- RoadToSyracuse.com: 2017 New York football schedule
 
RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2017 New York football results, Sept. 21-24


SECTION 1

Albertus Magnus 1, Kennedy Catholic (forfeit)
Ardsley 28, Nanuet 7
Arlington 21, Carmel at Arlington 14
Blind Brook 26, Croton-Harmon 7
Bronxville 27, Briarcliff/Hamilton 7
Burke Catholic 44, Woodlands 18
Byram Hills 24, Beacon 0
Clarkstown North 28, Mamaroneck 13
Clarkstown South 41, Suffern 3
Dobbs Ferry 35, Chester 8
Eastchester 20, Brewster 10
Ellenville 38, Pawling 0
Haldane 22, Roscoe/Sullivan West/Liv. Manor/Down 20
Harrison 26, Lincoln 10
Hendrick Hudson 21, Lakeland 7
Irvington 35, Yonkers Montessori 14
John Jay (CR) 37, Poughkeepsie 14
John Jay (EF) 14, Mahopac 10
New Rochelle 48, North Rockland 0
Nyack 52, Sleepy Hollow 24
Ossining 15, Spring Valley 12
Our Lady of Lourdes 19, Somers 13 (OT)
Pearl River 21, Tappan Zee 14
Pelham 28, Roosevelt 8
Pleasantville 28, Westlake 12
Port Chester 28, Fox Lane 14
Port Washington 36, Gorton 30
Putnam Valley 48, Hastings 12
Ramapo 28, White Plains 12
Riverside 1, Yonkers 0 (forfeit)
Roy C Ketcham 27, Horace Greeley 7
Rye Neck 30, Tri-Valley 28
Saunders 19, Palisade Preparatory 0
Scarsdale 26, Mount Vernon 0
Tuckahoe 39, Pine Plains/Rhinebeck 6
Valhalla 35, Edgemont 6
Walter Panas 46, Peekskill 14
Yorktown 34, Rye 30

SECTION 2

Amsterdam 34, Gloverville 17
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 28, Averill Park 27
Cambridge 50, Whitehall 0
Canajoharie/Ft Plain 32, Fort Edward/Argyle 6
Cobleskill-Rich 42, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 20
Colonie 41, Albany 0
Columbia 20, Schenectady 18
Glens Falls 48, Broadalbin-Perth 20
Greenwich 56, Granville 0
Guilderland 46, Ballston Spa 0
Holy Trinity 63, Corinth 0
Hoosic Valley 67, Cohoes 22
Hoosick Falls 33, Coxsackie-Athens 15
Hudson 47, Ichabod Crane 14
Hudson Falls 24, Mohonasen 8
Mechanicville 33, Lake George/Hadley-Luzerns 16
Queensbury 55, Scotia-Glenville 0
Saratoga Springs 14, Christian Brothers Acad. 0
Schalmont 34, Lansingburgh 14
Schuylerville 49, Johnstown 7
Shaker 48, LaSalle Institute 0
Shenendehowa 63, Niskayuna 13
South Glens Falls 28, Green Tech 24
Stillwater 34, Fonda-Fultonville 13
Tamarac 32, Cairo-Durham 8
Troy 49, Bethlehem 3
Voorheesville 26, Taconic Hills 0
Warrensburg/Bolton 50, Rensselaer 6
Watervliet 16, Chatham 14

