RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2019 New York football schedule, Oct. 18-20


Section 1
10/18	Arlington at Roy C Ketcham
10/18	Byram Hills at Pleasantville
10/18	Carmel at Mahopac
10/18	Yonkers Brave at Ossining
10/19	Briarcliff at Blind Brook
10/19	Bronxville at Woodlands
10/19	Croton-Harmon at Hastings
10/19	John Jay (EF) at Yonkers Force
10/19	Mamaroneck at Scarsdale
10/19	Mount Vernon at Suffern
10/19	North Rockland at Ramapo
10/19	Pearl River at Nanuet
10/19	Pine Plains/Rhinebeck (9) at Pawling
10/19	Putnam Valley at Albertus Magnus
10/19	Rye Neck at Edgemont
10/19	Spring Valley at New Rochelle
10/19	Tuckahoe at Irvington
10/19	Valhalla at Dobbs Ferry
10/19	Westlake at Ardsley
10/19	White Plains at Port Chester

Section 2
10/18	Albany at Troy
10/18	Amsterdam at LaSalle Institute
10/18	Ballston Spa at South Glens Falls
10/18	Bethlehem at Niskayuna
10/18	Broadalbin-Perth at Lansingburgh
10/18	Cairo-Durham/Catskill at Watervliet
10/18	Christian Brothers Academy at Shaker
10/18	Cobleskill-Richmondville at Hudson
10/18	Colonie at Guilderland
10/18	Corinth/Fort Edward at Chatham
10/18	Fonda-Fultonville at Stillwater
10/18	Green Tech at Columbia
10/18	Greenwich at Lake George/Hadley-Luz
10/18	Holy Trinity at Schalmont
10/18	Hoosic Valley at Hoosick Falls
10/18	Johnstown at Canajoharie/Fort Plain
10/18	Mechanicville at Tamarac
10/18	Mohonasen at Schuylerville
10/18	Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk at Ichabod Crane
10/18	Saratoga Springs at Schenectady
10/18	Scotia-Glenville at Gloversville
10/18	Shenendehowa at Averill Park
10/18	Voorheesville at Rensselaer
10/18	Warrensburg at Coxsackie-Athens
10/19	Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake at Queensbury
10/19	Cambridge/Salem at Granville
10/19	Cohoes at Whitehall
10/19	Glens Falls at Hudson Falls
10/19	Taconic Hills at Helderberg Valley

Section 3
10/18	Altmar-Parish-Williamstwn at South Lewis
10/18	Baldwinsville at Fayetteville-Manlius
10/18	Bishop Ludden at Cortland
10/18	Carthage at Whitesboro
10/18	Cazenovia at Mexico
10/18	Central Square at Indian River
10/18	Chittenango at Camden
10/18	Christian Brothers Academy at Nottingham
10/18	East Syracuse-Minoa at Auburn
10/18	Hannibal at General Brown
10/18	Herkimer at Lowville
10/18	Homer at Solvay
10/18	Jamesville-DeWitt at Fowler
10/18	Marcellus at South Jefferson
10/18	Morrisville-Eaton at West Canada Valley
10/18	New York Mills at Bishop Grimes
10/18	Newark Valley (4) at Fulton
10/18	Oneida at New Hartford
10/18	Oswego at Phoenix
10/18	Sherburne-Earlville at Tupper Lake (10)
10/18	Thousand Islands at Sauquoit Valley
10/18	Utica Proctor at Cicero-North Syracuse
10/18	Vernon-Verona-Sherrill at Central Valley
10/18	Waterville at Frankfort-Schuyler
10/18	Weedsport at Trumansburg (4)
10/18	West Genesee at Rome Free Academy
10/18	Westhill at Syracuse Tech
10/19	Canastota at Southern Hills
10/19	Cato-Meridian at Adirondack
10/19	Cooperstown at Pulaski
10/19	Dolgeville at Beaver River
10/19	Henninger at Corcoran
10/19	Holland Patent at Little Falls
10/19	Liverpool at Corning (4)
10/19	Notre Dame at Mount Markham
10/19	Pt Byron/Union Spgs at Watk Glen/OM (4)
10/19	Sandy Creek at Onondaga
10/19	Westmoreland/Oriskany at Clinton

Section 4
10/18	Chenango Valley at Johnson City
10/18	Elmira at Vestal
10/18	Greene at Windsor
10/18	Groton at Bainbridge-Guilford
10/18	Ithaca at Oneonta
10/18	Lansing at Unadilla Valley
10/18	Liverpool (3) at Corning
10/18	Maine-Endwell at Owego
10/18	Newark Valley at Fulton (3)
10/18	Norwich at Waverly
10/18	Oxford at Notre Dame
10/18	Spencer-VanEtten/Candor at Dryden
10/18	Susquehanna Valley at Sidney
10/18	Weedsport (3) at Trumansburg
10/19	Binghamton at Horseheads
10/19	Port Byron/US (3) at Watkins Glen/OM
10/19	Thomas Edison at Newfield
10/19	Tioga at Moravia
10/19	Unatego/Franklin at Delhi
10/19	Union-Endicott at Chenango Forks
10/19	Walton at Deposit/Hancock
10/19	Whitney Point at Harpursville/Afton

