RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2019 New York football schedule, Nov. 15-17


SECTION 5

Eight Man Championship
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 60, Maple Grove 34

NYSPHSAA

Class AA Quarterfinals
Cicero-North Syracuse 24, Corning 22
McQuaid Jesuit 32, Lancaster 28
New Rochelle 21, Utica Proctor 7
Shenendehowa 41, Pine Bush 7
Class A Quarterfinals
Canandaigua 24, South Park 6
Carthage 38, Union-Endicott 14
Cornwall 28, Queensbury 27
Rye 49, Auburn 13
Class B Quarterfinals
Chenango Forks 48, Solvay 15
Port Jervis 20, Ardsley 14
Schuylerville 28, Potsdam 8
WNY Maritime/Health Sciences 40, Livonia 29
Class C Quarterfinals
Gouverneur 10, Stillwater 2
Southwestern 54, Letchworth/Warsaw 8
Susquehanna Valley 44, Lowville 36
Valhalla 19, Chester 8
Class D Quarterfinals
Clymer/Sherman/Pan 47, Batavia Notre Dame 14
Moriah 28, Warrensburg/North Warren 22
Tioga 43, Frankfort-Schuyler 20
Tuckahoe 12, Waterville 6
Eight-Man Regional Playoff
Ellenville 24, Lansing 14

LONG ISLAND

SECTION 8
Conference I Semifinals
Farmingdale 49, Oceanside 7
Freeport 48, Massapequa 20
Conference II Semifinals 
Garden City 41, Mepham 20
MacArthur 40, Valley Stream Central 21
Conference III Semifinals 
Plainedge 60, North Shore 21
South Side 28, Wantagh 21
Conference IV Semifinals 
Cold Spring Harbor 16, Clarke 14
Seaford 21, Locust Valley 0

SECTION 11
Division I Semifinals
Longwood 14, Sachem East 12
William Floyd 48, Patchogue-Medford 6
Division II Semifinals
Lindenhurst 23, Centereach 0
West Islip 35, North Babylon 20
Division III Semifinals
East Islip 42, Westhampton 27
Sayville 42, Kings Park 17
Division IV Semifinals
Mount Sinai 28, Babylon 6
Shoreham-Wading River 40, Bayport-Blue Point 14

PSAL

City Division Quarterfinals
Abraham Lincoln 24, Midwood 22
Curtis 28, John F. Kennedy 6
Erasmus Hall 32, Lehman 0
Tottenville 46, Susan Wagner 21
Bowl Division Quarterfinals
James Madison 20, Eagle Academy II 0
New Utrecht 38, Thomas Jefferson 0
Port Richmond 21, McKee/SI Tech 20
Samuel Tilden 28, Eagle Academy III 12
Cup Division Quarterfinals
Beach Channel 40, Stuyvesant 14
Benjamin Cardozo 31, Far Rockaway 18
Petrides 31, Mott Haven 8 
William Grady 44, John Adams 8


	
ADVERTISEMENT

NYCHSFL Class AAA Championship Cardinal Hayes 25, Archbishop Stepinac 7 Class AA-1 Championship Chaminade 29, Kellenberg 12 Class AA-2 Championship Moore Catholic 28, St. Joseph's by the Sea 6 MONSIGNOR MARTIN Class A Championship Canisius 27, St. Francis 21 Class B Championship Bishop Timon-St. Jude 36, St. Mary's 32

  

more schedules & results
The 2019 season:

  • Week 1 (Sept. 6-8) Full schedule | Results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 13-15) Full schedule | Results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 20-22) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 4 (Sept. 27-29) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Oct. 4-6) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 11-13) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 7 (Oct. 18-20) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 8 (Oct. 25-27) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 9 (Nov. 1-3) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 10 (Nov. 8-10) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 11 (Nov. 15-17) Results
  • Week 12 (Nov. 22-24) Full schedule| Results | Ranked teams


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)