RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2019 New York football schedule, Sept. 27-29


Section 1
9/27	Beacon at Hendrick Hudson
9/27	Bronxville at Ardsley
9/27	Fox Lane at Harrison
9/27	Horace Greeley at Yorktown
9/27	John Jay (CR) at Walter Panas
9/27	John Jay (EF) at Roy C Ketcham
9/27	Lakeland at Our Lady of Lourdes
9/27	Pearl River at Dobbs Ferry
9/27	Peekskill at Nyack
9/27	Pelham at Rye
9/27	Poughkeepsie at Brewster
9/27	Spring Valley at Mamaroneck
9/27	White Plains at Arlington
9/28	Albertus Magnus at Nanuet
9/28	Byram Hills at Westlake
9/28	Chester (9) at Woodlands
9/28	Clarkstown South at Eastchester
9/28	Croton-Harmon at Briarcliff
9/28	Haldane at Tuckahoe
9/28	Hastings at Edgemont
9/28	Horace Mann (A) at Valhalla
9/28	Mahopac at Mount Vernon
9/28	New Rochelle at Yonkers Force
9/28	Ossining at Scarsdale
9/28	Pawling at Onteora (9)
9/28	Port Chester at Yonkers Brave
9/28	Putnam Valley at Pleasantville
9/28	Ramapo at Carmel
9/28	Rye Neck at Blind Brook
9/28	Sleepy Hollow at Clarkstown North
9/28	Somers at Tappan Zee
9/28	Suffern at North Rockland

Section 2
9/27	Averill Park at LaSalle Institute
9/27	Broadalbin-Perth at Johnstown
9/27	Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake at Ballston Spa
9/27	Chatham at Canajoharie/Fort Plain
9/27	Christian Brothers Academy at Bethlehem
9/27	Cohoes at Tamarac
9/27	Fonda-Fultonville at Watervliet
9/27	Green Tech at Troy
9/27	Guilderland at Schenectady
9/27	Helderberg Valley at Corinth/Fort Edward
9/27	Holy Trinity at Ichabod Crane
9/27	Hudson Falls at Schuylerville
9/27	Lansingburgh at Mechanicville
9/27	Mohonasen at Scotia-Glenville
9/27	Niskayuna at Shaker
9/27	Queensbury at Saratoga Springs
9/27	Ravena-Coey-Selkirk at Cobleskill-Rich
9/27	Schalmont at Columbia
9/27	Shenendehowa at Colonie
9/27	South Glens Falls at Gloversville
9/27	Stillwater at Lake George/Hadley-Luzerne
9/28	Amsterdam at Albany
9/28	Coxsackie-Athens at Voorheesville
9/28	Greenwich at Hoosic Valley
9/28	Hoosick Falls at Cambridge/Salem
9/28	Hudson at Glens Falls
9/28	Rensselaer at Granville
9/28	Taconic Hills at Cairo-Durham/Catskill
9/28	Warrensburg at Whitehall

Section 3
9/27	Adirondack at Holland Patent
9/27	Baldwinsville at Rome Free Academy
9/27	Camden at New Hartford
9/27	Carthage at Central Square
9/27	Cato-Meridian at Jordan-Elbridge
9/27	Cazenovia at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
9/27	Central Valley at Mexico
9/27	Cooperstown at South Lewis
9/27	Corning (4) at Corcoran
9/27	Cortland at South Jefferson
9/27	Dolgeville at Waterville
9/27	East Syracuse-Minoa at Whitesboro
9/27	Fayetteville-Manlius at Cicero-N. Syracuse
9/27	Fowler at Lowville
9/27	Fulton at Phoenix
9/27	General Brown at Port Byron/Union Spgs
9/27	Homer at Bishop Ludden
9/27	Indian River at Auburn
9/27	Liverpool at Christian Brothers Academy
9/27	Marcellus at Westhill
9/27	Oneida at Chittenango
9/27	Oswego at Jamesville-DeWitt
9/27	Pulaski at Notre Dame (4)
9/27	Sauquoit Valley at Onondaga
9/27	Sherburne-Earlville at Altmar-Parish-Will
9/27	Syracuse Tech at Solvay
9/27	Thousand Islands at Frankfort-Schuyler
9/27	Utica Proctor at West Genesee
9/28	Bishop Grimes at Weedsport
9/28	Canastota at Notre Dame
9/28	Herkimer at Little Falls
9/28	Morrisville-Eaton at New York Mills
9/28	Mount Markham at Clinton
9/28	Nottingham at Henninger
9/28	Sandy Creek at Beaver River
9/28	Skaneateles at Hannibal
9/28	Southern Hills at Westmoreland/Oriskany
9/28	Tupper Lake (10) at West Canada Valley