Section 5
10/18	Attica at Waterloo
10/18	Batavia at Newark
10/18	Bath at East Rochester/Gananda
10/18	Bolivar-Richburg at Perry
10/18	Brighton at Victor
10/18	Caledonia-Mumford/B-B at Avon
10/18	Canandaigua at Churchville-Chili
10/18	Geneseo/Mount Morris at Cuba-Rushford
10/18	Greece Arcadia at Eastridge
10/18	Honeoye Falls-Lima at Geneva
10/18	Letchworth/Warsaw at Wellsville
10/18	Livonia at Palmyra-Macedon
10/18	Lyons at Clyde-Savannah
10/18	Midlakes at Hornell
10/18	Notre Dame at Alexander
10/18	Oakfield-Alabama/Elba at Pembroke
10/18	Penn Yan at Dansville
10/18	Red Jacket at York/Pavilion
10/18	Rush-Henrietta at Pittsford
10/18	So. Seneca/Rom at Canisteo-Greenwood
10/18	Spencerport at Webster Thomas
10/18	Wayland-Cohocton at LeRoy
10/18	Wayne at Irondequoit
10/18	Webster Schroeder at Aquinas Institute
10/19	Bishop Kearney at University Prep
10/19	Brockport at East
10/19	C.G. Finney/Northstar at Frewsburg (6)
10/19	Dundee at Holley
10/19	Gates-Chili at Olympia/Odyssey
10/19	Greece Athena at Wilson Magnet
10/19	Hilton at James Monroe
10/19	Leadership Academy at Edison
10/19	McQuaid Jesuit at Fairport
10/19	Mynderse at Marcus Whitman


	
ADVERTISEMENT

Section 6 10/17 Eden/North Collins at Alden 10/18 Akron at Royalton-Hartland 10/18 Amherst at Grand Island 10/18 Cassadaga Vly/Falconer at Southwestern 10/18 Cattaraugus-LV at Silver Creek/Forest 10/18 Chaut Lake/West/Broc at Allegany-Lime 10/18 Cheektowaga at Maryvale 10/18 Franklinville/Ellicottville at Salamanca 10/18 Fredonia at Dunkirk 10/18 Gowanda/Pine Valley at Portville 10/18 Hamburg at Frontier 10/18 Iroquois at East Aurora/Holland 10/18 Lackawanna at Olean 10/18 Lancaster at Depew 10/18 Medina/Lyndonville/Barker at Albion 10/18 Newfane at Wilson 10/18 Niagara Falls at Bennett/City 10/18 Niagara-Wheatfield at McKinley 10/18 Orchard Park at Jamestown 10/18 Penfield (5) at Lewiston-Porter 10/18 South Park at Williamsville South 10/18 Springville/West Valley at Pioneer 10/18 Sweet Home at Lake Shore 10/18 Tonawanda at North Tonawanda 10/18 West Seneca East at West Seneca West 10/18 Williamsville East at Williamsville North 10/19 C.G. Finney/Northstar (5) at Frewsburg 10/19 Clarence at Hutch-Tech/City 10/19 John F. Kennedy at Cleveland Hill 10/19 Kenmore East at Kenmore West 10/19 Maritime/Health Science at Burgard 10/19 Randolph at Clymer/Sherman/Panama 10/19 Starpoint at Lockport OPEN Maple Grove Monsignor Martin 10/18 St. Mary's at St. Francis 10/19 Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Canisius 10/19 Cardinal O'Hara at St. Joseph's Collegiate Section 7 10/18 AuSable Valley at Ticonderoga 10/18 Beekmantown at Moriah 10/18 Saranac Lake at Peru 10/19 Plattsburgh at Saranac Section 8 10/19 Baldwin at Hempstead 10/19 Bethpage at Wantagh 10/19 Cold Spring Harbor at Clarke 10/19 East Meadow at Valley Stream Central 10/19 Elmont at Carey 10/19 Freeport at Farmingdale 10/19 Friends Academy at Locust Valley 10/19 Garden City at Mepham 10/19 Glen Cove at Floral Park 10/19 Hicksville at Syosset 10/19 Island Trees at Seaford 10/19 Levittown Division at Lawrence 10/19 Long Beach at Herricks/Roslyn 10/19 Lynbrook at South Side 10/19 Manhasset at MacArthur 10/19 Mineola at North Shore 10/19 New Hyde Park at Bellmore Kennedy 10/19 Oyster Bay at East Rockaway 10/19 Plainedge at Valley Stream North 10/19 Plainview Kennedy at Oceanside 10/19 Roosevelt at Hewlett 10/19 Sewanhaka at Calhoun 10/19 Uniondale at Port Washington 10/19 Valley Stream South at Malverne 10/19 West Hempstead at Carle Place/Wheatly 10/19 Westbury at Massapequa Section 9 10/18 Cornwall at Minisink Valley 10/18 Eldred at Ellenville 10/18 Fallsburg at Sullivan West 10/18 Goshen at New Paltz 10/18 Highland at James O'Neill 10/18 Kingston at Newburgh Free Academy 10/18 Marlboro at Wallkill 10/18 Middletown at Valley Central 10/18 Millbrook/Webutuck at Spackenkill 10/18 Pine Bush at Washingtonville 10/18 Warwick at Monroe-Woodbury 10/19 Dover at Onteora 10/19 F.D. Roosevelt at Burke Catholic 10/19 Pine Plains/Rhinebeck at Pawling (1) 10/19 Port Jervis at Liberty 10/19 Red Hook at Rondout Valley 10/19 Saugerties at Monticello 10/19 Tri Valley at Roscoe/Living. Manor/Down OPEN Chester Section 10 10/18 Malone at Watertown 10/18 Potsdam at Ogdensburg Free Academy 10/18 Sherburne-Earlville (3) at Tupper Lake 10/18 St. Lawrence at Massena 10/19 Gouverneur at Canton

