- RoadToSyracuse.com: 2017 New York football schedule
 
RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2017 New York football schedule, Sept. 21-24


SECTION 1

9/22	Albertus Magnus at Kennedy Catholic (C)
9/22	Carmel at Arlington
9/22	Mahopac at John Jay East Fishkill
9/23	Beacon at Byram Hills
9/23	Bronxville at Briarcliff
9/23	Clarkstown North at Mamaroneck
9/23	Clarkstown South at Suffern
9/23	Dobbs Ferry at Chester (9)
9/23	Eastchester at Brewster 
9/23	Gorton at Port Washington (1)
9/23	Haldane at Roscoe/Sullivan West/Livingston Manor/Downsville (9)
9/23	Harrison at Lincoln
9/23	John Jay Cross River at Poughkeepsie
9/23	Lakeland at Hendrick Hudson
9/23	Mount Vernon at Scarsdale
9/23	Nanuet at Ardsley
9/23	New Rochelle at North Rockland
9/23	Our Lady of Lourdes at Somers
9/23	Palisade Preparatory at Saunders
9/23	Pawling at Ellenville (9)
9/23	Peekskill at Walter Panas
9/23	Pelham at Roosevelt
9/23	Pine Plains/Rhinebeck (9) at Tuckahoe
9/23	Pleasantville at Westlake
9/23	Port Chester at Fox Lane
9/23	Putnam Valley at Hastings
9/23	Roy C. Ketcham at Horace Greeley
9/23	Rye at Yorktown
9/23	Rye Neck at Tri-Valley (9)
9/23	Sleepy Hollow at Nyack
9/23	Spring Valley at Ossining
9/23	Tappan Zee at Pearl River
9/23	Valhalla at Edgemont
9/23	White Plains at Ramapo
9/23	Woodlands at Burke Catholic (9)
9/23	Yonkers at Riverside
9/23	Yonkers Montessori at Irvington
9/24	Croton-Harmon at Blind Brook

SECTION 2

Helderberg Valley = Duanesburg, Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Holy Trinity = Catholic Central, Bishop Gibbons

9/22	Averill Park at Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
9/22	Ballston Spa at Guilderland
9/22	Bethlehem at Troy
9/22	Chatham at Watervliet
9/22	Colonie at Albany
9/22	Columbia at Schenectady
9/22	Fonda-Fultonvilleville at Stillwater
9/22	Fort Edward/Argyle at Canajoharie/Fort Plain
9/22	Gloversville at Amsterdam
9/22	Granville at Greenwich
9/22	Hudson at Ichabod Crane
9/22	Lake George/Hadley-Luzerne at Mechanicville
9/22	Lansingburgh at Schalmont
9/22	Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk at Cobleskill-Rich
9/22	Rensselaer at Warrensburg/Bolton
9/22	Saratoga Springs at Christian Brothers Academy
9/22	Schuylerville at Johnstown
9/22	Shaker at LaSalle Institute
9/22	Shenendehowa at Niskayuna
9/22	Voorheesville at Taconic Hills
9/23	Broadalbin-Perth at Glens Falls
9/23	Cambridge at Whitehall
9/23	Cohoes at Hoosic Valley
9/23	Corinth at Holy Trinity
9/23	Hoosick Falls at Coxsackie-Athens
9/23	Mohonasen at Hudson Falls
9/23	Scotia-Glenville at Queensbury
9/23	South Glens Falls at Green Tech
9/23	Tamarac at Cairo-Durham
OPEN: Helderberg Valley

