RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2023 New York football schedule, Aug. 31-Sept. 3


SECTION 1
8/31	Yorktown at Poly Prep (A)
9/1	F.D. Roosevelt (9) at John Jay (EF) 
9/1	Haldane at Dover 
9/1	Hastings at Putna m Valley 
9/1	Horace Greeley at Ossining
9/1	Newburgh FA (9) at New Rochelle 
9/1	Sleepy Hollow (1) at Morr Beard (NJ)
9/1 Somers at Ramapo (NJ)
9/1	Walter Panas at Lakeland 
9/2	Averill Park (2) at Eastchester
9/2	Blind Brook at Croton-Harmon 
9/2	Brewster at John Jay (CR) 
9/2	Byram Hills at Briarcliff/Hamilton 
9/2	Irvington at Ardsley 
9/2	Kellenberg (C) at Arlington 
9/2	Nanuet at Dobbs Ferry
9/2	North Rockland at Monroe-Wood (9)
9/2	Rye at Harrison 
9/2	St. Dominic's (C) at Yonkers Brave
9/2	Tuckahoe at Port Chester 
9/2	Valhalla at Rye Neck 
9/2	Washingtonville (9) at Poughkpsie
9/2	Yonkers Force at Albertus Magnus 

SECTION 2
9/1	Auburn (3) at Niskayuna
9/1	Ballston Spa at Liverpool (3)
9/1	Bethlehem vs. Broadalbin-Perth
9/1	Chatham at Lansingburgh
9/1	Central Valley (3) vs. Gloversville
9/1	Cobleskill-Rich at Hoosick Falls/Tam
9/1	Fonda-Fultonville at Schuylerville
9/1	Granville/Whitehall at Taconic Hills
9/1	Herkimer (3) at Warrensburg/LG/Bol
9/1	Horseheads (4) at Columbia
9/1	Hudson Falls/FE at Plattsburgh (7)
9/1	Johnstown at Coxsackie-Athens
9/1	LaSalle Institute at West Genesee (3)
9/1	New Hartford (3) at Scotia-Glenville
9/1	Rensselaer/DS/LC at Watervliet
9/2	Albany at Saratoga Springs
9/2	Cambridge/Salem at Delhi (4)
9/2	Cornwall (9) at Colonie
9/2	Eastchester (1) at Averill Park
9/2	Greenwich at AuSable Valley (7)
9/2	James O'Neill (9) at Ravena-C-S
9/2	Mechanicville/HV at Stillwater
9/2	Schenectady at Mohonasen
9/2	Whitesboro (3) vs. Shaker

SECTION 3
9/1	Auburn at Niskayuna (2)
9/1	Baldwinsville at Jamestown (6)
9/1	Ballston Spa (2) at Liverpool
9/1	Beaver River at Lowville
9/1	Bishop Ludden at Nottingham
9/1	Camden at Adirondack
9/1	Chittenango at Vernon-Ver-Sherrill
9/1	Dryden (4) at Cortland
9/1	Gloversville (2) at Central Valley
9/1	Herkimer at Warrensburg/LG/Bol (2)
9/1	Holland Patent at Canastota
9/1	Marcellus at Westhill
9/1	New Hartford at Scotia-Glenville (2)
9/1	Notre Dame at Mount Markham
9/1	Oswego at Fowler
9/1	Skaneateles at Little Falls
9/1	Tupper Lake (10) at Thousand Isl
9/1	West Genesee at LaSalle Institute (2)
9/2	Altmar-Parish-Willmstwn at Pulaski
9/2	Bainbridge-Guil (4) at Sherbrne-Earl
9/2	Camden at Adirondack
9/2	Christian Bros Acad at South Park (6)
9/2	Cicero-N Syr vs. West Seneca W (6)
9/2	Clyde-Savannah (5) at Jordan-Elbridg
9/2	Harpursville/Aft (4) at Westmore/Oris
9/2	Indian River vs. Beekmantown (7)
9/2	Rome FA at East Syracuse-Minoa
9/2	Sauquoit Valley at Unadilla Valley (4)
9/2	Syracuse Tech at Henninger
9/2	Ticonderoga (7) at W Canada Valley
9/2	Whitesboro vs. Shaker (2)