Section 4
9/27	Bainbridge-Guilford at Deposit/Hancock
9/27	Corning at Corcoran (3)
9/27	Edison (5) at Vestal
9/27	Elmira at Ithaca
9/27	Greene at Groton
9/27	Harpursville/Afton at Windsor
9/27	Moravia at Spencer-VanEtten/Candor
9/27	Newark Valley at Watkins Glen/OM
9/27	Norwich at Johnson City
9/27	Oneonta at Owego
9/27	Oxford at Unadilla Valley
9/27	Pulaski (3) at Notre Dame
9/27	Sidney at Dryden
9/27	Tioga at Unatego/Franklin
9/27	Trumansburg at Thomas Edison
9/27	Waverly at Chenango Valley
9/28	Chenango Forks at Maine-Endwell
9/28	Horseheads at Union-Endicott
9/28	Lansing at Newfield
9/28	Susquehanna Valley at Whitney Point
9/28	Walton at Delhi
OPEN	Binghamton

Section 5
9/27	Bolivar-Richburg at Canisteo-Greenwood
9/27	Churchville-Chili at Victor
9/27	Dansville at Bath
9/27	East Rochester/Gananda at Attica
9/27	Eastridge at Irondequoit
9/27	Edison at St. Mary's (M)
9/27	Gates-Chili at Webster Thomas
9/27	Geneva at Batavia
9/27	Hilton at Fairport
9/27	Honeoye Falls-Lima at Brockport
9/27	LeRoy at Avon
9/27	Marcus Whitman at Cal-Mum/By-Berg
9/27	Mynderse at Waterloo
9/27	Niagara Falls (6) at Penfield
9/27	Notre Dame at Clyde-Savannah
9/27	Oakfield-Ala/Elba at C.G. Finney/Northstr
9/27	Olympia/Odyssey at Brighton
9/27	Palmyra-Macedon at Hornell
9/27	Perry at Geneseo/Mount Morris
9/27	Red Jacket at Lyons
9/27	Rush-Henrietta at McQuaid Jesuit
9/27	South Seneca/Romulus at Cuba-Rushford
9/27	Wayne at Newark
9/27	Webster Schroeder at Pittsford
9/27	Wellsville at Wayland-Cohocton
9/27	York-Pavilion at Alexander
9/28	Aquinas Institute at James Monroe
9/28	Canandaigua at Spencerport
9/28	Dundee at Pembroke
9/28	Greece Arcadia at Wilson Magnet
9/28	Greece Athena at East
9/28	Holley at Frewsburg (6)
9/28	Leadership Academy at Vestal (4)
9/28	Letchworth/Warsaw at Penn Yan
9/28	Midlakes at Bishop Kearney
9/28	University Prep at Livonia


