RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2018 New York football schedule, Sept. 27-30


(NOTE - Not all sectional schedules list specific dates; 
if in doubt, games are shown as Friday)

SECTION 1
9/28	Ardsley at Dobbs Ferry
9/28	Carmel at John Jay (EF)
9/28	Clarkstown South at Clarkstown North
9/28	Harrison at Byram Hills
9/28	Hastings at Haldane
9/28	Hendrick Hudson at Fox Lane
9/28	Lakeland at Walter Panas
9/28	Mamaroneck at Ossining
9/28	North Rockland at Suffern
9/28	Our Lady Of Lourdes at Yorktown
9/28	Port Chester at Scarsdale
9/28	Ramapo at Mahopac
9/28	Roy C Ketcham at Arlington
9/28	Somers at Brewster
9/28	Spring Valley at Nyack
9/28	Tappan Zee at Sleepy Hollow
9/29	Albertus Magnus at Bronxville
9/29	Beacon at Yonkers Force
9/29	Briarcliff at Croton-Harmon
9/29	Edgemont at Blind Brook
9/29	Hendrick Hudson at Fox Lane
9/29	Horace Greeley at John Jay Cross River
9/29	Mount Vernon at New Rochelle
9/29	Pelham at Peekskill
9/29	Pleasantville at Putnam Valley
9/29	Poughkeepsie at Pearl River
9/29	Red Hook (9) at Woodlands
9/29	Rye at Eastchester
9/29	Rye Neck at Irvington
9/29	Valhalla at Tuckahoe
9/29	Westlake at Nanuet
9/29	White Plains at Yonkers Brave

SECTION 2
9/28	Albany at Colonie
9/28	Averill Park at Columbia
9/28	Bethlehem at Shenendehowa
9/28	Broadalbin-Perth at Hudson Falls
9/28	Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake at Mohonasen
9/28	Christian Brothers Academy at Schenectady
9/28	Fonda-Fultonville at Holy Trinity
9/28	Green Tech at Amsterdam
9/28	Guilderland at Shaker
9/28	Hudson at Cobleskill-Richmondville
9/28	Ichabod Crane at LaSalle Institute
9/28	Lake George/Hadley-Luzerne at Hoosick Falls
9/28	Niskayuna at Saratoga Springs
9/28	Queensbury at Gloversville
9/28	Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk at Lansingburgh
9/28	Schalmont at Schuylerville
9/28	Scotia-Glenville at South Glens Falls
9/28	Stillwater at Canajoharie
9/28	Troy at Ballston Spa
9/28	Voorheesville at Tamarac
9/28	Warrensburg/Bolton at Greenwich
9/29	Chatham at Helderberg Valley
9/29	Corinth at Cambridge/Salem
9/29	Hoosic Valley at Cohoes
9/29	Johnstown at Glens Falls
9/29	Mechanicville at Granville
9/29	Rensselaer at Whitehall
9/29	Taconic Hills at Cairo-Durham
9/29	Watervliet at Coxsackie-Athens
OPEN	Fort Edward

SECTION 3
9/28	Corcoran at Liverpool
9/28	Henninger at Christian Brothers Academy
9/28	Fayetteville-Manlius at Rome Free Academy
9/28	Cicero-North Syracuse at West Genesee
9/28	Ithaca (4) at Nottingham
9/28	Central Square at Indian River
9/28	Fulton at Carthage
9/28	Watertown at Fowler
9/28	Jamesville-DeWitt at Auburn
9/28	Whitesboro at East Syracuse-Minoa
9/28	Cortland at Westhill
9/28	Bishop Ludden at Solvay
9/28	Homer at Marcellus
9/28	Syracuse Tech at Skaneateles
9/28	Camden at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
9/28	Chittenango at Mexico
9/28	Oneida at Central Valley
9/28	Notre Dame at Canastota
9/28	Jordan-Elbridge at Southern Hills
9/28	Hannibal at Thousand Islands
9/28	Ogdensburg FA (10) at General Brown/Imm. Ht
9/28	Adirondack at Sherburne-Earlville
9/28	Lowville at Port Byron
9/28	South Jefferson at Frankfort-Schuyler
9/28	Waterville at Herkimer
9/28	Oswego at Waverly (4)
9/28	Phoenix at Cato-Meridian
9/28	Pulaski at Oriskany
9/28	Cooperstown at South Lewis
9/28	Bishop Grimes at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown
9/29	Baldwinsville at Utica Proctor
9/29	New Hartford at Cazenovia
9/29	Mount Markham at Holland Patent
9/29	Little Falls at Clinton
9/29	Morrisville-Eaton at Onondaga
9/29	Sauquoit Valley at Dolgeville
9/29	West Canada at Westmoreland
9/29	Tupper Lake (10) at New York Mills
OPEN	Beaver River, Sandy Creek

