RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2018 New York football schedule, Sept. 13-16


(NOTE - Not all sectional schedules list specific dates; 
if in doubt, games are shown as Friday)

SECTION 1
9/14	Brewster at Lakeland
9/14	Carmel at Roy C Ketcham
9/14	Harrison at John Jay Cross River
9/14	John Jay (EF) at Arlington
9/14	Mahopac at Suffern
9/14	Millbrook (9) at Valhalla
9/14	Nanuet at Pleasantville
9/14	New Rochelle at Mamaroneck
9/14	Nyack at Clarkstown South
9/14	Our Lady of Lourdes at Clarkstown North
9/14	Poughkeepsie at Ossining
9/14	Sleepy Hollow at Rye
9/14	Somers at Fox Lane
9/14	Spring Valley at Tappan Zee
9/14	Walter Panas at Horace Greeley
9/14	Yorktown at Hendrick Hudson
9/15	Ardsley at Westlake
9/15	Blind Brook at Rye Neck
9/15	Byram Hills at Eastchester
9/15	Croton-Harmon at Haldane
9/15	Dobbs Ferry at Woodlands
9/15	Hastings at Briarcliff
9/15	Irvington at Edgemont
9/15	Long Island Lutheran (A) at Pelham
9/15	Pearl River at Albertus Magnus
9/15	Peekskill at Beacon
9/15	Pine Plains (9) at Pawling
9/15	Putnam Valley at Bronxville
9/15	Ramapo at North Rockland
9/15	Scarsdale at Mount Vernon
9/15	White Plains at Yonkers Force
9/15	Yonkers Brave at Port Chester

SECTION 2
9/14	Albany at Christian Brothers Academy
9/14	Amsterdam at Columbia
9/14	Broadalbin-Perth at Schuylerville
9/14	Cairo-Durham at Walton (4)
9/14	Cambridge/Salem at Hoosick Falls
9/14	Cobleskill-Richmondville at Ravena-Coey-Selk
9/14	Cohoes at Rensselaer
9/14	Colonie at Schenectady
9/14	Corinth at Lake George/Hadley-Luzerne
9/14	Green Tech at Averill Park
9/14	Guilderland at Bethlehem
9/14	Johnstown at Gloversville
9/14	Lansingburgh at Hudson
9/14	LaSalle Institute at Troy
9/14	Mohonasen at Ballston Spa
9/14	Schalmont at Ichabod Crane
9/14	Shaker at Saratoga Springs
9/14	Shenendehowa at Niskayuna
9/14	South Glens Falls at Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
9/14	Stillwater at Fonda-Fultonville
9/14	Tamarac at Mechanicville
9/14	Watervliet at Taconic Hills
9/15	Canajoharie at Holy Trinity
9/15	Chatham at Voorheesville
9/15	Fort Edward at Warrensburg/Bolton
9/15	Greenwich at Granville
9/15	Helderberg Valley at Coxsackie-Athens
9/15	Hudson Falls at Glens Falls
9/15	Scotia-Glenville at Queensbury

SECTION 3
9/14	Altmar-Parish-Williamstn at Tupper Lake (10)
9/14	Baldwinsville at West Genesee
9/14	Carthage at Central Square
9/14	Dolgeville at Waterville
9/14	East Syracuse-Minoa at Vestal (4)
9/14	Elmira (4) at Christian Brothers Academy
9/14	Fowler at Susquehanna Valley (4)
9/14	Hannibal at Southern Hills
9/14	Homer at Cortland
9/14	Indian River at Fulton
9/14	Jordan-Elbridge at Oswego
9/14	Liverpool at Henninger
9/14	Lowville at Thousand Islands
9/14	Marcellus at Solvay
9/14	Morrisville-Eaton at Weedsport
9/14	Mount Markham at Notre Dame
9/14	Nottingham at Corcoran
9/14	Oneida at Mexico
9/14	Phoenix at Westmoreland
9/14	Port Byron at General Brown/Immac. Heart
9/14	Rome Free Academy at Cicero-North Syracuse
9/14	Sandy Creek at Onondaga
9/14 	Sauquoit Valley at Herkimer
9/14	Sherburne-Earlville at Oriskany
9/14	South Lewis at Pulaski
9/14	Syracuse Tech at Bishop Ludden
9/14	Union-Endicott (4) at Auburn
9/14	Utica Proctor at Fayetteville-Manlius
9/14	Vernon-Verona-Sherrill vs. New Hartford
9/14	Westhill at Skaneateles
9/15	Camden at Cazenovia
9/15	Canastota at Adirondack
9/15	Frankfort-Schuyler at Cato-Meridian
9/15	Little Falls at Holland Patent
9/15	New York Mills at Bishop Grimes
9/15	Oxford/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton (4) at Clinton
9/15	South Jefferson at Beaver River
9/15	Watertown at Malone (10)
9/15	West Canada Valley at Cooperstown
9/15	Whitesboro at Jamesville-DeWitt