	
ADVERTISEMENT

Section 6 9/27 Akron at Wilson 9/27 Allegany-Limestone at Gowanda/Pine Vly 9/27 Cassadaga Vly/Fal at Chaut Lk/West/Broc 9/27 Cheektowaga at Pioneer 9/27 Depew at Olean 9/27 Dunkirk at Medina/Lyndonville/Barker 9/27 East Aurora/Holland at Royalton-Hartland 9/27 Frontier at Hutch-Tech/City 9/27 Hamburg at Niagara-Wheatfield 9/27 Jamestown at Clarence 9/27 John F. Kennedy at Franklinville/Ellicott 9/27 Kenmore East at Amherst 9/27 Kenmore West at Williamsville East 9/27 Lewiston-Porter at Lake Shore 9/27 Maple Grove at Randolph 9/27 Maryvale at Iroquois 9/27 McKinley at North Tonawanda 9/27 Niagara Falls at Penfield (5) 9/27 Salamanca at Portville 9/27 South Park at West Seneca East 9/27 Southwestern at Fredonia 9/27 Springville/W Vly at Eden/North Collins 9/27 Tonawanda at Alden 9/27 West Seneca West at Williamsville North 9/27 Williamsville South at Grand Island 9/28 Albion at Lackawanna 9/28 Bennett/City at Orchard Park 9/28 Burgard at Newfane 9/28 Cattaraugus-Little Vly at Clymer/Sher/Pan 9/28 Holley (5) at Frewsburg 9/28 Lancaster at Lockport 9/28 Maritime/Health Science at Canisius (M) 9/28 Silver Creek/Forestville at Cleveland Hill 9/28 Starpoint at Sweet Home Monsignor Martin 9/27 Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Dover (OH) 9/27 Cincinnati LaSalle (OH) at St. Joseph's Coll. 9/27 Leadership Academy (5) at St. Mary's 9/28 Cardinal O'Hara at DuBois Area (PA) 9/28 Maritime/Health Science (6) at Canisius 9/28 Mentor Lake Catholic (OH) at St. Francis Section 7 9/27 Beekmantown at Peru 9/27 Moriah at Plattsburgh 9/28 AuSable Valley at Saranac 9/28 Ticonderoga at Saranac Lake Section 8 9/28 Baldwin at Oceanside 9/28 Carle Place/Wheatley at Friends Academy 9/28 Cold Spring Harbor at East Rockaway 9/28 East Meadow at Bellmore Kennedy 9/28 Freeport at Syosset 9/28 Garden City at Carey 9/28 Hempstead at Hicksville 9/28 Herricks/Roslyn at New Hyde Park 9/28 Hewlett at South Side 9/28 Levittown Division at Valley Stream North 9/28 Locust Valley at Island Trees 9/28 Long Beach at Elmont 9/28 Lynbrook at Lawrence 9/28 Malverne at Oyster Bay 9/28 Manhasset at Calhoun 9/28 Massapequa at Plainview Kennedy 9/28 Mineola at Bethpage 9/28 North Shore at Glen Cove 9/28 Plainedge at Wantagh 9/28 Port Washington at Westbury 9/28 Roosevelt at Floral Park 9/28 Sewanhaka at Mepham 9/28 Uniondale at Farmingdale 9/28 Valley Stream Central at MacArthur 9/28 Valley Stream South at Seaford 9/28 West Hempstead at Clarke Section 9 9/27 Dover at Millbrook/Webutuck 9/27 Ellenville at Fallsburg 9/27 F.D. Roosevelt at Cornwall 9/27 Liberty at Highland 9/27 Middletown at Monroe-Woodbury 9/27 Minisink Valley at Port Jervis 9/27 Red Hook at Marlboro 9/27 Saugerties at Kingston 9/27 Spackenkill at Pine Plains/Rhinebeck 9/27 Tri Valley at Eldred 9/27 Valley Central at Pine Bush 9/27 Wallkill at New Paltz 9/27 Warwick at Goshen 9/27 Washingtonville at Newburgh Free Acad 9/28 Burke Catholic at Rondout Valley 9/28 Chester at Woodlands (1) 9/28 James O'Neill at Monticello 9/28 Pawling (1) at Onteora 9/28 Sullivan West at Roscoe/Liv Manor/Down Section 10 9/27 Gouverneur at Ogdensburg Free Academy 9/27 Malone at Potsdam 9/27 Watertown at Massena 9/28 Canton at St. Lawrence 9/28 Tupper Lake at West Canada Valley (3)