SECTION 4
9/28	Corning at Horseheads
9/28	Deposit/Hancock at Delhi
9/28	Dryden at Clyde-Savannah (5)
9/28	Elmira at Binghamton
9/28	Harpursville/Afton at Greene
9/28	Honeyoe Falls-Lima (5) at Watkins Glen/O-M
9/28	Ithaca at Nottingham (3)
9/28	Lansing at Unadilla Valley
9/28	Newfield at Oxford/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton
9/28	Norwich at Chenango Valley
9/28	Notre Dame at Holley (5)
9/28	Oneonta at Johnson City
9/28	Oswego (3) at Waverly
9/28	Owego at Maine-Endwell
9/28	Susquehanna Vly at Spencer-VanEtten/Candor
9/28	Thomas Edison at Moravia
9/28	Tioga at Groton
9/28	Unatego/Franklin at Bainbridge-Guilford
9/28	Vestal at Union-Endicott
9/28	Walton at Sidney
9/28	Whitney Point at Newark Valley
9/28	Windsor at Chenango Forks


	
ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 5 9/28 Attica at Batavia 9/28 Bishop Kearney at Hornell 9/28 C.G. Finney/Northstar at Marcus Whitman 9/28 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen at Avon 9/28 Canandaigua at Gates-Chili 9/28 Canisteo-Greenwood at Perry/Mount Morris 9/28 Clyde-Savannah at Dryden (4) 9/28 Cuba-Rushford at York/Pavilion 9/28 Geneseo at Bolivar-Richburg 9/28 Hilton at Brockport 9/28 Honeoye Falls-Lima at Watkins Glen/O-M (4) 9/28 LeRoy at Letchworth/Warsaw 9/28 Lyons at Mynderse 9/28 Midlakes at Palmyra-Macedon 9/28 Notre Dame (4) at Holley 9/28 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba at Alexander 9/28 Pembroke at Notre Dame 9/28 Penfield at Pittsford 9/28 Penn Yan at Newark 9/28 Rush-Henrietta at Irondequoit 9/28 Spencerport at Brighton 9/28 Victor at Webster Schroeder 9/28 Waterloo at Wayne 9/28 Wayland-Cohocton at Wellsville 9/28 Wilson at McQuaid Jesuit 9/29 Bath at Livonia 9/29 East at University Prep 9/29 Edison at Eastridge 9/29 Friendship Collegiate (DC) at Aquinas Jesuit 9/29 Geneva at East Rochester/Gananda 9/29 Greece Athena at Greece Arcadia 9/29 Greece Olympia/Odyssey at Churchville-Chili 9/29 James Monroe at Leadership Academy 9/29 Red Jacket at Dundee 9/29 Tri Town at Dansville 9/29 Webster Thomas at Fairport SECTION 6 9/27 Lancaster at Bennett 9/27 Lockport at Hutch Tech 9/28 Albion at Springville 9/28 Allegany-Limestone at