RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2019 New York football schedule, Sept. 3-8


Section 1
9/6	Clarkstown North at Nyack
9/6	Eastchester at Rye
9/6	Hendrick Hudson at Walter Panas
9/6	John Jay (EF) at Carmel
9/6	Lakeland at Brewster
9/6	North Rockland at Mamaroneck
9/6	Our Lady of Lourdes at John Jay (CR)
9/6	Pawling at Sullivan West (9)
9/6	Pelham at Harrison
9/6	Ramapo at Suffern
9/6	Roy C Ketcham at Ossining
9/6	Spring Valley at Arlington
9/6	Yonkers Brave at Mahopac
9/6	Yonkers Force at White Plains
9/7	Ardsley at Nanuet
9/7	Beacon at Poughkeepsie
9/7	Briarcliff at Tuckahoe
9/7	Bronxville at Albertus Magnus
9/7	Chester (9) at Valhalla
9/7	Clarkstown South at Sleepy Hollow
9/7	Edgemont at Croton-Harmon
9/7	Fox Lane at Tappan Zee
9/7	Hastings at Irvington
9/7	Hackley (A) at Blind Brook
9/7	New Rochelle at Mount Vernon
9/7	Port Jervis (9) at Pleasantville
9/7	Putnam Valley at Byram Hills
9/7	Rye Neck at Haldane
9/7	Scarsdale at Port Chester
9/7	Somers at Horace Greeley
9/7	Westlake at Pearl River
9/7	Woodlands at Dobbs Ferry
9/7	Yorktown at Peekskill

Section 2
9/6	Albany at Green Tech
9/6	Cambridge/Salem at Greenwich
9/6	Canajoharie/Fort Plain at Mechanicville
9/6	Cohoes at Chatham
9/6	Colonie at Amsterdam
9/6	Columbia at Averill Park
9/6	Corinth/Fort Edward at Hoosick Falls
9/6	Coxsackie-Athens at Taconic Hills
9/6	Gloversville at Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
9/6	Hudson Falls at Scotia-Glenville
9/6	Queensbury at Ballston Spa
9/6	Ravena-Coey-Selkirk at Broadalbin-Perth
9/6	Saratoga Springs at Niskayuna
9/6	Schalmont at Cobleskill-Richmondville
9/6	Schenectady at Christian Brothers Acad
9/6	Schuylerville at Johnstown
9/6	Shaker at Guilderland
9/6	Shenendehowa at Bethlehem
9/6	South Glens Falls at Mohonasen
9/6	Tamarac at Fonda-Fultonville
9/6	Troy at LaSalle Institute
9/7	Helderberg Valley at Warrensburg
9/7	Hoosic Valley at Whitehall
9/7	Hudson at Holy Trinity
9/7	Ichabod Crane at Cairo-Durham/Catskill
9/7	Lake George/Hadley-Luzerne at Granville
9/7	Lansingburgh at Glens Falls
9/7	Stillwater at Voorheesville
OPEN	Watervliet

Section 3
9/6	Baldwinsville vs. Jamestown (6) (Dome)
9/6	Beaver River at Waterville
9/6	Binghamton (4) at Corcoran
9/6	Cazenovia at New Hartford
9/6	Central Valley at Oneida
9/6	Cicero-N. Syracuse at Christian Bros Acad.
9/6	Cortland at Solvay
9/6	Frankfort-Schuyler at Sandy Creek
9/6	Fulton at Central Square
9/6	General Brown at Canastota
9/6	Herkimer at Cato-Meridian
9/6	Homer at Westhill
9/6	Jordan-Elbridge at Lowville
9/6	Liverpool vs. Fayetteville-Manlius (Dome)
9/6	Mexico at Chittenango
9/6	Nottingham vs. Rome Free Acad. (Dome)
9/6	Onondaga at Thousand Islands
9/6	Phoenix at Fowler
9/6	Skaneateles at Holland Patent
9/6	South Jefferson at Bishop Ludden
9/6	Syracuse Tech at Marcellus
9/6	Vernon-Verona-Sherrill at Camden
9/6	West Genesee at Horseheads (4)
9/7	Adirondack at Clinton
9/7	Carthage vs. Maine-Endwell (4) (Dome)
9/7	Edison Tech (5) at East Syracuse-Minoa
9/7	Indian River vs. Norwich (4) (Dome)
9/7	Mount Markham at Little Falls
9/7	Oswego at Westmoreland/Oriskany
9/7	Sauquoit Valley at Dolgeville
9/7	Southern Hills at Hannibal
9/7	Whitesboro at Utica Proctor
OPEN	Jamesville-DeWitt


