RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2019 New York football schedule, Oct. 24-27


Section 1

10/26. Blind Brook at Haldane
10/26. Briarcliff at Rye Neck
10/26. Croton-Harmon at Irvington
10/26. Dobbs Ferry at Rondout Valley (9)
10/26. Edgemont at Tuckahoe
10/26. Valhalla at Woodlands

Class AA Quarterfinals
10/25. Roy C. Ketcham at Carmel
10/25. Scarsdale at Spring Valley
10/25. White Plains at John Jay (EF)
10/26. Arlington at New Rochelle

Class A Quarterfinals
10/25. Clarkstown North at Somers
10/25. Fox Lane at Rye
10/25. Our Lady of Lourdes at John Jay (CR)
10/25. Yorktown at Brewster

Class B Quarterfinals
10/26. Bronxville at Byram Hills
10/26. Nanuet at Westlake
10/26. Pleasantville at Pear River
10/26. Putnam Valley at Ardsley

Crossover Games
10/24. Lakeland at Clarkstown South
10/24. Harrison at Tappan Zee
10/25. Mahopac at North Rockland
10/25. Yonkers Force at Suffern
10/25. Walter Panas at Sleepy Hollow
10/25. Pelham at Beacon
10/25. Port Chester at Mamaroneck
10/25. Ramapo at Yonkers Brave
10/25. Horace Greeley at Eastchester
 
Section 2

10/25. Bethlehem at Schenectady
10/25. Guilderland at Christian Brothers Acad
10/25. Shaker at Colonie
10/25. Shenendehowa at Saratoga Springs
10/26. Niskayuna at Albany

Class A Quarterfinals
10/25. Amsterdam at Ballston Spa
10/25. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake at Averill Park
10/25. Scotia-Glenville at Troy
10/26. LaSalle Institute at Queensbury

Class B Quarterfinals
10/25. Cobleskill-Richmondville at Schuylerville
10/25. Hudson Falls at Schalmont
10/26. Broadalbin-Perth at Holy Trinity
10/26. Hudson at Glens Falls

Class C Quarterfinals
10/25. Granville at Stillwater
10/25. Greenwich at Fonda-Fultonville
10/25. Tamarac at Watervliet
10/26. Voorheesville at Cambridge/Salem

Crossover Games
10/25. Canajoharie/Fort Plain at Hoosick Falls
10/25. Chatham at Mechanicville
10/25. Cohoes at Taconic Hills
10/25. Columbia at South Glens Falls
10/25. Corinth/Fort Edward at Ticonderoga (7)
10/25. Helderberg Valley at Coxsackie-Athens
10/25. Ichabod Crane at Lansingburgh
10/25. Johnstown at Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
10/25. Warrensburg/NW at Lake George/HL
10/26. Cairo-Durham/Catskillat Hoosic Valley
10/26. Helderberg Valleyat Coxsackie-Athens
10/26. Moriah (7) at Whitehall
 
Section 3

10/25. Auburn at Carthage
10/25. Central Square at Whitesboro
10/25. Indian River at East Syracuse-Minoa
10/25. Pulaski at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown
10/25. South Lewis at Sherburne-Earlville
10/25. Weedsport at Morrisville-Eaton
10/26. Cooperstown at Tupper Lake (10)
10/26. New York Mills at West Canada Valley
10/26. Newfield (4) at Bishop Grimes

Class AA Quarterfinals
10/25. Baldwinsville at Corcoran
10/25. Christian Brothers Acad at Utica Proctor
10/25. Henninger at Cicero-North Syracuse
10/25. West Genesee at Liverpool

Class B Quarterfinals
10/25. Cazenovia at Solvay
10/25. Central Valley at Marcellus
10/25. Homer at Oneida
10/25. South Jefferson at New Hartford

Class C Quarterfinals
10/25. General Brown at Canastota
10/25. Mount Markham at Cato-Meridian
10/25. Skaneateles at Lowville
10/26. Herkimer at Clinton

