RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2021 New York football schedule, Sept. 4-6




Because the "Week 0" format is new in New York football, 
not all games may have been listed. 


SECTION 1
Horace Greeley 16, Ossining 14
Kingston 34, Poughkeepsie 8
Rye 27, Our Lady of Lourdes 12
 
SECTION 2
Auburn 28, Niskayuna 21
Averill Park 35, Colonie 6
Ballston Spa 24, Bethlehem 8
Christian Brothers Acad 20, LaSalle Inst 0
Cobleskill-Richmondville 42, Watervliet 24
Fonda-Fultonville 49, Peru 21
Glens Falls 43, South Glens Falls 22
Gloversville 34, Johnstown 0
Ichabod Crane 36, Cohoes 6
Ravena-Coey-Selk 30, Cambridge/Salem 24
Schuylerville 45, Hudson 0
Warrensburg/NW 56, Cairo-Durham/Cat 8
 
SECTION 3
Auburn 28, Niskayuna 21
Baldwinsville 14, West Genesee 13
Clifton (NJ) 32, Cicero-North Syracuse 13
Moravia 36, Weedsport 32
Norwich 27, Sherburne-Earlville 6
St. Francis 44, Liverpool 13
Waverly 31, East Syracuse-Minoa 7
Westhill 28, Jordan-Elbridge 16
 
SECTION 4
Moravia 36, Weedsport 32
Norwich 27, Sherburne-Earlville 6
Waverly 31, East Syracuse-Minoa 7
 

	
ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 5 Alexander 7, Bolivar-Richburg 0 Aquinas Institute 19, Victor 12 (OT) Attica 38, Mynderse 0 Avon 25, Geneseo/Mount Morris 16 Batavia 41, Bishop Kearney/RP/RA 0 Bath 48, Midlakes 13 Brighton 44, Churchville-Chili 0 Canandaigua 41, Eastridge 14 Dansville/Way-Coh 38, Newark/Marion 6 East 45, Greece Arcadia 0 East Rochester/Gan 32, Letch/War/Perry 14 Greece Athena 34, Brockport 14 Honeoye Falls-Lima 28, Livonia 8 Hornell 23, Waterloo 21 LeRoy 21, Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Ber 6 Marcus Whit/Bloom 26, Penn Yan/Dun 25 McQuaid Jesuit 42, Hilton 14 Notre Dame 15, York/Pavilion 0 Oakfield-Ala/Elba 64, Cuba-Rushford/Hin 6 Palmyra-Macedon 21, Wilson Magn 14 (OT) Pembroke 55, Wellsville 26 Pittsford 43, Monroe 36 (2OT) Red Jacket 48, Canisteo-Greenwood 14 Rush-Henrietta 32, Fairport 14 Spencerport 47, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 8 University Prep 27, Penfield 7 Wayne 42, Geneva 8 Webster Schroeder 16, Irondequoit 13 Webster Thomas 42, Gates-Chili 14 SECTION 6 Akron 46, Chautauqua Lk/Westfield/Broc 18 Albion 54, Royalton-Hartland 2 Alden 24, Silver Creek/Forestsville 8 Allegany-Limestone 20, Cattaraugus-LV 12 Bennett 16, WNY Maritime/Health Science 0 Clarence 63, North Tonawanda 12 Cleveland Hill 20, Maryvale 19 Clymer/Sher/Pan 28, Cass Valley/Falc/MG 7 Depew 19, Newfane 13 East Aurora/Holland 22, Burgard/Arts 21 Eden/North Collins 27, Tonawanda 16 Franklinville/Ellicottville 28, Lackawanna 18 Fredonia 14, Olean 13 Frontier 34, Williamsville South 7 Grand Island 34, Cheektowaga 0 Hamburg 36, Niagara-Wheatfield 14 Iroquois 22, Southwestern 21 Jamestown 38, Orchard Park 27 Kenmore East 20, Dunkirk 0 Lancaster 48, Lockport 12 McKinley 14, Niagara Falls 0 Pioneer 22, Kenmore West 14 Portville 28, Gowanda/Pine Valley 6 Randolph 47, John F. Kennedy 0 Salamanca 36, Springville 8 Starpoint 20, Hutch Tech 14 Sweet Home 28, Amherst 21 West Seneca East 63, Lake Shore 12 West Seneca West 53, South Park 34 Williamsville North 34, Williamsville East 28 Wilson 13, Lewiston-Porter 7 Monsignor Martin Association Medina 54, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 6 St. Francis 44, Liverpool 13 St. Mary’s 30, St. Joseph’s Collegiate 8 SECTION 7 Fonda-Fultonville 49, Peru 21 Ogdensburg Free Acad 14, Plattsburgh 13

ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 8 Carle Place/Wheatley 2, Friends 0 North Shore 28, Clarke 8 Oyster Bay 20, Locust Valley 19 Seaford 48, East Rockaway 14 West Hempstead 29, Malverne 6 SECTION 9 Cornwall 36, Port Jervis 0 Highland 32, Liberty 6 Kingston 34, Poughkeepsie 8 Minisink Valley 42, Pine Bush 0 Red Hook 51, F.D. Roosevelt 14 Rondout Valley 14, Saugerties 0 Wallkill 21, Burke Catholic 6 Warwick Valley 25, Valley Central 20 SECTION 10 Ogdensburg Free Acad 14, Plattsburgh 13 SECTION 11 East Islip 48, Hauppauge 7 Half Hollow Hills West 18, Amityville 12 Islip 13, Comsewogue 10 Kings Park 28, Eastport-South Manor 7 Rocky Point 33, Deer Park 26 PSAL Tottenville 59, Fort Hamilton 6 NYCHSFL DePaul Catholic (NJ) 40, Cardinal Hayes 19 Don Bosco (NJ) 21, Iona Prep 7 Donovan Catholic (NJ) 54, Arch Stepinac 14 Holmdel (NJ) 28, St. Joseph by the Sea 0 St. Peter’s 36, Holy Cross 28

  

more schedules & results
The 2019 season:

  • Week 1 (Sept. 6-8) Full schedule | Results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 13-15) Full schedule | Results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 20-22) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 4 (Sept. 27-29) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Oct. 4-6) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 11-13) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 7 (Oct. 18-20) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 8 (Oct. 25-27) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 9 (Nov. 1-3) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 10 (Nov. 8-10) Full schedule | Results | Ranked teams
  • Week 11 (Nov. 15-17) Results
  • Week 12 (Nov. 22-24) Full schedule| Results | Ranked teams


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)