	
ADVERTISEMENT

Section 4 9/6 Binghamton at Corcoran (3) 9/6 Dryden at Unatego/Franklin 9/6 Greene at Deposit/Hancock 9/6 Ithaca at Johnson City 9/6 Moravia at Bainbridge-Guilford 9/6 Oneonta at Chenango Valley 9/6 Owego at Chenango Forks 9/6 Spencer-VanEtten/Candor at Sidney 9/6 Vestal at Corning 9/6 Walton at Tioga 9/6 Watkins Glen/OM at Susquehanna Valley 9/6 Waverly at Union-Endicott 9/7 Carthage (3) vs. Maine-Endwell (Dome) 9/7 Delhi at Harpursville/Afton 9/7 Groton at Whitney Point 9/7 Indian River (3) vs. Norwich (Dome) 9/7 Newburgh Free Academy (4) at Elmira 9/7 West Genesee (3) at Horseheads 9/7 Windsor at Newark Valley Section 5 Penfield 44, Edison Tech 0 9/5 Canandaigua at Victor 9/6 Alexander at Lyons 9/6 Attica at Mynderse 9/6 Batavia at Wayne 9/6 Bolivar-Richburg at Cuba-Rushford 9/6 Canisteo-Greenwood at Perry 9/6 East Rochester/Gananda at Dansville 9/6 Gates-Chili at Churchville-Chili 9/6 Greece Arcadia at Irondequoit 9/6 James Monroe at Webster Schroeder 9/6 LeRoy at Wellsville 9/6 Letchworth/Wars at Wayland-Cohocton 9/6 Marcus Whitman/Bloomfield at Avon 9/6 Midlakes at Livonia 9/6 Newark at Honeoye Falls-Lima 9/6 Olympia/Odyssey at Webster Thomas 9/6 Penn Yan at Bath 9/6 Pittsford at Hilton 9/6 Waterloo at Caledonia-Mumford/By-Berg 9/7 Aquinas Institute at McQuaid Jesuit 9/7 Brockport at Wilson Magnet 9/7 Clymer/Sher/Pan (6) at Geneseo/Mt Mor 9/7 Clyde-Savannah at Red Jacket 9/7 Eastridge at East 9/7 Edison Tech at East Syracuse-Minoa (3) 9/7 Fairport at Rush-Henrietta 9/7 Geneva at Greece Athena 9/7 Hornell at Bishop Kearney 9/7 Palmyra-Macedon at University Prep 9/7 Spencerport at Brighton 9/7 York/Pavilion at Notre Dame Section 6 9/5 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (M) at Iroquois 9/5 Niagara-Wheatfield at North Tonawanda 9/6 Alden at Depew 9/6 Allegany-Lime at Franklinville/Ellicott 9/6 Clarence at Bennett/City 9/6 Dunkirk at Olean 9/6 E Aurora/Holland at Springville/West Vly 9/6 Eden at Lake Shore 9/6 Frontier at Orchard Park 9/6 Gowanda/Pine Valley at Fredonia 9/6 Grand Island at South Park 9/6 Hutch-Tech/City at Lancaster 9/6 Maritime/Health Science at Cheektowaga 9/6 McKinley at Williamsville North 9/6 Medina/Lyndon/Bark at Lewiston-Porter 9/6 Newfane at Albion 9/6 Randolph at Salamanca 9/6 Silver Creek/Forestville at Akron 9/6 Southwestern at Chaut Lk/West/Broct 9/6 Starpoint at Kenmore East 9/6 Sweet Home at Williamsville South 9/6 West Seneca East at Amherst 9/6 Williamsville East at Hamburg 9/6 Wilson at Royalton-Hartland 9/7 Burgard at Pioneer 9/7 Cattaraugus-Little Vly at John F. Kennedy 9/7 Clymer/Sher/Pan at Geneseo-Mt. Mor (5) 9/7 Jamestown at Baldwinsville (3) (Dome) 9/7 Maryvale at Cleveland Hill 9/7 Niagara Falls at Lockport 9/7 Portville at Cassadaga Valley/Falconer 9/7 Tonawanda at Lackawanna 9/7 West Seneca West at Kenmore West OPEN Maple Grove Monsignor Martin Bishop Ireton (VA) at Cardinal O'Hara, cancelled 9/5 Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Iroquois (6) 9/6 Canisius at Euclid (OH) 9/6 St. Francis at Erie (PA) 9/7 Erie McDowell (PA) at St. Joseph's Coll 9/7 Huron Heights (CAN) St. Mary's Section 7 9/6 AuSable Valley at Beekmantown 9/6 Peru at Ticonderoga 9/7 Moriah at Saranac 9/7 Plattsburgh at Saranac Lake

