RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2019 New York football ranked teams schedule, Oct. 10-13


Class AA

 1. Freeport-8                          5-0   Def. Baldwin, 54-13
 2. Iona Prep-CHS                       6-0   Def. St. Anthony's, 21-0
 3. New Rochelle-1                      6-0   Def. Mamaroneck, 35-0
 4. William Floyd-11                    5-0   Def. Central Islip, 33-0
 5. Erasmus Hall-PSAL                   5-1   Def. Abraham Lincoln, 37-22
 6. Christ the King-CHS                 5-1   Lost to Archbishop Stepinac, 45-7
 7. Archbishop Stepinac-CHS             5-1   Def. Christ the King 45-7
 8. Shaker-2                            6-0   Def. Schenectady, 55-6
 9. Newburgh Free Academy-9             5-0   Def. Pine Bush, 45-35
10. McQuaid Jesuit-5                    6-0   Def. Webster Schroeder, 49-14
11. Cardinal Hayes-CHS                  4-2   Def. Msgr. Farrell, 33-0
12. Orchard Park-6                      6-0   Def. Lancaster, 21-20
13. Aquinas Institute-5                 5-1   Def. Hilton, 42-33
14. Farmingdale-8                       4-1   Lost to Massapequa, 25-21
15. Liverpool-3                         6-0   Def. Syracuse Nottingham, 43-12
16. Curtis-PSAL                         5-1   Def. South Shore, 30-12
17. Utica Proctor-3                     6-0   Def. Rome Free Academy, 50-14
18. Middletown-9                        6-0   Def. Port Jervis, 57-14
19. St. Francis-MMA                     5-1   Def. Dover (OH), 62-41
20. Lindenhurst-11                      5-0   Def. Centereach, 28-21
21. West Islip-11                       5-0   Def. Northport, 42-7
22. Tottenville-PSAL                    5-1   Def. Canarsie, 32-0
23. Shenendehowa-2                      5-1   Def. Albany CBA, 41-21
24. Lancaster-6                         4-2   Lost to Orchard Park, 21-20
25. Syracuse Corcoran-3                 4-2   Def. Syracuse CBA, 28-18


	
ADVERTISEMENT

Class A 1. (tie) Cornwall-9 6-0 Def. Warwick, 35-7 1. (tie) Garden City-8 5-0 Def. East Meadow, 41-0 3. Plainedge-8 5-0 Def. L.I. Roosevelt, 42-0 4. MacArthur-8 5-0 Def. Carey, 47-6 5. Carthage-3 5-1 Def. East Syracuse Minoa, 50-14 6. John Jay (Cross River)-1 6-0 Def. Beacon, 48-6 7. Buffalo South Park-6 6-0 Def. Buffalo Hutch-Tech, 40-0 8. Eastridge-5 6-0 Def. Greece Athena, 22-2 9. Sayville-11 5-0 Def. Comsewogue, 34-23 10. East Islip-11 4-1 Def. Eastport-South Manor, 44-14 11. Buffalo McKinley-6 6-0 Def. Williamsville East, 38-14 12. Rockville Centre South Side-8 5-0 Def. Wantagh, 27-24 13. Troy-2 5-1 Def. Columbia, 21-6 14. Nyack-1 5-1 Lost to Somers, 35-12 15. Queensbury-2 6-0 Def. South Glens Falls, 49-14 16. Yorktown-1 5-1 Def. Fox Lane, 42-0 17. Somers-1 5-1 Def. Nyack, 35-12 18. Westhampton-11 4-1 Def. Half Hollow Hills West, 21-7 19. Rye-1 5-1 Def. Harrison, 41-13 20. Averill Park-2 5-1 Def. Amsterdam, 33-20 21. Rochester Wilson-5 4-2 Lost to Rochester East, 35-12 22. Ballston Spa-2 4-2 Def. Scotia-Glenville, 61-21 23. Indian River-3 5-1 Def. Whitesboro, 35-21 24. Rochester East-5 5-1 Def. Rochester Wilson, 35-12 25. (tie) Shoreham-Wading River-11 4-1 Lost to Mount Sinai, 35-21 25. (tie) New Utrecht-PSAL 6-0 Def. Eagle Acad II, 36-20 Class B 1. Glens Falls-2 6-0 Def. Broadalbin-Perth, 47-8 2. Chenango Forks-4 6-0 Def. Johnson City, 43-12 3. Cold Spring Harbor-8 5-0 Def. Valley Stream South, 39-0 4. Ardsley-1 5-0 Open 5. Mount Sinai-11 5-0 Def. Shoreham-Wading River, 35-21 6. Holy Trinity-2 6-0 Def. Albany, 56-8 7. Byram Hills-1 4-1 Open 8. Petrides-PSAL 6-0 Def. Evander Childs, 32-6 9. Cardozo-PSAL 5-1 Lost to William Grady, 24-13 10. Solvay-3 6-0 Def. Westhill, 55-22 11. Seaford-8 4-1 Def. West Hempstead, 35-7 12. Batavia-5 4-2 Lost to Greece Arcardia, 26-7 13. Maine-Endwell-4 4-2 Def. Norwich, 35-28 14. Cheektowaga-6 5-1 Def. Lake Shore, 31-6 15. Albion-6 5-1 Lost to Amherst, 42-30 16. University Prep-5 5-1 Def. Hornell, 20-16 17. New Hartford-3 6-0 Def. Chittenango, 29-0 18. Owego-4 4-2 Lost to Chenango Valley, 21-14 19. Oneida-3 6-0 Def. Camden, 38-22 20. (tie) Marlboro-9 4-2 Def. Rondout Valley, 72-0 20. (tie) Marcellus-3 5-1 Def. Bishop Ludden, 34-28

