RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2017 New York football schedule, Nov. 9-12


NYSPHSAA

Class AA
Quarterfinals
Cicero-North Syracuse 57, Elmira 14
Lancaster 9, Aquinas Institute 0
Troy 17, New Rochelle 14

Class A
Quarterfinals
West Seneca West 40, Wilson 22
Whitesboro 28, Union-Endicott 7
Yorktown 38, Cornwall 14

Class B
Quarterfinals
Cheektowaga 28, Hornell 6
Chenango Forks 28, Homer 9
Glens Falls 28, Gouverneur 26
Pleasantville 33, Marlboro 22

Class C
Quarterfinals
Burke Catholic 62, Albertus Magnus 12
Cleveland Hill 38, Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Berg 20
Holy Trinity 41, Ogdensburg FA 14
Skaneateles 42, Newark Valley 41

Class D
Quarterfinals
Cambridge 54, Moriah 20
Maple Grove 61, Clyde-Savannah 28
Millbrook 42, Tuckahoe 20
Tioga 46, Dolgeville 16

LONG ISLAND

SECTION 8

Conference I
Semifinals
Freeport 33, Massapequa 6
Oceanside 42, Farmingdale 6

Conference II
Semifinals
Garden City 35, Calhoun 14
Mepham 33, Carey 13

Conference III
Semifinals
Lawrence 35, Bethpage 13
Wantagh 25, Roosevelt 20

Conference IV
Semifinals
Cold Spring Harbor 39, Carle Place/Wheatley 7
Seaford 41, Locust Valley 0

SECTION 11

Division I
Semifinals
Lindenhurst 35, Connetquot 14
William Floyd 35, Northport 21

Division II
Semifinals
North Babylon 14, Centereach 7
West Islip 29, Half Hollow Hills East 0

Division III
Semifinals
Half Hollow Hills West 37, Sayville 6
Westhampton 61, West Babylon 21

Division IV
Semifinals
Babylon 40, John Glenn 7
Miller Place 28, Shoreham-WR 0
 

	
ADVERTISEMENT

NEW YORK CATHOLIC LEAGUE Class AAA Semifinals Archbishop Stepinac 13, Cardinal Hayes 12 St. Anthony's 35, Iona Prep 7 Class AA Semifinals Fordham Prep 41, St. Francis Prep 14 Kellenberg 28, Xavier 7 Class A Semifinals Cardinal Spellman 16, Kennedy Catholic 14 Xaverian 29, St. Dominic 14 MONSIGNOR MARTIN ASSOCIATION Semifinals Canisius 55, Cardinal O'Hara 16 St. Joseph's 18, St. Francis 13 PSAL City Conference First Round Flushing 37, Fort Hamilton 24 New Dorp 29, Boys & Girls 6 South Shore 32, Harry S. Truman 14 Tottenville 38, Brooklyn Tech 20 Bowl Conference First Round James Madison 12, Franklin Roosevelt 6 Eagle Academy II 26, Thomas Jefferson 0 Frank Macchiarola 22, Tilden 14 McKee/SI Tech 36, Frederick Douglass 34 Regular Season Adlai Stevenson 32, William C. Bryant 6 East Harlem Pride 40, Alfred E. Smith 6 Evander Childs 18, Automotive 12 Far Rockaway 40, Mott Haven 8 Franklin K. Lane 28, William E. Grady 22 KIPP College Prep 1, Information Tech 0 (forfeit) Long Island City 26, Benjamin Cardozo 22 NYSAIS Kingswood-Oxford (CT) 51, Rye Country Day 8

  

more schedules & results
The 2018 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 30-Sept. 2) Results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 6-9) Results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 13-16) Results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 20-23) Results
  • Week 5 (Sept. 27-30) Results
  • Week 6 (Oct. 4-7) Results
  • Week 7 (Oct. 11-14) Full schedule
  • Week 8 (Oct. 18-17) Full schedule
  • Week 9 (Oct. 25-28) Full schedule
  • Week 10 (Nov. 1-4) Full schedule
  • Week 11 (Nov. 8-11) Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)