RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2017 New York football schedule, Nov. 9-12


NYSPHSAA

Class AA
Quarterfinals
11/10	New Rochelle vs. Troy
11/11	Aquinas Institute vs. Lancaster
11/11	Cicero-North Syracuse vs. Elmira

Class A
Quarterfinals
11/10	Whitesboro at Union-Endicott
11/10	Wilson vs. West Seneca West
11/10	Yorktown vs. Cornwall

Class B
Quarterfinals
11/10	Glens Falls at Gouverneur
11/10	Pleasantville vs. Marlboro
11/11	Homer vs. Chenango Forks
11/11	Hornell vs. Cheektowaga

Class C
Quarterfinals
11/11	Albertus Magnus vs. Burke Catholic
11/11	Caledonia-Mumford/By-Berg vs. Cleveland Hill
11/11	Holy Trinity vs. Ogdensburg Free Academy
11/11	Skaneateles vs. Newark Valley

Class D
Quarterfinals
11/10	Cambridge vs. Moriah
11/10	Clyde-Savannah vs. Maple Grove
11/10	Dolgeville vs. Tioga
11/10	Tuckahoe vs. Millbrook


	
ADVERTISEMENT

LONG ISLAND SECTION 8 Conference I Semifinals 11/11 Massapequa vs. Freeport 11/11 Oceanside vs. Farmingdale Conference II Semifinals 11/10 Garden City vs. Calhoun 11/10 Mepham vs. Carey Conference III Semifinals 11/11 Lawrence vs. Bethpage 11/11 Roosevelt vs. Wantagh Conference IV Semifinals 11/9 Cold Spring Harbor vs. Carle Place/Wheatley 11/9 Seaford vs. Locust Valley SECTION 11 Division I Semifinals 11/10 Connetquot at Lindenhurst 11/11 Northport at William Floyd Division II Semifinals 11/11 Centereach at North Babylon 11/11 Half Hollow Hills East at West Islip Division III Semifinals 11/10 West Babylon at Westhampton 11/11 Sayville at Half Hollow Hills West. Division IV Semifinals 11/10 John Glenn at Babylon 11/10 Shoreham-Wading River at Miller Place NEW YORK CATHOLIC LEAGUE Class AAA Semifinals 11/10 Iona Prep at St. Anthony's 11/11 Archbishop Stepinac at Cardinal Hayes Class AA Semifinals 11/11 Xavier at Kellenberg 11/11 St. Francis Prep at Fordham Prep Class A Semifinals 11/10 St. Dominic at Xaverian 11/11 Kennedy Catholic at Cardinal Spellman MONSIGNOR MARTIN ASSOCIATION Semifinals 11/10 St. Joseph's at St. Francis 11/11 Cardinal O'Hara at Canisius PSAL City Championship First Round 11/11 Boys & Girls at New Dorp 11/11 Brooklyn Tech at Tottenville 11/11 Flushing at Fort Hamilton 11/11 Harry S. Truman at South Shore Bowl Championship First Round 11/11 Franklin Roosevelt at James Madison 11/11 McKee/SI Tech at Frederick Douglass 11/11 Thomas Jefferson at Eagle Academy II 11/11 Tilden at Frank Macchiarola Regular Season 11/10 Far Rockaway at Mott Haven 11/11 Automotive at Evander Childs 11/11 East Harlem Pride at Alfred E. Smith 11/11 Franklin K. Lane at William E. Grady 11/11 Information Tech at KIPP College Prep 11/11 Long Island City at Benjamin Cardozo 11/11 William C. Bryant at Adlai Stevenson NYSAIS 11/11 Concordia Prep (MD) at LI Lutheran 11/11 Harvey at Capital Harbor Prep (CT) 11/11 Kingswood-Oxford (CT) at Rye CD

  

more schedules & results
The 2018 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 30-Sept. 2) Results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 6-9) Results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 13-16) Results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 20-23) Results
  • Week 5 (Sept. 27-30) Results
  • Week 6 (Oct. 4-7) Results
  • Week 7 (Oct. 11-14) Results
  • Week 8 (Oct. 18-17) Results
  • Week 9 (Oct. 25-28) Results
  • Week 10 (Nov. 1-4) Results
  • Week 11 (Nov. 8-11) Results


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)