SECTION 4
9/14	Chenango Forks at Oswego
9/14	Chenango Valley at Maine-Endwell
9/14	Corning at Ithaca
9/14	Delhi at Bainbridge-Guilford
9/14	Dryden at Spencer-VanEtten/Candor
9/14	East Syracuse-Minoa (3) at Vestal
9/14	Elmira at Christian Brothers Academy (3)
9/14	Horseheads at Binghamton
9/14	Lansing at Notre Dame
9/14	Moravia at Groton
9/14	Oneonta at Norwich
9/14	Unatego/Franklin at Greene
9/14	Union-Endicott at Auburn (3)
9/14	Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour at Waverly
9/14	Windsor at Johnson City
9/14	Unadilla Valley at Newfield
9/15	Cairo-Durham/Catskill (2) at Walton
9/15	Fowler (3) at Susquehanna Valley
9/15	Newark Valley at Harpursville/Afton
9/15	Oxford/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton at Clinton (3)
9/15	Sidney at Deposit/Hancock
9/15	Thomas Edison at Whitney Point
9/15	Tioga at Cardinal O'Hara (M)


	
ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 5 9/14 Alexander at Geneseo 9/14 Avon at Bath 9/14 Bishop Kearney at Bishop Timon-St. Jude (M) 9/14 Bolivar-Richburg at Canisteo-Greenwood 9/14 Brighton at Brockport 9/14 C.G. Finney/Northstar at Oakfield-Ala/Elba 9/14 Canandaigua at Eastridge 9/14 Churchville-Chili at Victor 9/14 Dansville at Lyons 9/14 Dundee at Tri Town 9/14 East Rochester/Gananda at Penn Yan 9/14 Edison at University Prep 9/14 Gates Chili vs. Leadership Academy 9/14 Geneva at Midlakes 9/14 Greece Athena at Webster Thomas 9/14 Hilton at Penfield 9/14 Hornell at Wellsville 9/14 LeRoy at Attica 9/14 Letchworth/Warsaw at Batavia 9/14 McQuaid Jesuit at St. Joseph's Collegiate (M) 9/14 Newark at Waterloo 9/14 Notre Dame at Cuba-Rushford 9/14 Red Jacket at Clyde-Savannah 9/14 Spencerport at Irondequoit 9/14 St. Mary's (M) at Caledonia-Mumford/By-Berg 9/14 Wayne at Palmyra-Macedon 9/14 Webster Schroeder at Pittsford 9/14 York/Pavilion at Perry/Mount Morris 9/15 Aquinas Institute at Canisius (M) 9/15 East at Wilson 9/15 Fairport at Rush-Henrietta 9/15 Greece Olympia/Odyssey at Greece Arcadia 9/15 Honeoye Falls-Lima at James Monroe 9/15 Livonia at Wayland-Cohocton 9/15 Marcus Whitman at Holley OPEN Mynderse, Pembroke SECTION 6 9/13 Niagara-Wheatfield at Hamburg 9/14 Alden at Dunkirk 9/14 Amherst at West Seneca East 9/14 