RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2018 New York football schedule, Aug. 30-Sept. 2


(NOTE - Not all sectional schedules list specific dates; 
if in doubt, games are shown as Friday)
 
SECTION 1
8/31	Albertus Magnus at Putnam Valley
8/31	Beacon at Pelham 
8/31	Clarkstown North at Harrison
8/31	Eastchester at Nyack
8/31	Fox Lane at Horace Greeley
8/31	John Jay (CR) at Somers
8/31	John Jay (EF) at Mahopac
8/31	North Rockland at Roy C Ketcham
8/31	Our Lady Of Lourdes at Lakeland
8/31	Ramapo at Arlington
8/31	Scarsdale at Mamaroneck
8/31	Sleepy Hollow at Brewster
8/31	Spring Valley at Hendrick Hudson
8/31	Suffern at Carmel
8/31	Tappan Zee at Clarkstown South
8/31	Walter Panas at Yorktown
8/31	White Plains at Poughkeepsie
8/31	Yonkers Force at Ossining
9/1	Ardsley at Pleasantville
9/1	Bronxville at Nanuet
9/1	Mount Vernon at Port Chester
9/1	Pearl River at Peekskill
9/1	Rye at Byram Hills
9/1	Westlake at Dobbs Ferry
9/1	Woodlands at Ellenville (9)
9/1	Yonkers Brave at New Rochelle

SECTION 2
8/31	Albany at Shaker
8/31	Averill Park at Cobleskill-Richmondville
8/31	Bethlehem at Colonie
8/31	Broadalbin-Perth at Scotia-Glenville
8/31	Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake at Gloversville
8/31	Christian Brothers Acad at Saratoga Springs
8/31	Cohoes at Tamarac
8/31	Fonda-Fultonville at Rensselaer
8/31	Fort Edward at Canajoharie
8/31	Granville at Stillwater
8/31	Guilderland at Shenendehowa
8/31	Holy Trinity at Corinth
8/31	Hudson at Columbia
8/31	Hudson Falls at Johnstown
8/31	Ichabod Crane at Green Tech
8/31	Lansingburgh at Amsterdam
8/31	LaSalle Institute at Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
8/31	Mechanicville at Greenwich
8/31	Mohonasen at South Glens Falls
8/31	Niskayuna at Schenectady
8/31	Taconic Hills at Whitney Point (4)
8/31	Troy at Schalmont
8/31	Watervliet at Chatham
9/1	Ballston Spa at Queensbury
9/1	Coxsackie-Athens at Cairo-Durham
9/1	Hoosic Valley at Cambridge/Salem
9/1	Hoosick Falls at Whitehall
9/1	Lake George/Hadley-Luz at Warrensburg/Bolt
9/1	Schuylerville at Glens Falls
9/1	Voorheesville at Helderberg Valley

SECTION 3
8/30	Oneida vs. New Hartford (Dome)
8/30	Sauquoit Vly vs. Ogdensburg FA (10) (Dome)
8/31	Adirondack at Mount Markham
8/31	Auburn at Whitesboro
8/31	Camden at Chittenango
8/31	Canastota at Sherburne-Earlville
8/31	Carthage at Indian River
8/31	Central Square vs. Chenango Forks (4) (Dome)
8/31	Christian Bros Acad at Cicero-North Syracuse
8/31	Clinton at Holland Patent
8/31	Corcoran at Baldwinsville
8/31	Cortland at Bishop Ludden
8/31	Dolgeville at Frankfort-Schuyler
8/31	E Syr-Minoa vs. Hon Falls-Lima (5) (Dome)
8/31	Hannibal at Lowville
8/31	Henninger at West Genesee
8/31	Jordan-Elbridge at Thousand Islands
8/31	Liverpool at Fayetteville-Manlius
8/31	Notre Dame at Little Falls
8/31	Nottingham at Rome Free Academy
8/31	Onondaga at Lyons (5)
8/31	Phoenix at Morrisville-Eaton
8/31	Port Byron at South Jefferson
8/31	Sandy Creek at Cato-Meridian
8/31	Skaneateles at Marcellus
8/31	Solvay at Homer
8/31	Southern Hills at General Brown/Immac. Heart
8/31	Syracuse Tech at Westhill
8/31	Utica Proctor vs. Binghamton (4) (Dome)
8/31	Vernon-Verona-Sherill vs. Central Vly (Dome)
8/31	Watertown at Fulton
9/1	Fowler vs. Owego (4) (Dome)
9/1	Herkimer at Westmoreland
9/1	Ithaca (4) at Oswego
9/1	James-DeWitt vs. Susquehanna Vly (4) (Dome)
9/1	Mexico at Cazenovia
9/1	Waterville at West Canada
OPEN: Beaver River

SECTION 4
8/31	Binghamton vs. Utica Proctor (3) (Dome)
8/31	Chenango Forks vs. Central Square (3) (Dome)
8/31	Dryden at Delhi
8/31	Elmira at Corning
8/31	Greene at Sidney
8/31	Harpursville/Afton at Bainbridge-Guilford
8/31	Ithaca at Oswego
8/31	Johnson City at Chenango Valley
8/31	Livonia (5) at Waverly
8/31	Oneonta at Maine-Endwell
8/31	Owego vs. Fowler (3) (Dome)
8/31	Susqueh Vly vs. Jamesville-Dewitt (3) (Dome)
8/31	Thomas Edison at Deposit/Hancock
8/31	Tioga at Newark Valley
8/31	Unatego/Franklin at Moravia
8/31	Union-Endicott at Newburgh Free Academy (9)
8/31	Vestal at Horseheads
8/31	Walton at Spencer-VanEtten/Candor
8/31	Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour at Groton
8/31	Whitney Point vs. Taconic Hills (2)
8/31	Windsor at Norwich