Class D Quarterfinals
10/25. Onondaga at Frankfort-Schuyler
10/25. Sauquoit Valley at Waterville
10/26. Sandy Creek at Dolgeville
10/26. Thousand Islands at Beaver River

Crossover Games
10/23. Nottingham at Fayetteville-Manlius
10/23. Syracuse Tech vs. Little Falls
10/24. Bishop Ludden at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
10/24. Port Byron/Union Springs at Southern Hills
10/24. Rome Free Academy vs. Lockport (6)
10/24. Westmoreland/Oriskany at Holland Patent
10/25. Adirondack at Notre Dame
10/25. Camden at Cortland
10/25. Jamesville-DeWitt at Fulton
10/25. Jordan-Elbridge at Spencer-VE/Candor (4)
10/25. Westhill at Chittenango
 
Section 4

10/25. Chenango Forks at Waverly
10/25. Chenango Valley at Norwich
10/25. Deposit/Hancock at Tioga
10/25. Ithaca at Horseheads
10/25. Johnson City at Owego
10/25. Jordan-Elbridge (3) at Spencer-VE/Candor
10/25. Moravia at Greene
10/25. Notre Dame at Unadilla Valley
10/25. Oneonta at Maine-Endwell
10/25. Sidney at Harpursville/Afton
10/25. Thomas Edison at Oxford
10/25. Trumansburg at Lansing
10/25. Union-Endicott at Binghamton
10/25. Vestal at Susquehanna Valley
10/25. Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour at Dryden
10/25. Whitney Point at Windsor
10/26. Bainbridge-Guilford at Delhi
10/26. Corning at Elmira
10/26. Newark Valley at Groton
10/26. Newfield at Bishop Grimes (3)
10/26. Unatego/Franklin at Walton
 
Section 5

10/25. C.G. Finney/Northstar at Pembroke
10/25. Dundee at Frewsburg (6)
10/25. TBA at Edison Tech
10/25. TBA at Penfield
10/26. Holley at Oakfield-Alabama/Elba

Class AA Quarterfinals
10/25. Fairport at Hilton
10/25. Monroe at McQuaid Jesuit
10/25. Pittsford at Webster Schroeder
10/25. Rush-Henrietta at Aquinas Institute

Class A Quarterfinals
10/25. Brighton at Eastridge
10/25. Canandaigua at Victor
10/25. Greece Arcadia at East
10/25. Wilson Magnet at Spencerport

Class B Quarterfinals
10/25. Geneva at Livonia
10/25. Palmyra-Macedon at Batavia
10/25. Wayne at Honeoye Falls-Lima
10/25. B Kearney/Roch. Prep at University Prep

Class C Quarterfinals
10/25. Avon at LeRoy
10/25. Cal-Mum/Byr-Berg at E Roch/Gananda
10/25. Dansville at Letchworth/Warsaw
10/25. Penn Yan at Attica

Class D Quarterfinals
10/25. Bolivar-Richburg at Canisteo-Greenwood
10/25. Clyde-Savannah at Alexander
10/26. Geneseo/Mount Morris at Red Jacket
10/26. York/Pavilion at Notre Dame

Connors & Ferris Bowl Games
10/21. Churchville-Chili at Webster Thomas
10/21. Perry at Cuba-Rushford
10/24. Brockport at Irondequoit
10/24. Gates-Chili at Newark
10/24. Greece Athena at Olympia/Odyssey
10/24. Hornell at Wayland-Cohocton
10/24. Marcus Whitman/Bloomfield at Mynderse
10/24. Midlakes at Waterloo
10/24. Wellsville at Bath
 

