
  • Week 12 (Nov. 16-19): Full schedule | Ranked teams


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox
    Share |


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)