RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2019 New York football schedule, Oct. 25-27


Section 1
10/26	Blind Brook at Haldane
10/26	Briarcliff at Rye Neck
10/26	Croton-Harmon at Irvington
10/26	Dobbs Ferry at Rondout Valley (9)
10/26	Edgemont at Tuckahoe
10/26	Valhalla at Woodlands

Section 2
10/25	Bethlehem at Schenectady
10/25	Guilderland at Christian Brothers Acad
10/25	Niskayuna at Albany
10/25	Shaker at Colonie
10/25	Shenendehowa at Saratoga Springs

Section 3
10/25	Auburn at Carthage
10/25	Central Square at Whitesboro
10/25	Indian River at East Syracuse-Minoa
10/25	Pulaski at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown
10/25	South Lewis at Sherburne-Earlville
10/25	Weedsport at Morrisville-Eaton
10/26	Cooperstown at Tupper Lake (10)
10/26	New York Mills at West Canada Valley
10/26	Newfield (4) at Bishop Grimes

Section 4
10/25	Chenango Forks at Waverly
10/25	Chenango Valley at Norwich
10/25	Deposit/Hancock at Tioga
10/25	Ithaca at Horseheads
10/25	Johnson City at Owego
10/25	Moravia at Greene
10/25	Notre Dame at Unadilla Valley
10/25	Oneonta at Maine-Endwell
10/25	Sidney at Harpursville/Afton
10/25	TBA (3) at Spencer-VanEtten/Candor
10/25	Thomas Edison at Oxford
10/25	Trumansburg at Lansing
10/25	Union-Endicott at Binghamton
10/25	Vestal at Susquehanna Valley
10/25	Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour at Dryden
10/25	Whitney Point at Windsor
10/26	Bainbridge-Guilford at Delhi
10/26	Corning at Elmira
10/26	Newark Valley at Groton
10/26	Newfield at Bishop Grimes (3)
10/26	Unatego/Franklin at Walton

Section 5
10/25	Pembroke at Frewsburg (6)
10/25	TBA at Edison
10/25	TBA at Leadership Academy
10/25	TBA at Penfield
10/26	Holley at C.G. Finney/Northstar
10/26	Oakfield-Alabama/Elba at Dundee


	
ADVERTISEMENT

Section 6 10/25 Pembroke (5) at Frewsburg Monsignor Martin 10/25 St. Mary's at Bishop Timon-St. Jude 10/26 Canisius at St. Francis 10/26 St. Joseph's Coll. at Chaminade Coll. (CAN) 10/26 Sycamore (OH) at Cardinal O'Hara Section 8 10/26 Calhoun at East Meadow 10/26 Carey at Long Beach 10/26 Carle Place/Wheatley at Island Trees 10/26 Clarke at Valley Stream South 10/26 Farmingdale at Baldwin 10/26 Glen Cove at Lynbrook 10/26 Hempstead at Freeport 10/26 Hewlett at Floral Park 10/26 Hicksville at Westbury 10/26 Lawrence at Roosevelt 10/26 Levittown Division at North Shore 10/26 MacArthur at Garden City 10/26 Malverne at Cold Spring Harbor 10/26 Mepham at Elmont 10/26 New Hyde Park at Manhasset 10/26 Oceanside at Syosset 10/26 Oyster Bay at Friends Academy 10/26 Port Washington at Plainview Kennedy 10/26 Seaford at East Rockaway 10/26 Sewanhaka at Herricks/Roslyn 10/26 South Side at Plainedge 10/26 Uniondale at Massapequa 10/26 Valley Stream Cent at Bellmore Kennedy 10/26 Valley Stream North at Bethpage 10/26 Wantagh at Mineola 10/26 West Hempstead at Locust Valley Section 9 10/25 Highland at Chester 10/25 Marlboro at Port Jervis 10/25 Monroe-Woodbury at Washingtonville 10/25 Newburgh Free Academy at Middletown 10/25 Pine Bush at Kingston 10/25 Valley Central at TBA (Class A) 10/26 Burke Catholic at Liberty 10/26 Dobbs Ferry (1) at Rondout Valley 10/26 James O'Neill at Red Hook Section 10 10/26 Cooperstown (3) at Tupper Lake