SECTION 3

Southern Hills = LaFayette, Tully

9/22	Bishop Ludden at Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor
9/22	Canastota at Chittenango
9/22	Cato-Meridian at Mount Markham
9/22	Central Square at West Genesee
9/22	Central Valley at Camden
9/22	Christian Brothers Academy at Fayetteville-Manlius
9/22	Cicero-North Syracuse at Auburn
9/22	Clinton at Sherburne-Earlville
9/22	Fowler at Jamesville-DeWittt
9/22	Fulton at Oswego
9/22	General Brown at South Jefferson
9/22	Hannibal at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown
9/22	Indian River at Carthage
9/22	Jordan-Elbridge at Phoenix
9/22	Liverpool at Baldwinsville
9/22	Marcellus at Cortland
9/22	New Hartford at Notre Dame
9/22	Port Byron/Union Springs at Weedsport
9/22	Rome Free Academy at Henninger
9/22	Sandy Creek at Onondaga
9/22	Sauquoit Valley at Frankfort-Schuyler
9/22	Skaneateles at Southern Hills
9/22	Solvay at Syracuse Tech
9/22	Utica Proctor at Nottingham
9/22	Watertown at East Syracuse-Minoa
9/22	West Canada Valley at Herkimer
9/22	Westhill at Homer
9/22	Whitesboro at Corcoran
9/23	Little Falls at Adirondack
9/23	Mexico at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
9/23	Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton at Oriskany
9/23	Oneida at Cazenovia
9/23	Thousand Islands at Holland Patent
9/23	Waterville at Dolgeville
9/23	Westmoreland at Beaver River
OPEN: Lowville

EIGHT-MAN LEAGUE
9/22    Seton Catholic (4) at South Lewis
9/23    Cooperstown at Oriskany
9/23    Bishop Grimes at New York Mills
OPEN    Pulaski


	
ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 4 9/22 Bainbridge-Guilford at Unatego/Frank 9/22 Chenango Forks at Windsor 9/22 Deposit/Hancock at Unadilla Valley 9/22 Harpursville/Afton at Sidney 9/22 Ithaca at Corning 9/22 Lansing at Dryden 9/22 Maine-Endwell at Waverly 9/22 Moravia at Greene 9/22 Newfield at Groton 9/22 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor at Notre Dame 9/22 Union-Endicott at Binghamton 9/22 Walton at Delhi/Charlotte Valley 9/23 Elmira at Horseheads 9/23 Norwich at Susquehanna Valley 9/23 Oneonta at Whitney Point 9/23 Oswego at Chenango Valley 9/23 Tioga at Thomas Edison 9/23 Vestal at Johnson City 9/23 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour at Newark Valley OPEN: Oxford/Gilbersville-Mount Upton EIGHT-MAN LEAGUE 9/22 Seton Catholic at South Lewis (3) SECTION 5 Pittsford = Mendon & Sutherland Leadership Academy = Leadership Academy, Vanguard & NE Douglass 9/22 Alexander at Attica 9/22 Bolivar-Richburg at Geneseo 9/22 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen at Dansville 9/22 Churchville-Chili at Gates Chili 9/22 Cuba-Rushford at Canisteo-Greenwd 9/22 Edison/SOTA at McQuaid Jesuit 9/22 Greece Arcadia at Canandaigua 9/22 Greece Athena at Brockport 9/22 Greece Olympia/Odyssey at Brighton 9/22 LeRoy at Avon 9/22 Lyons at Marcus Whitman 9/22 Livonia at Wellsville 9/22 Pembroke at Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 9/22 Perry/Mount Morris at York/Pavilion 9/22 Pittsford at Victor 9/22 Red Jacket at Mynderse 9/22 Wayland-Cohocton at Letchworth/Warsaw 9/22 Webster Schroeder at Penfield 9/22 Webster Thomas at Hilton 9/23 Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep at Nichols (M) 9/23 