	
ADVERTISEMENT

Section 6 10/25. Dundee (5) at Frewsburg OPEN.. Maple Grove Class AA Quarterfinals 10/25. Frontier at Jamestown 10/25. Hutch-Tech at Orchard Park 10/25. Lancaster at Clarence 10/26. Niagara Falls at Bennett Class A Quarterfinals 10/25. Sweet Home at McKinley 10/25. West Seneca West at Starpoint 10/25. Williamsville North at South Park 10/26. Grand Island at Kenmore West Class B Quarterfinals 10/25. Pioneer at Cheektowaga 10/25. Tonawanda at Albion 10/26. Olean at Newfane TBA.... Iroquois at WNY Maritime/Health Sciences Class C Quarterfinals 10/25. Akron at Portville 10/25. Allegany-Limestone at Wilson 10/25. Silver Creek/Forestville at Southwestern 10/25. Chaut Lake/Westfield at John F. Kennedy Class D Quarterfinal 10/25. Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Salamanca Chuck Funke Memorial Games 10/23. Burgard at Dunkirk 10/24. Lewiston-Porter at Depew 10/24. Niagara-Wheatfield at Williamsville South 10/24. West Seneca East at Hamburg Matchup Games 10/23. East Aurora/Holland at Medina/Lynd/Bark 10/23. Lackawanna at Alden 10/23. North Tonawanda vs. Amherst 10/24. Lake Shore at Maryvale 10/24. Lockport vs. Rome Free Academy (3) Monsignor Martin 10/25. St. Mary's at Bishop Timon-St. Jude 10/26. Canisius at St. Francis 10/26. St. Joseph's Coll. at Chaminade Coll. (CAN) 10/26. Sycamore (OH) at Cardinal O'Hara Section 7 10/25. Corinth/Fort Edward (2) at Ticonderoga 10/26. Moriah at Whitehall (2) Class B Semifinal 10/25. Plattsburgh/Seton Catholic at Peru Class C Semifinal 10/26. Saranac at Saranac Lake Section 8 10/26. Calhoun at East Meadow 10/26. Carey at Long Beach 10/26. Carle Place/Wheatley at Island Trees 10/26. Clarke at Valley Stream South 10/26. Farmingdale at Baldwin 10/26. Glen Cove at Lynbrook 10/26. Hempstead at Freeport 10/26. Hewlett at Floral Park 10/26. Hicksville at Westbury 10/26. Lawrence at Roosevelt 10/26. Levittown Division at North Shore 10/26. MacArthur at Garden City 10/26. Malverne at Cold Spring Harbor 10/26. Mepham at Elmont 10/26. New Hyde Park at Manhasset 10/26. Oceanside at Syosset 10/26. Oyster Bay at Friends Academy 10/26. Port Washington at Plainview Kennedy 10/26. Seaford at East Rockaway 10/26. Sewanhaka at Herricks/Roslyn 10/26. South Side at Plainedge 10/26. Uniondale at Massapequa 10/26. Valley Stream Cent at Bellmore Kennedy 10/26. Valley Stream North at Bethpage 10/26. Wantagh at Mineola 10/26. West Hempstead at Locust Valley Section 9 10/25. Highland at Chester 10/25. Marlboro at Port Jervis 10/25. Monroe-Woodbury at Washingtonville 10/25. Newburgh Free Academy at Middletown 10/25. Pine Bush at Kingston 10/25. Valley Central at Saugerties 10/26. Burke Catholic at Liberty 10/26. Dobbs Ferry (1) at Rondout Valley 10/26. James O’Neill at Red Hook Class A Quarterfinals 10/25. Wallkill at New Paltz 10/25. Warwick at Minisink Valley Eight-Man Quarterfinals 10/26. Fallsburg at Ellenville 10/26. Millbrook/Webutuck at Pawling 10/26. Spackenkill at Tri-Valley 10/26. Sullivan West at Pine Plains/Rhinebeck Section 10 10/26. Cooperstown (3) at Tupper Lake Class A Semifinal 10/25. Massena at Canton Class C Semifinal 10/25. St. Lawrence at Ogdensburg Free Academy