ADVERTISEMENT

Section 9 9/6 Fallsburg at Pine Plains/Rhinebeck 9/6 Highland at Goshen 9/6 James O'Neill at Marlboro 9/6 Minisink Valley at Middletown 9/6 Monroe-Woodbury at Cornwall 9/6 Newburgh Free Academy at Elmira (4) 9/6 Pawling (1) at Sullivan West 9/6 Spackenkill at Ellenville 9/6 Wallkill at Valley Central 9/6 Warwick at Pine Bush 9/6 Washingtonville at New Paltz 9/7 Chester at Valhalla (1) 9/7 F.D. Roosevelt at Saugerties 9/7 Kingston at Monticello 9/7 Onteora at Roscoe/Liv Manor/Downsville 9/7 Port Jervis at Pleasantville (1) 9/7 Red Hook at Burke Catholic 9/7 Rondout Valley at Liberty 9/7 Tri Valley at Dover OPEN Millbrook/Webutuck Section 10 9/6 Massena at Ogdensburg Free Academy 9/6 St. Lawrence at Potsdam 9/7 Malone at Canton 9/7 Watertown at Gouverneur Section 11 9/6 Mount Sinai at Babylon 9/6 Bayport-Blue Point at Shoreham-WR 9/6 Port Jefferson at Hampton Bays 9/6 Southamp/Bridge/Pier at Green/SH/Matt 9/7 Center Moriches at John Glenn OPEN Wyandanch PSAL 9/6 Beach Channel at Benjamin Cardozo 9/6 Christopher Columbus at Mott Haven 9/6 Curtis at Union (NJ) 9/6 Eagle Academy III at New Utrecht 9/6 Erasmus Hall at St. Peter's Prep (NJ) 9/6 Fort Hamilton at John F. Kennedy 9/6 New Dorp at West Morris (NJ) 9/6 Tottenville at Lenape (NJ) 9/7 Abraham Lincoln vs. Arch. Stepinac (C) 9/7 Adlai Stevenson at A. Philip Randolph 9/7 Alfred E. Smith at Automotive 9/7 Brooklyn Tech at E. Orange Campus (NJ) 9/7 Canarsie at Neumann-Goretti (PA) 9/7 Chaminade (C) at South Shore 9/7 Dewitt Clinton at Bayside 9/7 Eagle Academy II at James Madison 9/7 Far Rockaway at William Grady 9/7 Franklin K. Lane at Lafayette 9/7 Grand St. Campus at KIPP College Prep 9/7 Harry Truman at Simon Gratz (PA) 9/7 Information Tech at George Washington 9/7 Jamaica at Evander Childs 9/7 Macchiarola at Frederick Douglass 9/7 McKee/SI Tech at East Harlem Pride 9/7 Midwood at Susan Wagner 9/7 Msgr. Bonner/Prendergst (PA) at Lehman 9/7 Petrides at John Adams 9/7 Port Richmond at Samuel Tilden 9/7 Springfield Gardens at F.D. Roosevelt 9/7 Stuyvesant at Long Island City 9/7 Thomas Jefferson at Flushing 9/7 William C. Bryant at August Martin OPEN Boys & Girls, Campus Magnet NYCHSFL 9/6 Fordham Prep at Monsignor Farrell 9/6 St. Joseph by the Sea at Xaverian 9/7 Abraham Lincoln (P) at Archbish. Stepinac 9/7 Cardinal Hayes at Kellenberg 9/7 Chaminade at South Shore (P) 9/7 Christ the King at St. Peter's 9/7 Franklin (MD) at St. Anthony's 9/7 Iona Prep at Xavier 9/7 Kennedy Catholic at Cardinal Spellman 9/7 Mount St. Michael at Moore Catholic 9/7 St. Dominic at Nazareth 9/7 St. John the Baptist at Holy Trinity 9/8 St. Francis Prep at Holy Cross NYSAIS 9/6 Long Island Lutheran at Pascack Hills (NJ) 9/7 Dalton at Fieldston 9/7 Hackley at Blind Brook (1) 9/7 Pennington (NJ) at Poly Prep 9/7 Riverdale Country Day at Horace Mann OPEN Rye Country Day

  

more schedules & results
The 2019 season:

  • Week 1 (Sept. 6-8) Full schedule | Results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 13-15) Full schedule | Results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 20-22) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 4 (Sept. 27-29) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Oct. 4-6) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 11-13) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 7 (Oct. 18-20) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 8 (Oct. 25-27) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 9 (Nov. 1-3) Full schedule | Ranked teams
  • Week 10 (Nov. 8-10) Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)