	
ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 5 8/30 Victor vs. Pittsford 8/31 Alexander at York/Pavilion 8/31 Bath at Attica 8/31 Bishop Kearney vs. St. Mary's (M) 8/31 Caledonia-Mumford/B-B at Wayland-Cohocton 8/31 Canandaigua at Webster Schroeder 8/31 Canisteo-Greenwood at Notre Dame 8/31 Churchville-Chili at Webster Thomas 8/31 Cuba-Rushford at Bolivar-Richburg 8/31 Dundee at Dansville 8/31 Geneseo at Pembroke 8/31 Greece Arcadia at Brockport 8/31 Hilton at Fairport 8/31 Hon Falls-Lima vs. E Syra-Minoa (3) (Dome) 8/31 Hornell at Batavia 8/31 LeRoy at Avon 8.31 McQuaid Jesuit at Edison 8/31 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba at Perry/Mount Morris 8/31 Onondaga (3) at Lyons 8/31 Palmyra-Macedon at Geneva 8/31 Tri Town at Clyde-Savannah 8/31 Waterloo at Penn Yan 8/31 Wayne at East Rochester/Gananda 8/31 Wellsville at Letchworth/Warsaw 9/1 Aquinas vs. Monroe-Woodbury (9) (Dome) 9/1 Brighton at Greece Athena 9/1 Eastridge at Irondequoit 9/1 Gates-Chili at Greece Olympia/Odyssey 9/1 James Monroe at Cardinal O'Hara (M) 9/1 Livonia at Waverly (4) 9/1 Mynderse at Red Jacket 9/1 Newark at Midlakes 9/1 Penfield at East 9/1 Spencerport at Rush-Henrietta 9/1 Leadership Academy at Wilson 9/1 University Prep at Bishop Timon-St. Jude (M) SECTION 6 8/31 Albion at Olean 8/31 Alden at Hamburg 8/31 Allegany-Limestone at Chaut Lake/Westfield 8/31 Amherst at Kenmore East 8/31 Burgard at Tonawanda 8/31 Cassadaga Valley/Falconer at Randolph/Frew 8/31 Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Salamanca 8/31 Cheektowaga at Lake Shore 8/31 Cleveland Hill at Maryvale 8/31 Depew at Medina/Lyndonville/Barker 8/31 Eden/North Collins at Dunkirk 8/31 Franklinville/Ellicottville at Southwestern 8/31 Gowanda/Pine Valley at Royalton-Hartland 8/31 Hutch Tech at Williamsville South 8/31 Iroquois at Lewiston-Porter 8/31 Lockport at Lancaster 8/31 Newfane at Fredonia/Brocton 8/31 Orchard Park at McKinley 8/31 Pioneer at East Aurora/Holland 8/31 Silver Creek/Forestville at Wilson 8/31 Springville at Maple Grove 8/31 St. Joseph's Collegiate (M) at Bennett 8/31 Starpoint at Grand Island 8/31 Sweet Home at West Seneca West 8/31 West Seneca East at Jamestown 8/31 Williamsville North at Williamsville East 9/1 Akron at John F. Kennedy 9/1 Clarence at Kenmore West 9/1 Health Sciences/WNY Mar at Canisius (M) 9/1 North Tonawanda at Niagara Wheatfield 9/1 Portville at Clymer/Sherman/Panama 9/1 South Park at Niagara Falls MONSIGNOR MARTION 8/31 St. Mary's at Bishop Kearney (5) 8/31 St. Francis at McDowell (PA) 8/31 St. Joseph's Collegiate at Bennett (6) 8/31 University Prep (5) at Bishop Timon-St. Jude 9/1 Health Sciences/WNY Maritime (6) at Canisius 9/1 Monroe (5) at Cardinal O'Hara OPEN Nichols (A)

ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 7 8/31 Beekmantown at AuSable Valley 8/31 Saranac at Moriah 8/31 Saranac Lake at Plattsburgh 9/1 Ticonderoga at Peru SECTION 9 8/31 Burke Catholic at F.D. Roosevelt 8/31 Cornwall at Pine Bush 8/31 Middletown at Warwick 8/31 Millbrook at Highland 8/31 New Paltz at Marlboro 8/31 Port Jervis at Chester 8/31 Union-Endicott (4) at Newburgh Free Academy 8/31 Valley Central at Wallkill 8/31 Washingtonville at Minisink Valley 8/31 Woodlands (1) at Ellenville 9/1 Kingston at Goshen 9/1 Liberty at Spackenkill 9/1 Monroe-Woodbury vs. Aquinas Inst (5) (Dome) 9/1 Monticello at Red Hook 9/1 Onteora at Rondout Valley SECTION 10 8/30 Ogdensburg FA vs. Sauquoit Valley (3) (Dome) 8/31 Potsdam at Massena 9/1 Canton at Malone 9/1 Gouverneur at St. Lawrence

  

more schedules & results
The 2018 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 30-Sept. 2) Full schedule
  • Week 2 (Sept. 6-9) Full schedule
  • Week 3 (Sept. 13-16) Full schedule
  • Week 4 (Sept. 20-23) Full schedule
  • Week 5 (Sept. 27-30) Full schedule
  • Week 6 (Oct. 4-7) Full schedule
  • Week 7 (Oct. 11-14) Full schedule
  • Week 8 (Oct. 18-17) Full schedule
  • Week 9 (Oct. 25-28) Full schedule
  • Week 10 (Nov. 1-4) Full schedule
  • Week 11 (Nov. 8-11) Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox
    Share |


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)