ADVERTISEMENT

Section 11 10/25 Amityville at Kings Park 10/25 Bayport-Blue Pt at Southamptn/Brid/Pier 10/25 Eastport-South Manor at Westhampton 10/25 Hampton Bays at Mount Sinai 10/25 Huntington at Deer Park 10/25 Islip at Rocky Point 10/25 John Glenn at Greenport/Southold/Matt 10/25 Newfield at Smithtown West 10/25 Shoreham-WR at Center Moriches 10/26 Babylon at Wyandanch 10/26 Bellport at West Islip 10/26 Centereach at Connetquot 10/26 Central Islip at Sachem North 10/26 Comsewogue at East Islip 10/26 Copiague at North Babylon 10/26 Half Hollow Hills West at Sayville 10/26 Hauppauge at West Babylon 10/26 Longwood at Walt Whitman 10/26 Miller Place at Harborfields 10/26 Northport at Lindenhurst 10/26 Patchogue-Medford at Brentwood 10/26 Riverhead at Commack 10/26 Smithtown East at Half Hollow Hills East 10/26 Ward Melville at Sachem East 10/26 William Floyd at Bay Shore OPEN Port Jefferson PSAL 10/25 Evander Childs at Benjamin Cardozo 10/25 New Dorp at Tottenville 10/25 William Grady at Stuyvesant 10/26 Abraham Lincoln at Canarsie 10/26 Abraham Lincoln at Susan Wagner 10/26 Alfred E. Smith at William C. Bryant 10/26 August Martin at Adlai Stevenson 10/26 Bayside at James Madison 10/26 Campus Magnet at Midwood 10/26 Canarsie at Harry Truman 10/26 Curtis at Fort Hamilton 10/26 Dewitt Clinton at Eagle Academy II 10/26 East Harlem Pride at Eagle Academy III 10/26 F.D. Roosevelt at Franklin K. Lane 10/26 Flushing at KIPP College Prep 10/26 Fort Hamilton at Brooklyn Tech 10/26 George Washington at A. Philip Randolph 10/26 Info Tech at Christopher Columbus 10/26 John Adams at Far Rockaway 10/26 John F. Kennedy at Curtis 10/26 Lafayette at Frederick Douglass 10/26 Lehman at Erasmus Hall 10/26 Long Island City at Beach Channel 10/26 Macchiarola at Springfield Douglass 10/26 Midwood at South Shore 10/26 Mott Haven at Automotive 10/26 New Utrecht at Port Richmond 10/26 Petrides at Jamaica 10/26 Samuel Tilden at McKee/SI Tech 10/26 South Shore at Boys & Girls 10/26 Thomas Jefferson at Grand St. Campus 10/26 Tottenville at Erasmus Hall NYCHSFL 10/25 Archbishop Stepinac at Monsignor Farrell 10/25 Chaminade at Fordham Prep 10/26 Cardinal Spellman at Mount St. Michael 10/26 Christ the King at Kellenberg 10/26 Holy Cross at St. Joseph by the Sea 10/26 Holy Trinity at St. Dominic 10/26 Iona Prep at Cardinal Hayes 10/26 Kennedy Catholic at Nazareth 10/26 Moore Catholic at St. John the Baptist 10/26 St. Francis Prep at St. Anthony's 10/26 St. Peter's at Xavier OPEN Xaverian NYSAIS 10/26 Newark Academy (NJ) at Horace Mann OPEN Dalton

  

more schedules & results
The 2019 season:

  • Week 1 (Sept. 6-8) Full schedule
  • Week 2 (Sept. 13-15) Full schedule
  • Week 3 (Sept. 20-22) Full schedule
  • Week 4 (Sept. 27-29) Full schedule
  • Week 5 (Oct. 4-6) Full schedule
  • Week 6 (Oct. 11-13) Full schedule
  • Week 7 (Oct. 18-20) Full schedule
  • Week 8 (Oct. 25-27) Full schedule
  • Week 9 (Nov. 1-3) Full schedule
  • Week 10 (Nov. 8-10) Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)