Bennett at Clarence 9/14 Cassadaga Vly/Falconer at Allegany-Limestone 9/14 Chaut Lake/Westfield at Franklinville/Ellicott 9/14 Cheektowaga at Iroquois 9/14 Cleveland Hill at Gowanda/Pine Valley 9/14 East Aurora/Holland at Lake Shore 9/14 Fredonia/Brocton at Eden/North Collins 9/14 Health Sciences/WNY Maritime at Starpoint 9/14 Hutch Tech at Orchard Park 9/14 John F. Kennedy at Randolph/Frewsburg 9/14 Kenmore East at North Tonawanda 9/14 Lackawanna at Depew 9/14 Lancaster at Williamsville North 9/14 Maple Grove at Salamanca 9/14 Maryvale at Pioneer 9/14 Portville at Southwestern 9/14 Silver Creek/Forestville at Royalton-Hartland 9/14 Springville at Olean 9/14 Sweet Home at Grand Island 9/14 West Seneca West at Frontier 9/14 Williamsville East at McKinley 9/14 Williamsville South at South Park 9/14 Wilson at Akron 9/15 Burgard at Albion 9/15 Jamestown at Kenmore West 9/15 Lewiston-Porter at Medina/Lyndonville/Barker 9/15 Lockport at Niagara Falls 9/15 Tonawanda at Newfane MONSIGNOR MARTIN 9/14 Bishop Kearney (5) at Bishop Timon-St. Jude 9/14 St. Francis at Walsh Jesuit (OH) 9/14 McQuaid Jesuit (5) at St. Joseph's Collegiate 9/14 St. Mary's at Caledonia-Mumford/Byr-Berg (5) 9/14 Tioga (4) at Cardinal O'Hara 9/15 Aquinas Institute (5) at Canisius SECTION 7 9/14 AuSable Valley at Saranac Lake 9/14 Peru at Plattsburgh 9/14 Ticonderoga at Moriah 9/15 Saranac at Beekmantown SECTION 8 9/15 Baldwin at Freeport 9/15 Calhoun at Carey 9/15 Carle Place at Cold Spring Harbor 9/15 Farmingdale at East Meadow 9/15 Floral Park at North Shore 9/15 Friends Academy at Great Neck District 9/15 Hempstead at Massapequa 9/15 Herricks at Kennedy Bellmore 9/15 Hewlett at Roosevelt 9/15 Hicksville at Westbury 9/15 Island Trees at Mineola 9/15 Jericho at Oyster Bay 9/15 Locust Valley at East Rockaway 9/15 Long Beach at Syosset 9/15 Lynbrook at Lawrence 9/15 Malverne at Clarke 9/15 Manhasset at Valley Stream Central 9/15 Mepham at Garden City 9/15 New Hyde Park at Elmont 9/15 Plainedge at Bethpage 9/15 Port Washington at Plainview Kennedy 9/15 Sewanhaka at MacArthur 9/15 South Side at Glen Cove 9/15 Uniondale at Oceanside 9/15 Valley Stream South at Division 9/15 Wantagh at Valley Stream North 9/15 West Hempstead at Seaford

ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 9 9/14 Ellenville at Highland 9/14 Kingston at Monroe-Woodbury 9/14 Millbrook at Valhalla (1) 9/14 New Paltz at Wallkill 9/14 Newburgh Free Academy at Washingtonville 9/14 Onteora at Chester 9/14 Pine Bush at Valley Central 9/14 Port Jervis at Middletown 9/14 Rondout Valley at O`Neill 9/14 Tri Valley at Eldred 9/15 Cornwall at Saugerties 9/15 F.D. Roosevelt at Warwick 9/15 Fallsburg at Dover 9/15 Goshen at Monticello 9/15 Marlboro at Liberty 9/15 Minisink Valley at Burke Catholic 9/15 Pine Plains at Pawling (1) 9/15 Spackenkill at Red Hook 9/15 Sullivan West at Roscoe SECTION 10 9/14 Altmar-Parish-Williamstwn (3) at Tupper Lake 9/15 Massena at St. Lawrence 9/15 Ogdensburg Free Academy at Gouverneur 9/15 Potsdam at Canton 9/15 Watertown (3) at Malone SECTION 11 9/14 Amityville at Hauppauge 9/14 Center Moriches at Greenport/Southold/Matt 9/14 Central Islip at Longwood 9/14 East Hampton/Ross at Bayport-Blue Point 9/14 East Islip at Westhampton 9/14 Half Hollow Hills East at Smithtown West 9/14 Huntington at Deer Park 9/14 Kings Park at Miller Place 9/14 Mount Sinai at Shoreham-Wading River 9/14 Northport at Lindenhurst 9/14 Riverhead at Copiague 9/14 Sachem North at Walt Whitman 9/14 Southampton/Bridge/Pierson at Hampton Bays 9/14 West Babylon at Comsewogue 9/14 William Floyd at Patchogue-Medford 9/15 Babylon at John Glenn 9/15 Brentwood at Commack 9/15 Centereach at West Islip 9/15 Connetquot at Bay Shore 9/15 Islip at Harborfields 9/15 Newfield at North Babylon 9/15 Rocky Point at Eastport-South Manor 9/15 Sachem East at Ward Melville 9/15 Sayville at Half Hollow Hills West 9/15 Smithtown East at Bellport 9/15 Wyandanch at Port Jefferson PSAL 9/14 Alfred E. Smith at Mott Haven 9/14 Bayside at Tilden Camus 9/14 Boys & Girls at Tottenville 9/14 Fort Hamilton at South Shore 9/14 New Utrecht at John F. Kennedy 9/15 A. Philip Randolph at Automotive 9/15 Abraham Lincoln at Flushing 9/15 Beach Channel at Jamaica 9/15 Benjamin N. Cardozo at William C. Bryant 9/15 Campus Magnet at Brooklyn Technical 9/15 Canarsie at Lehman 9/15 Eagle Academy II at Springfield Gardens 9/15 Erasmus Hall at New Dorp 9/15 Franklin D. Roosevelt at Grand Street 9/15 Franklin K. Lane at Eagle Academy III 9/15 Frederick Douglass at Macchiarola 9/15 George Washington at Petrides 9/15 Harry S. Truman at Port Richmond 9/15 Information Technology at August Martin 9/15 James Madison at McKee/Staten Island Tech 9/15 John Adams at Christopher Columbus 9/15 Lafayette at East Harlem Pride 9/15 Long Island City at KIPP College Prep 9/15 Midwood at Curtis 9/15 Stuyvesant at Adlai Stevenson 9/15 Susan Wagner at Dewitt Clinton 9/15 Thomas Jefferson at Far Rockaway 9/15 William E. Grady at Evander Childs CHSFL 9/14 Cardinal Spellman at St. Dominic 9/15 Archbishop Stepinac at Iona Prep 9/15 Fordham Prep at Mount St. Michael 9/15 Holy Cross at Moore Catholic 9/15 Kennedy Catholic at Nazareth 9/15 Monsignor Farrell at Christ the King 9/15 St. Anthony's at Chaminade 9/15 St. Joseph by the Sea at St. Peter's 9/15 Xaverian at Holy Trinity 9/16 St. Francis Prep at Kellenberg Memorial 9/16 Xavier at St. John the Baptist OPEN Cardinal Hayes NYSAIS 9/14 Long Island Lutheran at Pelham (1) 9/15 Dalton at Riverdale Country Day 9/15 Fieldston at Horace Mann 9/15 Harvey at Dwight Englewood (NJ) 9/15 Rye Country Day at Pingry (NJ) OPEN Hackley, Poly Prep

  

more schedules & results
The 2018 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 30-Sept. 2) Results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 6-9) Results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 13-16) Results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 20-23) Results
  • Week 5 (Sept. 27-30) Results
  • Week 6 (Oct. 4-7) Results
  • Week 7 (Oct. 11-14) Full schedule
  • Week 8 (Oct. 18-17) Full schedule
  • Week 9 (Oct. 25-28) Full schedule
  • Week 10 (Nov. 1-4) Full schedule
  • Week 11 (Nov. 8-11) Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)