SECTION 3

Baldwinsville 35, Liverpool 7
Bishop Grimes 44, New York Mills 18
Bishop Ludden 40, Immac Heart/Sack Har 20
Camden 28, Central Valley 24
Canastota 39, Chittenango 6
Cazenovia 42, Oneida 8
Central Square 14, West Genesee12
Cicero-North Syracuse 54, Auburn 7
Corcoran 42, Whitesboro 14
Dolgeville 62, Waterville/Hamilton 28
East Syracuse-Minoa 51, Watertown 0
Fayettevle-Manlius 49, Christian Bros Acad 35
Fulton 63, Oswego 0
General Brown 57, South Jefferson 0
Hannibal 31, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 18
Homer 40, Westhill 0
Indian River 57, Carthage 14
Jamesville-DeWitt 49, Fowler 18
Jordan-Elbridge 75, Phoenix 0
Little Falls 40, Adirondack 8
Marcellus 49, Cortland 6
Mount Markham 48, Cato-Meridian 44
Notre Dame 21, New Hartford 7
Onondaga 18, Sandy Creek 6
Oriskany 32, Cooperstown 26
Port Byron/Union Springs 30, Weedsport 14
Rome Free Academy 40, Henninger 26
Sauquoit Valley 44, Frankfort-Schuyler 36
Sherburne-Earlville 56, Clinton 27
Skaneateles 42, Southern Hills 13
South Lewis 70, Seton Catholic 34
Syracuse Tech 22, Solvay 18
Thousand Islands 24, Holland Patent 10
Utica Proctor 38, Nottingham 13
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 21, Mexico 7
West Canada Valley 41, Herkimer 0
Westmoreland 34, Beaver River 22


	
ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 4 Chenango Forks 27, Windsor 3 Corning 56, Ithaca 8 Deposit/Hancock 64, Unadilla Valley 28 Elmira 56, Horseheads 19 Greene 44, Moravia 0 Groton 46, Newfield 7 Lansing 19, Dryden 0 Maine-Endwell 41, Waverly 28 Newark Valley 42, Watkins Glen/OM 6 Notre Dame 32, Spencer-VE/Candor 20 Owego 29, Chenango Valley 13 Sidney 42, Harpursville/Afton 19 South Lewis 70, Seton Catholic 34 Susquehanna Valley 21, Norwich 14 Tioga 55, Thomas Edison 12 Unatego/Franklin 28, Bainbridge-Guilford 0 Union-Endicott 27, Binghamton 12 Vestal 28, Johnson City 6 Walton 32, Delhi 29 Whitney Point 32, Oneonta 28 SECTION 5 Alexander 20, Attica 3 Aquinas Institute 41, St. Francis 7 Batavia 42, Franklin (PA) 20 Bishop Kearney/Roch Prep 28, Nichols 14 Brighton 56, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 6 Brockport 19, Greece Athena 13 Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen 14, Dansville 12 Canandaigua 37, Greece Arcadia 7 Canisteo-Greenwood 34, Cuba-Rushford 30 Churchville-Chili 40, Gates Chili 16 Clyde-Savannah 42, So. Seneca/Rom/Tburg 7 East Rochester/Gananda 35, Palmyra-Macedon 0 Eastridge 41, Honeoye Falls-Lima 14 Finney/Northstar 46, Dundee 43 Geneseo 26, Bolivar-Richburg 24 Geneva 42, Waterloo 29 Hilton 24, Webster Thomas 15 Holley 47, Notre Dame 21 Hornell 35, Bath 14 Irondequoit 30, Spencerport 28 LeRoy 26, Avon 7 Letchworth/Warsaw 34, Wayland-Cohocton 6 Livonia 52, Wellsville 0 Marcus Whitman 60, Lyons/Sodus 14 McQuaid Jesuit 41, Edison/SOTA 0 Monroe/SWW 18, Leadership Academy 14 Pembroke 62, Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 27 Penn Yan 37, Midlakes 6 Perry/Mount Morris 43, York/Pavilion 32 Pittsford 16, Victor 6 Red Jacket 46, Mynderse 21 Rush-Henrietta 19, Fairport 6 University Prep 22, St. Mary's 0 Wayne 33, Newark 7 Webster Schroeder 34, Penfield 7 Wilson/EC 34, East/WOI 6 SECTION 6 Albion 58, Royalton-Hartland/Barker 6 Cass. Vly/Falconer 43, Eden/No. Collins 16 Cattaraugus-Little Valley 35, Portville 14 Cheektowaga 46, Alden 23 Clarence 35, Frontier 14 Cleveland Hill 12, Southwestern 0 Clymer/Sherman/Pan 46, Bishop Timon 22 Depew 22, Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton 9 Dunkirk 28, Olean 0 Franklinville/Ellicottville 53, Salamanca 13 Hutch-Tech 34, Lockport 9 Iroquois 43, Lake Shore 0 Jamestown 56, Springville 14 John F. Kennedy 43, Gowanda/Pine Valley 20 Lackawanna 28, Medina/Lyndonville 8 Lancaster 41, Niagara Falls 8 Maple Grove 26, Chautauqua Lake 8 Maryvale 27, Burgard/MST 0 Newfane 50, Tonawanda 0 Niagara-Wheatfield 28, Bennett 20 North Tonawanda 42, Kenmore West 26 Pioneer 26, East Aurora/Holland 6 Randolph/Frewsburg 30, Allegany-Lime 13 Silver Creek/Forestville 13, Akron 6 South Park 12, McKinley 7 Starpoint 57, Kenmore East 13 West Seneca East 58, Amherst 18 West Seneca West 55, Hamburg 0 Williamsville East 21, Sweet Home 7 Williamsville North 24, Orchard Park 21 Williamsville South 26, Grand Island 15 Wilson 27, Lewiston-Porter 0 SECTION 7 Moriah 36, Saranac 12 Peru 34, AuSable Valley 8 Plattsburgh 28, Beekmantown 14 Ticonderoga 35, Saranac Lake 13

ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 8 Baldwin 34, Syosset 14 Bethpage 41, Hewlett 13 Carey 27, Calhoun 17 Carle Place/Wheatley 28, Clarke 13 Cold Spring Harbor 35, North Shore 6 Division 32, Roslyn 14 East Meadow 27, Hicksville 6 East Rockaway 25, Friends Academy 13 Elmont 35, Valley Stream Central 26 Garden City 55, Bellmore Kennedy 7 Great Neck District 18, Jericho 10 Hempstead 22, Plainview Kennedy 3 Island Trees 31, Oyster Bay 6 Locust Valley 41, West Hempstead 20 Long Beach 28, Herricks 22 MacArthur 20, South Side 14 Malverne 30, Mineola 0 Manhasset 22, New Hyde Park 21 Massapequa 21, Freeport 13 Mepham 35, Sewanhaka 7 Oceanside 34, Farmingdale 24 Plainedge 38, Lawrence 34 Port Washington 36, Gorton 30 Roosevelt 21, Lynbrook 0 Seaford 40, Valley Stream South 12 Uniondale 35, Westbury 0 Valley Stream North 22, Glen Cove 6 Wantagh 35, Floral Park 0 SECTION 9 Burke Catholic 44, Woodlands 18 Cornwall 31, Newburgh Free Academy 28 Dobbs Ferry 35, Chester 8 Ellenville 38, Pawling 0 F.D. Roosevelt 65, Wallkill 14 Goshen 13, Port Jervis 8 Haldane 22, Roscoe/Sullivan W/LM/Down 21 Marlboro 44, Liberty 20 Millbrook 30, Dover 14 Monroe-Woodbury 39, Kingston 7 New Paltz 33, James O`Neill 14 Onteora 48, Eldred 26 Pine Bush 34, Middletown 14 Rondout Valley 53, Highland 13 Rye Neck 30, Tri Valley 28 Saugerties 53, Monticello 42 Spackenkill 57, Red Hook 44 Tuckahoe 39, Pine Plains/Rhinebeck 6 Valley Central 27, Minisink Valley 26 (2OT) Warwick/Seward 42, Washingtonville 35 SECTION 10 Canton 27, Malone 14 Gouverneur 35, St. Lawrence 11 Ogdensburg Free Academy 22, Massena 7 Potsdam 42, Tupper Lake 0 SECTION 11 Amityville 32, Bayport-Blue Point 22 Babylon 28, Port Jefferson 21 Centereach 42, Bay Shore 7 Commack 25, Brentwood 6 Deer Park 28, Copiague 18 East Islip 26, Islip 7 Half Hollow Hills East 32, Newfield 14 Half Hollow Hills West 51, Harborfields 0 John Glenn 41, Center Moriches 14 Kings Park 7, Hauppauge 2 Miller Place 31, Hampton Bays 8 Mount Sinai 35, Mercy 0 North Babylon 54, Smithtown West 6 Northport 27, Central Islip 6 Patchogue-Medford 34, Sachem North 2 Riverhead 12, Smithtown East 7 Rocky Point 21, Comsewogue 0 Sachem East 14, Walt Whitman 7 Shoreham-Wading River 49, Wyandanch 12 Southampton/Piersn 28, Greenpt/SH/Mat 14 West Babylon 41, Sayville 35 West Islip 20, Huntington 17 Westhampton 42, Eastport-South Manor 35 William Floyd 23, Ward Melville 6 PSAL Abraham Lincoln 49, Boys & Girls 14 Automotive 36, William C. Bryant 0 Bayside 37, Franklin D. Roosevelt 0 Benjamin N. Cardozo 14, Mott