Clyde-Savannah at South Seneca/Romulus/Trumansburg 9/23 Fairport at Rush-Henrietta 9/23 Finney/Northstar at Dundee 9/23 Franklin (PA) at Batavia 9/23 Honeoye Falls-Lima at Eastridge 9/23 Hornell at Bath 9/23 Leadership Academy vs. Monroe/School Without Walls 9/23 Midlakes at Penn Yan 9/23 Notre Dame at Holley 9/23 Palmyra-Macedon at East Rochester/Gananda 9/23 Spencerport at Irondequoit 9/23 St. Francis (M) at Aquinas Institute 9/23 University Prep at St. Mary's (M) 9/23 Waterloo at Geneva 9/23 Wayne at Newark 9/23 Wilson/Early College at East/World of Inquiry SECTION 6 Bennett = Olmsted, Middle Early College, East, Lafayette, Riverside, Alternative Hutch-Tech = Hutch-Tech, Emerson, I-Prep, Performing Arts, City Honors, daVinci 9/21 Iroquois at Lake Shore 9/22 Akron at Silver Creek/Forestville 9/22 Burgard/Math Science Technology at Maryvale 9/22 Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Portville 9/22 Cheektowaga at Alden 9/22 East Aurora/Holland at Pioneer 9/22 Eden/North Collins at Cassadaga Valley/Falconer 9/22 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton at Depew 9/22 Frontier at Clarence 9/22 Grand Island at Williamsville South 9/22 Hamburg at West Seneca West 9/22 Kenmore East at Starpoint 9/22 Kenmore West at North Tonawanda 9/22 Lackawanna at Medina/Lyndonville 9/22 Lewiston-Porter at Wilson 9/22 Maple Grove at Chautauqua Lake 9/22 Newfane at Tonawanda 9/22 Olean at Dunkirk 9/22 Orchard Park at Williamsville North 9/22 Randolph/Frewsburg at Allegany-Limestone 9/22 Royalton-Hartland/Barker at Albion 9/22 Salamanca at Franklinville/Ellicottville 9/22 Springville at Jamestown 9/22 Sweet Home at Williamsville East 9/22 West Seneca East at Amherst 9/23 Bennett at Niagara-Wheatfield 9/23 Gowanda/Pine Valley at John F. Kennedy 9/23 Hutch-Tech at Lockport 9/23 Lancaster at Niagara Falls 9/23 McKinley at South Park 9/23 Southwestern at Cleveland Hill 9/23 Bishop Timon-St Jude (M) at Clymer/Sherman/Panama MONSIGNOR MARTIN ASSOCIATION 9/23 Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (5) at Nichols 9/23 St. Francis at Aquinas Institute (5) 9/23 St. Joseph's at Canisius 9/23 Bishop Timon-St Jude at Clymer/Sherman/Panama (6) 9/23 University Prep (5) at St. Mary's OPEN Cardinal O'Hara SECTION 7 9/22 Peru at AuSable Valley 9/23 Moriah at Saranac 9/23 Plattsburgh at Beekmantown 9/23 Ticonderoga at Saranac Lake/Lake Placid SECTION 8 9/23 Baldwin at Syosset 9/23 Bethpage at Hewlett 9/23 Carey at Calhoun 9/23 Clarke at Carle Place/Wheatley 9/23 Cold Spring Harbor at North Shore 9/23 Division at Roslyn 9/23 East Rockaway at Friends Academy 9/23 Elmont at Valley Stream Central 9/23 Farmingdale at Oceanside 9/23 Garden City at Bellmore Kennedy 9/23 Gorton (1) at Port Washington 9/23 Herricks at Long Beach 9/23 Hicksville at East Meadow 9/23 Jericho at Great Neck District 9/23 Locust Valley at West Hempstead 9/23 Lynbrook at Roosevelt 9/23 MacArthur at South Side 9/23 Malverne at Mineola 9/23 Massapequa at Freeport 9/23 Mepham at Sewanhaka 9/23 New Hyde Park at Manhasset 9/23 Oyster Bay at Island Trees 9/23 Plainedge at Lawrence 9/23 Plainview Kennedy at Hempstead 9/23 Seaford at Valley Stream South 9/23 Valley Stream North at Glen Cove 9/23 Wantagh at Floral Park 9/23 Westbury at Uniondale

ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 9 Roscoe = Roscoe, Sullivan West, Livingston Manor, Downsville 9/23 Dobbs Ferry (1) at Chester 9/23 Dover at Millbrook 9/23 Eldred at Onteora 9/23 Haldane (1) at Roscoe 9/23 Highland at Rondout Valley 9/23 Liberty at Marlboro 9/23 Middletown at Pine Bush 9/23 Monroe-Woodbury at Kingston 9/23 Monticello at Saugerties 9/23 New Paltz at O'Neill 9/23 Newburgh Free Academy at Cornwall 9/23 Pawling (1) at Ellenville 9/23 Pine Plains/Rhinebeck at Tuckahoe (1) 9/23 Port Jervis at Goshen 9/23 Red Hook at Spackenkill 9/23 Rye Neck (1) at Tri Valley 9/23 Valley Central at Minisink Valley 9/23 Wallkill at F.D. Roosevelt 9/23 Washingtonville at Warwick/Seward 9/23 Woodlands (1) at Burke Catholic SECTION 10 Canton = Canton, Edwards-Knox, Lisbon, Hermon-DeKalb Ogdensburg Free Academy = Ogdensburg Free Academy, Heuvelton (?), Morristown (?), Hammond (?) 9/22 Massena at Ogdensburg Free Acad 9/23 Malone at Canton 9/23 Potsdam/MW/NN at Tupper Lk/Newc 9/23 St. Lawr/PH/BM at Gouverneur/Harr SECTION 11 9/23 Babylon at Port Jefferson 9/23 Bayport-Blue Point at Amityville 9/23 Brentwood at Commack 9/23 Bay Shore at Centereach 9/23 Center Moriches at John Glenn 9/23 Deer Park at Copiague 9/23 Eastport-South Manor at Westhampton 9/23 Hauppauge at Kings Park 9/23 Half Hollow Hills East at Newfield 9/23 Half Hollow Hills West at Harborfields 9/23 Islip at East Islip 9/23 Mercy at Mount Sinai 9/23 Miller Place at Hampton Bays 9/23 North Babylon at Smithtown West 9/23 Northport at Central Islip 9/23 Rocky Point at Comsewogue 9/23 Sachem North at Patchogue-Medford 9/23 Southampton/Pierpont/Ross at Greenport/Southold/Mattituck 9/23 Smithtown East at Riverhead 9/23 West Babylon at Sayville 9/23 William Floyd at Ward Melville 9/23 West Islip at Huntington 9/23 Walt Whitman at Sachem East 9/23 Wyandanch at Shoreham-Wading River OPEN: Bellport PSAL 9/22 Bayside at Franklin D. Roosevelt 9/22 Benjamin N. Cardozo at Mott Haven 9/22 Boys & Girls at Abraham Lincoln 9/22 Dewitt Clinton at John F. Kennedy 9/22 Lafayette at Stuyvesant 9/23 Adlai Stevenson at William E. Grady 9/23 Alfred E. Smith at Long Island City 9/23 Automotive at William C. Bryant 9/23 Beach Channel at Eagle Academy II 9/23 Curtis at Brooklyn Tech 9/23 Eagle Academy III at Petrides 9/23 Erasmus Hall at Canarsie 9/23 Evander Childs at Frankin K. Lane 9/23 Frank Macchiarola at James Madison 9/23 Frederick Douglass at Chris Columbus 9/23 Grand Street Cam at Campus Magnet 9/23 Information Tech at Far Rockaway 9/23 Jamaica at Thomas Jefferson 9/23 KIPP College Prep at East Harlem Prep 9/23 Lehman at McKee/Staten Island Tech 9/23 Midwood at Susan Wagner 9/23 New Utrecht at Fort Hamilton 9/23 Port Richmond at New Dorp 9/23 South Shore at Harry S. Truman 9/23 Springfield Gardens at John Adams 9/23 Tilden at George Washington 9/23 Tottenville at Flushing NYCHSFL 9/22 Albertus Magnus (1) at Kennedy Cath 9/22 St. Dominic at Xaverian 9/22 St. Francis Prep at St. Joseph by Sea 9/23 Chaminade at Monsignor Farrell 9/23 Holy Cross at Fordham Prep 9/23 Moore Catholic at Mount St. Michael 9/23 Nazareth at Cardinal Spellman 9/23 Poly Prep (I) at St. Peter's 9/23 St. Anthony's at Iona Prep 9/23 St. John the Baptist at Kellenberg 9/23 Xaverian (MA) vs. Archbishop Stepinac 9/23 Xavier at Holy Trinity 9/24 Cardinal Hayes at Christ the King NYSAIS 9/22 Horace Mann at Newark Academy (NJ) 9/23 Berkshire (MA) at Albany Academy 9/23 Dwight-Englewood (NJ) at New York Military 9/23 Fieldston at King (CT) 9/23 Hackley at Long Island Lutheran 9/23 Peoples Prep (NJ) at Riverdale CD 9/23 Poly Prep at St. Peter's (C) 9/24 Dalton at Harvey 9/24 Hamden Hall (CT) at Rye Country Day

  

more schedules & results
The 2017 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 31-Sept. 3): All results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 7-10): All results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 14-17): All results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 21-24): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Sept. 28-Oct. 1): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 5-8): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 7 (Oct. 12-15): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 8 (Oct. 19-22): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 9 (Oct. 26-29): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 10 (Nov. 2-4): Full schedule | Ranked teams
  • Week 11 (Nov. 9-11): Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox
    Share |


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)