Randolph/Frewsburg 9/28 Amherst at Frontier 9/28 Chautauqua Lake/Westfield at Portville 9/28 Clymer/Sherman/Panama at Depew 9/28 East Aurora/Holland at Iroquois 9/28 Grand Island at Williamsville East 9/28 Hamburg at Dunkirk 9/28 Jamestown at West Seneca West 9/28 Kenmore West at Niagara-Wheatfield 9/28 Lake Shore at Maryvale 9/28 Lewiston-Porter at Pioneer 9/28 Maple Grove at Gowanda/Pine Valley 9/28 Newfane at Alden 9/28 North Tonawanda at McKinley 9/28 Royalton-Hartland at Akron 9/28 Salamanca at Cattaraugus/Little Valley 9/28 Southwestern at Olean 9/28 Starpoint at Williamsville South 9/28 Sweet Home at Kenmore East 9/28 Tonawanda at Eden/North Collins 9/28 West Seneca East at South Park 9/29 Clarence at Niagara Falls 9/29 Franklinville/Ellicott at Cassadaga Vly/Falconer 9/29 Fredonia/Brocton at Burgard 9/29 Lackawanna at Cheektowaga 9/29 Medina/Lynd/Barker at Health Sc/WNY Mar 9/29 Silver Creek/Forestville at Cleveland Hill 9/29 Williamsville North at Orchard Park 9/29 Wilson at John F. Kennedy MONSIGNOR MARTIN 9/28 Canisius vs. St. Joseph's Collegiate 9/28 Cardinal O'Hara at St. Mary's 9/29 Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Nichols (A) 9/29 Cathedral Prep (PA) at St. Francis SECTION 7 9/28 Beekmantown at Plattsburgh 9/29 AuSable Valley at Peru 9/29 Moriah at Saranac Lake 9/29 Ticonderoga at Saranac SECTION 8 9/29 Baldwin at Port Washington 9/29 Bellmore Kennedy at MacArthur 9/29 Calhoun at Herricks 9/29 Carey at Garden City 9/29 Cold Spring Harbor at East Rockaway 9/29 Floral Park at Bethpage 9/29 Freeport at Hempstead 9/29 Glen Cove at Division 9/29 Island Trees at Clarke 9/29 Lawrence at Hewlett 9/29 Long Beach at Oceanside 9/29 Lynbrook at South Side 9/29 Malverne at Locust Valley 9/29 Manhasset at New Hyde Park 9/29 Massapequa at East Meadow 9/29 Mineola at Friends Academy 9/29 North Shore at Valley Stream South 9/29 Oyster Bay at Great Neck District 9/29 Plainedge at Wantagh 9/29 Plainview Kennedy at Westbury 9/29 Roosevelt at Valley Stream North 9/29 Seaford at Carle Place 9/29 Sewanhaka at Elmont 9/29 Syosset at Hicksville 9/29 Uniondale at Farmingdale 9/29 Valley Stream Central at Mepham 9/29 West Hempstead at Jericho

ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 9 9/28 Ellenville at Millbrook 9/28 Monroe-Woodbury at Cornwall 9/28 Monticello at New Paltz 9/28 Newburgh Free Academy at Kingston 9/28 Pine Bush at Middletown 9/28 Pine Plains at Fallsburg 9/28 Rondout Valley at Highland 9/28 Roscoe at Eldred 9/28 Saugerties at F.D. Roosevelt 9/28 Spackenkill at Chester 9/28 Valley Central at Washingtonville 9/28 Warwick at Minisink Valley 9/29 Liberty at Onteora 9/29 Marlboro at Burke Catholic 9/29 O`Neill at Port Jervis 9/29 Red Hook at Woodlands (1) 9/29 Sullivan West at Dover 9/29 Tri Valley at Pawling (1) 9/29 Wallkill at Goshen SECTION 10 9/28 Massena at Potsdam 9/28 Ogdensburg FA at Gen Brown/Imm.. Heart (3) 9/29 Canton at Gouverneur 9/29 St. Lawrence at Malone 9/29 Tupper Lake at New York Mills (3) SECTION 11 9/28 Brentwood at Longwood 9/28 East Islip at Islip 9/28 Half Hollow Hills West at Miller Place 9/28 John Glenn at Shoreham-Wading River 9/28 Mount Sinai at Babylon 9/28 Patchogue-Medford at Ward Melville 9/28 Sayville at Westhampton 9/28 Southampton/Bridge/Pier at Greenport/So/Matt 9/29 Bayport-Blue Point at Wyandanch 9/29 Bellport at Smithtown West 9/29 Centereach at Half Hollow Hills East 9/29 Commack at Central Islip 9/29 Comsewogue at Amityville 9/29 Copiague at Huntington 9/29 Deer Park at Riverhead 9/29 East Hampton/Ross at Port Jefferson 9/29 Eastport-South Manor at Harborfields 9/29 Hampton Bays at Center Moriches 9/29 Hauppauge at West Babylon 9/29 Kings Park at Rocky Point 9/29 Lindenhurst at North Babylon 9/29 Newfield at Smithtown East 9/29 Northport at West Islip 9/29 Sachem East at William Floyd 9/29 Sachem North at Bay Shore 9/29 Walt Whitman at Connetquot PSAL 9/28 August Martin at Mott Havenn 9/28 Canarsie at Abraham Lincoln 9/28 John Adams at Tilden 9/28 McKee/SI Tech at Franklin D. Roosevelt 9/28 Petrides at Stuvesant 9/28 Susan Wagner at Tottenville 9/29 A. Philip Randolph at Evander Childs 9/29 Adlai Stevenson at George Washington 9/29 Automotive at Alfred E. Smith 9/29 Beach Channel at Springfield Gardens 9/29 Boys & Girls at Campus Magnet 9/29 Brooklyn Technical at Fort Hamilton 9/29 Curtis at Harry S. Truman 9/29 Eagle Academy III at Frederick Douglass 9/29 East Harlem Pride at Franklin K. Lane 9/29 Erasmus Hall at John F. Kennedy 9/29 Flushing at Lehman 9/29 Grand Street at Eagle Academy II 9/29 Information Tech at Long Island City 9/29 Jamaica at Far Rockaway 9/29 Lafayette at James Madison 9/29 Macchiarola at Christopher Columbus 9/29 Midwood at Dewitt Clinton 9/29 New Dorp at Port Richmond 9/29 South Shore at New Utretcht 9/29 Thomas Jefferson at Bayside 9/29 William C. Bryant at KIPP College Prep 9/29 William E. Grady at Benjamin N. Cardozo CHSFL 9/28 Archbishop Stepinac at St. Anthony's 9/28 Cardinal Hayes at Monsignor Farrell 9/28 Mount St. Michael at Xaverian 9/29 Holy Cross at Holy Trinity 9/29 Kennedy Cath at Cardinal Spellman 9/29 Moore Catholic at Xavier 9/29 St. Dominic at Nazareth 9/29 St. John the Baptist at Kellenberg Memorial 9/29 St. Joseph by the Sea at Fordham Prep 9/30 Chaminade at Christ the King 9/30 St. Peter's at St. Francis Prep OPEN: Iona Prep NYSAIS 9/29 Dalton at Dwight Englewood (NJ) 9/29 Fieldston at Montclair Kimberley (NJ) 9/29 Hackley at Hopkins (CT) 9/29 Morristown Beard (NJ) at Rye Country Day 9/29 Newark Academy (NJ) at Harvey 9/29 Riverdale Country Day at Poly Prep 9/29 St. Luke's (CT) at LI Lutheran OPEN Horace Mann

  

more schedules & results
The 2018 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 30-Sept. 2) Full schedule
  • Week 2 (Sept. 6-9) Full schedule
  • Week 3 (Sept. 13-16) Full schedule
  • Week 4 (Sept. 20-23) Full schedule
  • Week 5 (Sept. 27-30) Full schedule
  • Week 6 (Oct. 4-7) Full schedule
  • Week 7 (Oct. 11-14) Full schedule
  • Week 8 (Oct. 18-17) Full schedule
  • Week 9 (Oct. 25-28) Full schedule
  • Week 10 (Nov. 1-4) Full schedule
  • Week 11 (Nov. 8-11) Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox
    Share |


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)