ADVERTISEMENT

Class C 1. Susquehanna Valley-4 6-0 Def. Windsor, 29-0 2. Southwestern-6 6-0 Def. Gowanda/Pine Valley, forfeit 3. Stillwater-2 6-0 Def. Mechanicville, 34-7 4. Lowville-3 6-0 Def. Def. Little Falls, 50-7 5. Cato-Meridian-3 6-0 Def. Hannibal, 56-6 6. LeRoy-5 6-0 Def. Letchworth/Warsaw, 7-6 7. Cambridge/Salem-2 5-1 Def. Whitehall, 42-0 8. Gouverneur-10 6-0 Def. Massena, 54-0 9. Canastota-3 5-1 Def. Mount Markham, 56-0 10. Wilson-6 6-0 Def. Silver Creek, 27-6 11. Windsor-4 5-1 Lost to Susquehanna Valley, 29-0 12. Chester-9 4-2 Lost to Burke Catholic, 23-20 13. Skaneateles-3 4-2 Lost to General Brown, 56-49 14. Sidney-4 4-2 Lost to Whitney Point, 54-42 15. Letchworth/Warsaw-5 5-1 Lost to LeRoy, 7-6 16. Fonda-Fultonville-2 6-0 Def. Johnstown, 26-13 17. Attica-5 6-0 Def. Avon, 32-22 18. Greenwich-2 5-1 Def. Corinth/Ft. Edward, 41-6 19. Ogdensburg FA-10 5-1 Def. Watertown, 38-8 20. Portville-6 5-1 Def. Fredonia, 20-6 Class D 1. Tioga-4 6-0 Def. Greene, 48-20 2. Franklinville/Ellicottville-6 5-0 Def. Cattraugus-Little Val., 42-8 3. Frankfort-Schuyler-3 5-1 Lost to Beaver River, 43-38 4. Alexander-5 6-0 Def. Cuba-Rushford, 56-7 5. Clymer/Sherman/Panama-6 5-1 Def. Cleveland Hill, 34-24 6. Batavia Notre Dame-5 6-0 Def. Canisteo-Greenwood, 49-6 7. Walton-4 5-1 Def. Harpursville/Afton, 64-36 8. Chatham-2 4-2 Lost to Warrensburg/N. Warren, 8-7 9. Dolgeville-3 4-2 Lost to Thousand Islands, 28-20 10. Greene-4 4-2 Lost to Tioga, 48-20 11. Red Jacket-5 4-2 Def. Geneseo/Mount Morris, 56-14 12. Warrensburg/North Warren-2 5-1 Def. Chatham, 8-7 13. Tuckahoe-1 4-1 Def. Hastings, 34-21 14. Whitehall-2 3-3 Lost to Cambridge/Salem, 42-0 15. Beaver River-3 5-1 Def. Frankfort-Schuyler, 43-38

ADVERTISEMENT

Eight-Man 1. Oakfield-Alabma/Elba-5 4-0 Def. Dundee, 56-6 2. Pine Plains/Rhinebeck-9 6-0 Def. Onteora, 40-24 3. Lansing-4 4-0 Def. Elmira Notre Dame, 31-28 4. Weedsport-3 4-0 Def. New York Mills, 76-56 5. Elmira Notre Dame-4 3-1 Lost to Lansing, 31-28 6. Pawling-1 6-0 Def. Millbrook/Web, 60-24 7. Spackenkill-9 4-2 Def. Dover, 52-6 8. Tri-Valley-9 3-2 Lost to Ellenville, 22-20 9. Bishop Grimes-3 2-2 Lost to West Canada, 66-26 10. South Lewis-3 4-0 Def. Pulaski, 64-0

  

more schedules & results
The 2019 season:

  • Week 1 (Sept. 6-8) Full schedule | Results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 13-15) Full schedule | Results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 20-22) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 4 (Sept. 27-29) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Oct. 4-6) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 11-13) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 7 (Oct. 18-20) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 8 (Oct. 25-27) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 9 (Nov. 1-3) Full schedule | Ranked teams
  • Week 10 (Nov. 8-10) Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)