Haven 12 Campus Magnet 35, Grand Street Campus 18 Curtis 48, Brooklyn Tech 14 Eagle Academy II 39, Beach Channel 0 Eagle Academy III 40, Petrides 6 East Harlem Pride 20, KIPP College Prep 13 Erasmus Hall 42, Canarsie 0 Far Rockaway 32, Information Tech 6 Fort Hamilton 18, New Utrecht 14 Franklin K. Lane 44, Evander Childs 0 Frederick Douglass 28, Chris Columbus 0 James Madison 24, Frank Macchiarola 20 John F. Kennedy 16, Dewitt Clinton 14 Lafayette 36, Stuyvesant 6 Lehman 27, McKee/SI Tech 26 Long Island City 30, Alfred E. Smith 20 Midwood 28, Susan Wagner 22 New Dorp 38, Port Richmond 14 South Shore 1, Harry S. Truman 0 (forfeit) Springfield Gardens 20, John Adams 0 Thomas Jefferson 45, Jamaica 6 Tilden 36, George Washington 0 Tottenville 37, Flushing 7 William E. Grady 1, Adlai Stevenson 0 (forfeit) NYCHSFL Albertus Magnus 1, Kennedy Cath 0 (forfeit) Arch. Stepinac 41, Xaverian Bros. (MA) 20 Cardinal Hayes 38, Christ the King 13 Cardinal Spellman 30, Nazareth 0 Fordham Prep 34, Holy Cross 30 Holy Trinity 15, Xavier 14 Kellenberg 47, St. John the Baptist 10 Monsignor Farrell 21, Chaminade 17 Mount St. Michael 44, Moore Catholic 26 St. Anthony's 14, Iona Prep 7 St. Joseph by Sea 17, St. Francis Prep 6 St. Peter's 34, Poly Prep 19 Xaverian 42, St. Dominic 7 MONSIGNOR MARTIN ASSOCIATION Aquinas Institute 41, St. Francis 7 Canisius 55, St. Joseph's 16 Clymer/Sherman/Pan 46, Bishop Timon 22 University Prep 22, St. Mary's 0 NYSAIS Berkshire (MA) 46, Albany Academy 19 Bishop Keaney/Roch. Prep 28, Nichols 14 Dalton 15, Harvey 13 Dwight-Englewd (NJ) at NY Military, cancelled Hackley 54, Long Island Lutheran 12 Hamden Hall (CT) 37, Rye Country Day 16 King-Low Hywd-Thomas (CT) 22, Fieldston 14 Newark Academy (NJ) 18, Horace Mann 0 St. Peter's 34, Poly Prep 19

  

more schedules & results
The 2017 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 31-Sept. 3): All results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 7-10): All results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 14-17): All results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 21-24): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Sept. 28-Oct. 1): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 5-8): Full schedule
  • Week 7 (Oct. 12-15): Full schedule
  • Week 8 (Oct. 19-22): Full schedule
  • Week 9 (Oct. 26-29): Full schedule
  • Week 10 (Nov. 2-4): Full schedule
  • Week 11 (Nov. 9-11): Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox
    Share |


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)