ADVERTISEMENT

Section 11 10/18 East Islip at Westhampton 10/18 Hampton Bays at Greenport/SH/Matt 10/18 Hauppauge at Rocky Point 10/18 Kings Park at Miller Place 10/18 Mount Sinai at Southampton/Brid/Pier 10/18 Newfield at Deer Park 10/18 West Babylon at Comsewogue 10/19 Babylon at John Glenn 10/19 Bay Shore at Central Islip 10/19 Brentwood at Sachem East 10/19 Centereach at Smithtown East 10/19 Commack at Ward Melville 10/19 Half Hollow Hills East at Copiague 10/19 Half Hollow Hills West at Amityville 10/19 Harborfields at Sayville 10/19 Huntington at Northport 10/19 Islip at Eastport-South Manor 10/19 Longwood at William Floyd 10/19 North Babylon at Connetquot 10/19 Port Jefferson at Bayport-Blue Point 10/19 Riverhead at Patchogue-Medford 10/19 Smithtown West at Bellport 10/19 Walt Whitman at Sachem North 10/19 West Islip at Lindenhurst 10/19 Wyandanch at Shoreham-Wading River OPEN Center Moriches PSAL 10/18 Brooklyn Tech at New Dorp 10/18 Far Rockaway at Mott Haven 10/18 Franklin K. Lane at New Utrecht 10/18 Susan Wagner at John F. Kennedy 10/18 William C. Bryant at Benjamin Cardozo 10/19 A. Philip Randolph at William Grady 10/19 Abraham Lincoln at Canarsie 10/19 August Martin at Beach Channel 10/19 Automotive at Long Island City 10/19 Bayside at Springfield Gardens 10/19 Curtis at Fort Hamilton 10/19 Dewitt Clinton at Thomas Jefferson 10/19 Eagle Academy III at F.D. Roosevelt 10/19 Evander Childs at Information Technology 10/19 Frederick Douglass at Port Richmond 10/19 Harry Truman at Campus Magnet 10/19 Jamaica at Adlai Stevenson 10/19 James Madison at Lafayette 10/19 John Adams at George Washington 10/19 KIPP College Prep at Samuel Tilden 10/19 Lehman at Boys & Girls 10/19 Macchiarola at Eagle Academy II 10/19 McKee/SI Tech at Grand Street Campus 10/19 Midwood at South Shore 10/19 Petrides at Christopher Columbus 10/19 Springfield Gardens at Thomas Jefferson 10/19 Stuyvesant at Alfred E. Smith 10/19 Tottenville at Erasmus Hall NYCHSFL 10/18 Monsignor Farrell at St. Anthony's 10/19 Cardinal Hayes at Archbishop Stepinac 10/19 Iona Prep at Christ the King 10/19 Kellenberg at St. Peter's 10/19 St. Dominic at Cardinal Spellman 10/19 St. John the Baptist at Mount St. Michael 10/19 Xaverian at Holy Cross 10/19 Xavier at Chaminade 10/20 Fordham Prep at St. Francis Prep 10/20 Kennedy Catholic at Holy Trinity 10/20 St. Joseph by the Sea at Moore Catholic OPEN Nazareth NYSAIS 10/19 Dalton at Newark Academy (NJ) 10/19 Fieldston at Riverdale Country Day 10/19 Forman (CT) at Harvey 10/19 Hopkins (CT) at Hackley 10/19 Long Island Lutheran at Rye Country Day 10/19 Poly Prep at Pingry (NJ) OPEN Horace Mann

  

more schedules & results
The 2019 season:

  • Week 1 (Sept. 6-8) Full schedule
  • Week 2 (Sept. 13-15) Full schedule
  • Week 3 (Sept. 20-22) Full schedule
  • Week 4 (Sept. 27-29) Full schedule
  • Week 5 (Oct. 4-6) Full schedule
  • Week 6 (Oct. 11-13) Full schedule
  • Week 7 (Oct. 18-20) Full schedule
  • Week 8 (Oct. 25-27) Full schedule
  • Week 9 (Nov. 1-3) Full schedule
  • Week 10 (Nov. 8-10) Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)