ADVERTISEMENT

Section 11 10/25. Amityville at Kings Park 10/25. Bayport-Blue Pt at Southamptn/Brid/Pier 10/25. Eastport-South Manor at Westhampton 10/25. Hampton Bays at Mount Sinai 10/25. Huntington at Deer Park 10/25. Islip at Rocky Point 10/25. John Glenn at Greenport/Southold/Matt 10/25. Newfield at Smithtown West 10/25. Shoreham-WR at Center Moriches 10/26. Babylon at Wyandanch 10/26. Bellport at West Islip 10/26. Centereach at Connetquot 10/26. Central Islip at Sachem North 10/26. Comsewogue at East Islip 10/26. Copiague at North Babylon 10/26. Half Hollow Hills West at Sayville 10/26. Hauppauge at West Babylon 10/26. Longwood at Walt Whitman 10/26. Miller Place at Harborfields 10/26. Northport at Lindenhurst 10/26. Patchogue-Medford at Brentwood 10/26. Riverhead at Commack 10/26. Smithtown East at Half Hollow Hills East 10/26. Ward Melville at Sachem East 10/26. William Floyd at Bay Shore OPEN.. Port Jefferson PSAL 10/25. Evander Childs at Benjamin Cardozo 10/25. John F. Kennedy at Curtis 10/25. New Dorp at Tottenville 10/25. William Grady at Stuyvesant 10/25. Evander Childs at Benjamin Cardozo 10/25. New Dorp at Tottenville 10/25. William Grady at Stuyvesant 10/26. Abraham Lincoln at Susan Wagner 10/26. Alfred E. Smith at William C. Bryant 10/26. August Martin at Adlai Stevenson 10/26. Bayside at James Madison 10/26. Campus Magnet at Midwood 10/26. Canarsie at Harry Truman 10/26. Dewitt Clinton at Eagle Academy II 10/26. East Harlem Pride at Eagle Academy III 10/26. F.D. Roosevelt at Franklin K. Lane 10/26. Flushing at KIPP College Prep 10/26. Fort Hamilton at Brooklyn Tech 10/26. George Washington at A. Philip Randolph 10/26. Info Tech at Christopher Columbus 10/26. John Adams at Far Rockaway 10/26. John F. Kennedy at Curtis 10/26. Lafayette at Frederick Douglass 10/26. Lehman at Erasmus Hall 10/26. Long Island City at Beach Channel 10/26. Macchiarola at Springfield Gardens 10/26. Mott Haven at Automotive 10/26. New Utrecht at Port Richmond 10/26. Petrides at Jamaica 10/26. Samuel Tilden at McKee/SI Tech 10/26. South Shore at Boys & Girls 10/26. Thomas Jefferson at Grand St. Campus NYCHSFL 10/25. Archbishop Stepinac at Monsignor Farrell 10/25. Chaminade at Fordham Prep 10/26. Cardinal Spellman at Mount St. Michael 10/26. Christ the King at Kellenberg 10/26. Holy Cross at St. Joseph by the Sea 10/26. Iona Prep at Cardinal Hayes 10/26. Kennedy Catholic at Nazareth 10/26. Moore Catholic at St. John the Baptist 10/26. St. Francis Prep at St. Anthony's 10/26. St. Peter's at Xavier OPEN.. Holy Trinity, Xaverian NYSAIS 10/26. Newark Academy (NJ) at Horace Mann MIFL Semifinals 10/25. Riverdale Country Day at LI Lutheran 10/26. Morristown Beard (NJ) at Hopkins (CT) MIFL Bowl Games 10/25. Poly Prep at Pingry (NJ) 10/25. Rye Country Day at Hackley Matchup Game TBA.... Fieldston at Montclair Kimberley (NJ) OPEN.. Dalton, Harvey

  

more schedules & results
The 2019 season:

  • Week 1 (Sept. 6-8) Full schedule | Results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 13-15) Full schedule | Results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 20-22) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 4 (Sept. 27-29) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Oct. 4-6) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 11-13) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 7 (Oct. 18-20) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 8 (Oct. 25-27) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 9 (Nov. 1-3) Full schedule | Ranked teams
  • Week 10 (Nov. 8-10) Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)