RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2017 New York football schedule, Nov. 24-26


Class AA

 1. Troy-2                                 13-0   Def. Lancaster 41-26
 2. Lancaster-6                            12-1   Lost to Troy 41-26
 3. Erasmus Hall-PSAL                      11-0   Def. Midwood 34-6
 4. Oceanside-8                            11-1   Lost to Lindenhurst 40-23
 5. Lindenhurst-11                         12-0   Def. Oceanside 40-23
 6. Cicero-North Syracuse-3                11-1   Season complete
 7. New Rochelle-1                         10-1   Season complete
 8. Aquinas Institute-5                     9-2   Season complete
 9. Archbishop Stepinac-CHS                10-2   Def. Canisius 49-28
10. Canisius-MMAA                           8-4   Lost to Archbishop Stepinac 49-28
11. Curtis-PSAL                            10-1   Def. Abraham Lincoln 42-35
12. St. Anthony-CHS                         9-2   Season complete
13. William Floyd-11                        9-2   Season complete
14. Pittsford-5                             8-2   Season complete
15. Victor-5                                7-2   Season complete
16. North Babylon-11                       10-2   Lost to Garden City 24-6
17. Newburgh Free-9                         8-3   Season complete
18. Williamsville North-6                   9-1   Season complete
19. Saratoga Springs-2                      9-1   Season complete
20. Freeport-8                              8-3   Season complete
21. Cardinal Hayes-CHS                      8-2   Def. Mount St. Michael 44-16
22. Baldwinsville-3                         8-2   Season complete
23. Abraham Lincoln-PSAL                    9-2   Lost to Curtis 42-35
24. West Islip-11                           8-3   Season complete
25. McQuaid Jesuit-5                        7-2   Season complete
26. Monroe-Woodbury-9                       7-2   Season complete
27. Shaker-2                                7-2   Season complete
28. Midwood-PSAL                            9-2   Lost to Erasmus Hall 34-6
29. Massapequa-8                            8-2   Season complete
30. Tottenville-PSAL                        8-3   Season complete


	
ADVERTISEMENT

Class A 1. Garden City-8 12-0 Def. North Babylon 24-6 2. Yorktown-1 13-0 Def. West Seneca West 14-6 3. West Seneca West-6 12-1 Lost to Yorktown 14-6 4. Lehman-PSAL 11-0 Def. Springfield Gardens 49-0 5. Westhampton-11 12-0 Def. Lawrence 54-26 6. Lawrence-8 10-2 Lost to Westhampton 54-26 7. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2 10-1 Season complete 8. Kellenberg-CHS 11-0 Season complete 9. Cornwall-9 9-1 Season complete 10. Buffalo South Park-6 9-1 Season complete 11. Rochester Wilson-5 9-2 Season complete 12. Irondequoit-5 9-1 Season complete 13. Somers-1 7-3 Season complete 14. Whitesboro-3 8-4 Season complete 15. Our Lady of Lourdes-1 7-2 Season complete 16. Fordham Prep-CHS 10-2 Def. Xavier 28-0 17. Mepham-8 8-3 Season complete 18. Wantagh-8 8-3 Season complete 19. Indian River-3 8-2 Season complete 20. Queensbury-2 6-4 Season complete 21. Rye-1 6-3 Season complete 22. John Jay, Cross River-1 8-1 Season complete 23. Miller Place-11 10-2 Lost to Seaford 29-27 24. Roosevelt-8 7-3 Season complete 25. (tie) Union-Endicott-4 9-2 Season complete 25. (tie) Averill Park-2 7-2 Season complete Class B 1. Chenango Forks-4 12-1 Lost to Pleasantville 28-14 2. Pleasantville-1 12-1 Def. Chenango Forks 28-14 3. Glens Falls-2 11-1 Season complete 4. Cheektowaga-6 10-2 Season complete 5. Babylon-11 10-1 Season complete 6. Homer-3 10-1 Season complete 7. Hornell-5 10-1 Season complete 8. Schuylerville-2 8-2 Season complete 9. Seaford-8 10-2 Def. Miller Place 29-27 10. Gouverneur-10 10-1 Season complete 11. Westlake-1 8-2 Season complete 12. Marlboro-9 9-1 Season complete 13. Cazenovia-3 9-1 Season complete 14. Franklin K. Lane-PSAL 11-0 Def. KIPP College Prep 39-20 15. Cold Spring Harbor-8 10-1 Season complete 16. Maryvale-6 8-2 Season complete 17. New Paltz-9 8-2 Season complete 18. Livonia-5 8-2 Season complete 19. Ardsley-1 6-3 Season complete 20. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-3 7-2 Season complete 21. Lackawanna-6 7-2 Season complete 22. Batavia-5 6-3 Season complete 23. Norwich-4 7-3 Season complete 24. Dunkirk-6 7-2 Season complete 25. Marcellus-3 7-2 Season complete

ADVERTISEMENT

Class C 1. Skaneateles-3 12-1 Def. Holy Trinity 28-25 2. Holy Trinity-2 11-2 Lost to Skaneateles 28-25 3. Newark Valley-4 10-1 Season complete 4. Cleveland Hill-6 10-2 Season complete 5. Burke Catholic-9 10-2 Season complete 6. Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen-5 8-3 Season complete 7. East Rochester/Gananda-5 8-2 Season complete 8. Canastota-3 8-1 Season complete 9. General Brown-3 9-1 Season complete 10. Stillwater-2 8-2 Season complete 11. Ogdensburg Free Academy-10 9-2 Season complete 12. Albertus Magnus-1 9-2 Season complete 13. Dobbs Ferry-1 7-3 Season complete 14. LeRoy-5 7-2 Season complete 15. Chester-9 7-3 Season complete 16. Southwestern-6 7-3 Season complete 17. Bath-5 6-3 Season complete 18. Chatham-2 6-3 Season complete 19. Thousand Islands-3 6-2 Season complete 20. Mechanicville-2 7-2 Season complete Class D 1. Cambridge-2 12-1 Def. Maple Grove 26-14 2. Maple Grove-6 11-2 Lost to Cambridge 26-14 3. Tioga-4 9-2 Season complete 4. Clyde-Savannah-5 10-1 Season complete 5. Dolgeville-3 10-1 Season complete 6. Alexander-5 9-1 Season complete 7. Moriah-7 9-2 Season complete 8. Greenwich-2 9-1 Season complete 9. Franklinville/Ellicottville-6 9-1 Season complete 10. Bishop Ludden-3 9-1 Season complete 11. Sidney-4 8-2 Season complete 12. Onondaga-3 7-2 Season complete 13. Ticonderoga-7 8-1 Season complete 14. Red Jacket-5 7-2 Season complete 15. Pembroke-5 7-2 Season complete 16. Warrensburg/Bolton-2 7-2 Season complete 17. Clymer/Sherman/Panama-6 6-3 Season complete 18. Greene-4 6-3 Season complete 19. Sauquoit Valley-3 6-3 Season complete 20. Harpursville/Afton-4 6-3 Season complete

  

more schedules & results
The 2017 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 31-Sept. 3): All results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 7-10): All results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 14-17): All results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 21-24): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Sept. 28-Oct. 1): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 5-8): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 7 (Oct. 12-15): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 8 (Oct. 19-22): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 9 (Oct. 26-29): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 11 (Nov. 9-12): Full schedule | Ranked teams
  • Week 12 (Nov. 16-19): Full schedule | Ranked teams


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox
    Share |


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)