RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2018 New York football schedule, Nov. 8-11


NYSPHSAA

Quarterfinals

Class AA
Aquinas Institute 39, Lancaster 7
Cicero-North Syracuse 42, Elmira 20
New Rochelle 42, Newburgh Free Academy 7

Class A
Cornwall 35, John Jay (CR) 14
Indian River 48, Vestal 7
West Seneca East 15, Irondequoit 8

Class B
Batavia 56, Cheektowaga 28
Glens Falls 21, Beekmantown 7
Marlboro 27, Ardsley 19
Skaneateles 27, Chenango Forks 26

Class C
Cleveland Hill 54. Letchworth/Warsaw 6
Dobbs Ferry 35, Chester 14
Ogdensburg Free Academy 16, Cambridge/Salem 6
Susquehanna Valley 43, Holland Patent 7

Class D
Clymer/Sherman/Panama 29, Alexander 6
Moriah 34, Warrensburg 16
Tioga 56, Onondaga 6

Regional Playoffs

Eight-Man
Elmira Notre Dame 38, Tri-Valley 36
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 48, Weedsport 6

LONG ISLAND

SECTION 8
Semifinals

Conference I
Freeport 41, Uniondale 13
Oceanside 62, Farmingdale 33

Conference II
Carey 13, MacArthur 7
Garden City 42, Calhoun 14

Conference III
Plainedge 34, Lynbrook 7
Wantagh 34, South Side 7

Conference IV
Cold Spring Harbor 34, East Rockaway 22
Seaford 28, West Hempstead 0


	
ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 11 Semifinals Division I Ward Melville 28, Longwood 7 William Floyd 34, Sachem East 7 Division II Lindenhurst 14, Centereach 7 West Islip 54, North Babylon 7 Division III Half Hollow Hills West 9, Sayville 0 Westhampton 33, Kings Park 9 Division IV Mount Sinai 28, Babylon 0 Shoreham-Wading River 44, John Glenn 7 PSAL First Round City Division Curtis 35, Campus Magnet 0 Canarsie 20, Fort Hamilton 14 Abraham Lincoln 48, John F. Kennedy 0 Susan Wagner 18, Lehman 16 Bowl Division Eagle Academy II 36, Grand Street Campus 28 Franklin K. Lane 28, Frederick Douglass 12 Lafayette 26, Franklin D. Roosevelt 0 McKee/Staten Island Tech 32, Eagle Academy III 14 Regular Season A. Philip Randolph 30, William C. Bryant 0 Automotive 22, August Martin 14 Benjamin Cardozo 38, Adlai Stevenson 0 Evander 28, Mott Haven 8 KIPP College Prep 38, Alfred E. Smith 6 Petrides 37, Long Island City 6 Stuyvesant 28, Information Technology 0 William E. Grady 28, George Washington 22 NYCHSFL Semifinals Class AAA Archbishop Stepinac 37, Iona Prep 26 Cardinal Hayes 26, St. Anthony's 25 Class AA Kellenberg 47, Fordham Prep 20 Xavier 7, Holy Trinity 0 Class A Cardinal Spellman 23, St. Dominic 0 Kennedy Catholic 21, Nazareth 12 MONSIGNOR MARTIN ASSOCIATION Championships Class A St. Francis 20, Canisius 16 Class B Cardinal O'Hara 32, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 6

  

more schedules & results
The 2018 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 30-Sept. 2) Results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 6-9) Results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 13-16) Results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 20-23) Results
  • Week 5 (Sept. 27-30) Results
  • Week 6 (Oct. 4-7) Results
  • Week 7 (Oct. 11-14) Results
  • Week 8 (Oct. 18-17) Results
  • Week 9 (Oct. 25-28) Results
  • Week 10 (Nov. 1-4) Results
  • Week 11 (Nov. 8-11) Results
  • Week 12 (Nov. 15-18) Results
  • Week 13 (Nov. 22-24) Schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)