RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2017 New York football schedule, Nov. 16-19


NYSPHSAA PLAYOFFS

Class AA
Semifinals
11/18	Newburgh Free Academy vs. Troy 
11/18	Cicero-North Syracuse vs. Lancaster

Class A
Semifinals
West Seneca West 42, Whitesboro 6
Yorktown 34, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19

Class B
Semifinals
11/18	Glens Falls vs. Pleasantville
11/18	Cheektowaga vs. Chenango Forks 

Class C
Semifinals
11/18	Holy Trinity vs. Burke Catholic
11/18	Skaneateles vs. Cleveland Hill 

Class D
Semifinals
Cambridge 56, Millbrook 8
Maple Grove 32, Tioga 27

LONG ISLAND

SECTION 8

Conference I
Championship
11/18	Oceanside vs. Freeport

Conference II
Championship
Garden City 33, Mepham 0

Conference III
Championship
11/18	Lawrence vs. Wantagh

Conference IV
Championship
Seaford 21, Cold Spring Harbor 0

SECTION 11

Division I
Championship
11/18	Lindenhurst vs. William Floyd

Division II
Championship
North Babylon 30, West Islip 6

Division III
Championship
11/18	Westhampton vs. Half Hollow Hills West

Division IV
Championship
Miller Place 33, Babylon 25


	
ADVERTISEMENT

NEW YORK CATHOLIC LEAGUE Class AAA Championship 11/18 St. Anthony's vs. Archbishop Stepinac Class AA Championship 11/18 Kellenberg vs. Fordham Prep Class A Championship 11/18 Xaverian vs. Cardinal Spellman MONSIGNOR MARTIN ASSOCIATION Championship 11/18 Canisius vs. St. Joseph's PSAL City Conference Quarterfinals 11/18 Flushing at Erasmus Hall 11/18 New Dorp at Abraham Lincoln 11/18 South Shore at Curtis 11/18 Tottenville at Midwood Bowl Conference Quarterfinals 11/18 Eagle Academy II at Eagle Academy III 11/18 Frank Macchiarola at Bayside 11/18 James Madison at Springfield Gardens 11/18 McKee/Staten Island Tech at Lehman Cup Conference Quarterfinals 11/18 Evander Childs at Far Rockaway 11/18 Long Island City at KIPP College Prep 11/18 Mott Haven at Franklin K. Lane 11/18 William E. Grady at East Harlem Pride

  

more schedules & results
The 2017 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 31-Sept. 3): All results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 7-10): All results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 14-17): All results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 21-24): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Sept. 28-Oct. 1): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 5-8): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 7 (Oct. 12-15): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 8 (Oct. 19-22): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 9 (Oct. 26-29): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 11 (Nov. 9-12): Full schedule | Ranked teams
  • Week 12 (Nov. 16-19): Full schedule | Ranked teams


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox
    Share |


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)