RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2018 New York football schedule, Oct. 25-28


(NOTE - Not all sectional schedules list specific dates; 
if in doubt, games are shown as Friday)

SECTION 1
10/27	Croton-Harmon at Irvington
10/27	Edgemont at Rye Neck
10/27	Hastings at Blind Brook
OPEN	Briarcliff

SECTION 3
10/26	Altmar-Parish-Williamstown at South Lewis
10/26	New York Mills at Oriskany
10/26	Tupper Lake (10) at Pulaski
10/27	Cooperstown at Bishop Grimes

SECTION 4
10/26	Lansing at Newfield
10/26	Oxford/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton at Notre Dame
OPEN	Unadilla Valley

SECTION 5
10/26	C.G. Finney/Northstar Christian at Lansing (4)
10/26	Holley at Unadilla Valley (4)
10/26	Oxford/G-MU at Marcus Whitman (4)

MONSIGNOR MARTIN
10/26	St. Mary's at St. Joseph's Collegiate
10/27	Bishop Timon-St. Jude at St. Francis
10/27	Cardinal O'Hara at Canisius


	
ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 8 10/27 Bellmore Kennedy at New Hyde Park 10/27 Calhoun at Sewanhaka 10/27 Cold Spring Harbor at Clarke 10/27 Division at Hewlett 10/27 East Meadow at Plainview Kennedy 10/27 East Rockaway at Oyster Bay 10/27 Floral Park at Valley Stream South 10/27 Freeport at Uniondale 10/27 Garden City at MacArthur 10/27 Great Neck District at Carle Place 10/27 Island Trees at Friends Academy 10/27 Jericho at Locust Valley 10/27 Lawrence at Plainedge 10/27 Long Beach at Hicksville 10/27 Manhasset at Elmont 10/27 Massapequa at Oceanside 10/27 Mepham at Carey 10/27 Mineola at West Hempstead 10/27 North Shore at Lynbrook 10/27 Port Washington at Farmingdale 10/27 Roosevelt at Bethpage 10/27 Seaford at Malverne 10/27 South Side at Wantagh 10/27 Syosset at Baldwin 10/27 Valley Stream Central at Herricks 10/27 Valley Stream North at Glen Cove 10/27 Westbury at Hempstead SECTION 10 10/26 Tupper Lake at Pulaski (3) SECTION 11 10/26 Bayport-Blue Point at Shoreham-Wading River 10/26 Commack at Ward Melville 10/26 Copiague at Deer Park 10/26 Hauppauge at Comsewogue 10/26 Miller Place at Rocky Point 10/26 Port Jefferson at Greenport/Southold/Mattituck 10/26 Sayville at Kings Park 10/26 Walt Whitman at Patchogue-Medford 10/26 Wyandanch at Mount Sinai 10/27 Center Moriches at Babylon 10/27 Central Islip at Sachem East 10/27 Connetquot at William Floyd 10/27 Half Hollow Hills East at Riverhead 10/27 Half Hollow Hills West at Eastport-So. Manor 10/27 Hampton Bays at John Glenn 10/27 Harborfields at East Islip 10/27 Islip at Amityville 10/27 Lindenhurst at Bellport 10/27 Longwood at Bay Shore 10/27 North Babylon at Smithtown East 10/27 Northport at Newfield 10/27 Sachem North at Brentwood 10/27 Smithtown West at Centereach 10/27 Southampton/Bridge/Pier at E Hampton/Ross 10/27 West Islip at Huntington 10/27 Westhampton at West Babylon

ADVERTISEMENT

PSAL 10/26 Beach Channel at Franklin D. Roosevelt 10/26 Harry S. Truman at Abraham Lincoln 10/26 Macchiarola at Tilden 10/26 Springfield Gardens at Bayside 10/26 William E. Grady at KIPP College Prep 10/27 Alfred E. Smith at Petrides 10/27 August Martin at Adlai Stevenson 10/27 Benj N. Cardozo at A. Philip Randolph 10/27 Boys & Girls at Lehman 10/27 Canarsie at Erasmus 10/27 Eagle Academy II at McKee/SI Tech 10/27 Eagle Academy III at Thomas Jefferson 10/27 East Harlem Pride at John Adams 10/27 Evander Childs at George Washington 10/27 Far Rockaway at Christopher Columbus 10/27 Flushing at Fort Hamilton 10/27 Franklin K. Lane at Grand Street 10/27 Frederick Douglass at James Madison 10/27 Information Tech at William C. Bryant 10/27 Jamaica at Lafayette 10/27 John F. Kennedy at Midwood 10/27 Mott Haven at Long Island City 10/27 New Dorp at Dewitt Clinton 10/27 New Utrecht at Campus Magnet 10/27 South Shore at Brooklyn Technical 10/27 Stuyvesant at Automotive 10/27 Susan Wagner at Curtis 10/27 Tottenville at Port Richmond CHSFL 10/26 Cardinal Spellman at Kennedy Cath 10/26 Moore Catholic at St. Joseph by the Sea 10/26 St. Anthony's at Monsignor Farrell 10/27 Archbishop Stepinac at Cardinal Hayes 10/27 Fordham Prep at Kellenberg Memorial 10/27 St. Dominic at Holy Trinity 10/27 St. Francis at Xavier 10/27 St. Peter's at Mount St. Michael 10/27 Xaverian at St. John the Baptist 10/28 Christ the King at Holy Cross 10/28 Iona Prep at Chaminade OPEN Nazareth NYSAIS 10/27 Long Island Lutheran vs. Metro League (TBA)

  

more schedules & results
The 2018 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 30-Sept. 2) Results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 6-9) Results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 13-16) Results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 20-23) Results
  • Week 5 (Sept. 27-30) Results
  • Week 6 (Oct. 4-7) Results
  • Week 7 (Oct. 11-14) Full schedule
  • Week 8 (Oct. 18-17) Full schedule
  • Week 9 (Oct. 25-28) Full schedule
  • Week 10 (Nov. 1-4) Full schedule
  • Week 11 (Nov. 8-11) Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)