ADVERTISEMENT

Section 11 9/27 Babylon at Center Moriches 9/27 Central Islip at Patchogue-Medford 9/27 Hampton Bays at Bayport-Blue Point 9/27 John Glenn at Shoreham-Wading River 9/27 Lindenhurst at Newfield 9/27 West Babylon at Sayville 9/27 Westhampton at Hauppauge 9/28 Bellport at North Babylon 9/28 Comsewogue at Harborfields 9/28 Copiague at Smithtown East 9/28 Deer Park at Northport 9/28 Half Hollow Hills East at West Islip 9/28 Huntington at Centereach 9/28 Islip at Half Hollow Hills West 9/28 Kings Park at East Islip 9/28 Longwood at Brentwood 9/28 Miller Place at Amityville 9/28 Port Jefferson at Mount Sinai 9/28 Rocky Point at Eastport-South Manor 9/28 Sachem North at Riverhead 9/28 Smithtown West at Connetquot 9/28 Southampton/Brid/Pier at Wyandanch 9/28 Walt Whitman at Sachem East 9/28 Ward Melville at Bay Shore 9/28 William Floyd at Commack OPEN Greenport/Southold/Mattituck PSAL 9/27 Abraham Lincoln at Tottenville 9/27 August Martin at Benjamin Cardozo 9/27 Boys & Girls at John F. Kennedy 9/27 Harry Truman at New Dorp 9/27 Midwood at Curtis 9/27 Mott Haven at Petrides 9/28 Automotive at Jamaica 9/28 Beach Channel at A. Philip Randolph 9/28 Christopher Columbus at Far Rockaway 9/28 Eagle Acad. III at Grand Street Campus 9/28 Eagle Academy II at Lafayette 9/28 East Harlem Pride at KIPP College Prep 9/28 Erasmus at Canarsie 9/28 Evander Childs at Alfred E. Smith 9/28 F.D. Roosevelt at McKee/SI Tech 9/28 Flushing at Dewitt Clinton 9/28 George Washington at Long Island City 9/28 John Adams at Adlai Stevenson 9/28 Lehman at Campus Magnet 9/28 Macchiarola at Bayside 9/28 New Utrecht at Frederick Douglass 9/28 Port Richmond at Franklin K. Lane 9/28 South Shore at Fort Hamilton 9/28 Springfield Gardens at James Madison 9/28 Stuyvesant at Information Technology 9/28 Susan Wagner at Brooklyn Tech 9/28 Thomas Jefferson at Samuel Tilden 9/28 William Grady at William C. Bryant NYCHSFL 9/27 Christ the King at St. Anthony's 9/27 Nazareth at Kennedy Catholic 9/28 Chaminade at St. Peter's 9/28 Fordham Prep at Cardinal Hayes 9/28 Iona Prep at Archbishop Stepinac 9/28 Moore Catholic at Holy Cross 9/28 St. John the Baptist at Cardinal Spellman 9/28 St. Joseph by the Sea at Holy Trinity 9/28 Xaverian at Mount St. Michael 9/28 Xavier at Kellenberg 9/29 Monsignor Farrell at St. Francis Prep OPEN St. Dominic NYSAIS 9/28 Hackley at Fieldston 9/28 Hebron (ME) at Harvey 9/28 Horace Mann at Valhalla (1) 9/28 Long Island Lutheran at Pingry (NJ) 9/28 Poly Prep at Riverdale Country Day 9/28 Rye CD at Montclair Kimberley (NJ) OPEN Dalton

  

more schedules & results
The 2019 season:

  • Week 1 (Sept. 6-8) Full schedule
  • Week 2 (Sept. 13-15) Full schedule
  • Week 3 (Sept. 20-22) Full schedule
  • Week 4 (Sept. 27-29) Full schedule
  • Week 5 (Oct. 4-6) Full schedule
  • Week 6 (Oct. 11-13) Full schedule
  • Week 7 (Oct. 18-20) Full schedule
  • Week 8 (Oct. 25-27) Full schedule
  • Week 9 (Nov. 1-3) Full schedule
  • Week 10 (Nov. 8-10) Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)