	
ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 4 9/1 Binghamton at Warwick (9) 9/1 Dryden at Cortland (3) 9/1 Horseheads at Columbia (2) 9/2 Bainbrdge-Guil at Sherburne-Earl (3) 9/2 Batavia (5) at Norwich 9/2 Burke Catholic (9) vs. Tioga 9/2 Cambridge/Salem (2) at Delhi 9/2 Harpursville/Aft at Westmre/Oris (3) 9/2 Honeoye Falls-Lima (5) at Waverly 9/2 Moravia vs. Rondout Valley (9) 9/2 Palmyra-Macedon (5) at Lansing 9/2 Sauquoit Valley (3) at Unadilla Valley 9/2 Spencer-VanEtten at Schuyler Storm 9/2 Whitney Point at Midlakes (5) SECTION 5 8/31 Brighton at Wilson Magnet 8/31 Rush-Henrietta at Victor 9/1 Bath at LeRoy 9/1 Canisteo-Greenwood at Avon 9/1 Churchville-Chili at East/WOI 9/1 Edison at McQuaid Jesuit 9/1 Fairport at Penfield 9/1 Gates-Chili at Greece Arcadia 9/1 Geneva at Penn Yan 9/1 Bishop Timon-SJ (M) at Gr Olym/Od 9/1 Hornell at Livonia 9/1 Irondequoit at Greece Athena 9/1 Letchworth/War/Per at Attica/Alex 9/1 Notre Dame at York/Pavilion 9/1 Pembroke at Red Jacket 9/1 Pittsford at Hilton 9/1 Spencerport at Canandaigua 9/1 University Prep at Aquinas Institute 9/1 Webster Schroeder at Brockport 9/1 Webster Thomas at Eastridge 9/2 Allegany-Lime (6) at Holley/Lyndon 9/2 Batavia at Norwich (4) 9/2 Bolivar-Richburg at Frewsburg (6) 9/2 Clyde-Savan at Jordan-Elbridge (3) 9/2 Honeoye Falls-Lima at Waverly (4) 9/2 Lyons/Sodus at E Rochester/Gananda 9/2 Oakfield-Ala/Elba at Geneseo 9/2 Palmyra-Macedon at Lansing (4) 9/2 Vertus at Rochester Prep 9/2 Wellsville at C.G. Fonney/NS 9/2 Whitney Point (4) at Midlakes SECTION 6 8/31 Health Science/Global at Starpoint 9/1 Albion at Iroquois 9/1 Amherst at Williamsville South 9/1 Baldwinsville (3) at Jamestown 9/1 Burgard/Arts at Royalton-Hart/Bark 9/1 Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Portville 9/1 East Aurora at Springville 9/1 Franklinville/Ellicott at Salamanca 9/1 Gowanda at Silver Creek 9/1 Hamburg at McKinley 9/1 John F. Kennedy at Alden 9/1 Lake Shore at Dunkirk 9/1 Lewiston-Porter at Grand Island 9/1 Newfane at Eden 9/1 Niagara Falls at Lancaster 9/1 North Tonawanda at Hutch Tech 9/1 O'Hara (M) at Chautauqua Lake 9/1 Olean at Falconer/Cass Valley/MG 9/1 Orchard Park at Williamsville North 9/1 Pioneer at Kenmore East 9/1 Tonawanda at Depew 9/1 West Seneca East at Cheektowaga 9/1 Williamsville East at Sweet Home 9/2 Akron at Wilson 9/2 Allegany-Lime at Holley/Lyndon (5) 9/2 Bennett at Lockport 9/2 Bolivar-Richburg (5) at Frewsburg 9/2 CBA (3) vs. South Park 9/2 Cicero-N Syr (3) vs. West Seneca W 9/2 Clarence at Frontier 9/2 Maryvale at Cleveland Hill 9/2 Medina at St. Mary's (M) 9/2 Niagara Wheat at Kenmore West 9/2 Randolph at Fredonia 9/2 Southwestern at Clymer/Sher/Pan 9/2 WNY Maritime/Tap at Lackawanna SECTION 7 9/1 Hudson Falls/FE (2) at Plattsburgh 9/1 Mount Anthony (VT) vs. Moriah 9/2 Greenwich (2) at AuSable Valley 9/2 Indian River (3) vs. Beekmantown 9/2 Peru at Malone (10) 9/2 Saranac/N Adirond at Canton (10) 9/2 Saranac Lk/Lk Plac at Massena (10) 9/2 Ticonderoga at W Canada Valley (3)

ADVERTISEMENT

SECTION 8 9/1 MacArthur at Manhasset 9/2 Carey at Elmont 9/2 Mepham at Herricks 9/2 New Hyde Pak at Garden City 9/2 Roslyn/Friends at Calhoun SECTION 9 9/1 Binghamton (4) at Warwick 9/1 F.D. Roosevelt at John Jay (EF) (1) 9/1 Haldane (1) at Dover 9/1 Mahopac at Goshen 9/1 Monticello at Port Jervis 9/1 Newburgh FA at New Rochelle (1) 9/1 Spackenkill at Our Lady of Lourdes 9/2 Burke Catholic at Tioga (4) 9/2 Chester at Bronxville (1) 9/2 Cornwall at Colonie (2) 9/2 James O'Neill at Ravena-C-S (2) 9/2 Kingston at Cardinal Spellman (C) 9/2 Liberty at Highland 9/2 Marlboro at Saugerties 9/2 Moravia (4) vs. Rondout Valley 9/2 New Paltz at Wallkill 9/2 No Rockland (1) at Monroe-Wood 9/2 Red Hook at Beacon 9/2 Washingtnville at Poughkeepsie (1) SECTION 10 9/2 Peru (7) at Malone 9/2 Saranac Lk/Lk Placid (7) at Massena 9/2 Saranac/N Adiron (7) at Canton 9/2 St. Lawrence vs. Potsdam 9/2 Thousand Islands (3) vs. Tupper Lk SECTION 11 9/1 Eastport-South Manor at Amityville 9/1 Hauppauge at Rocky Point 9/1 Kings Park at East Islip 9/1 Smithtown West at Comsewogue 9/2 EHamptn/Bridg at Half Holl Hills W 9/2 Westhampton at Harborfields PSAL 9/1 Bothell (WA) at Curtis 9/1 Dewitt Clinton at Harry Truman 9/1 Erasmus Hall at Don Bosco (NJ) 9/1 J.F. Kennedy at A. Philip Randolph 9/1 Tottenville at Alcoa (TN) CHSAA 9/1 Archbishop Stepinac at Baylor (TN) 9/1 Episcopal (PA) at Cardinal Hayes 9/1 Fordham Prep at Mount St. Michael 9/1 Long Island Lutheran (A) at Xaverian 9/1 Moore Catholic at Trinity (PA) 9/2 Christ the King at St. Francis Prep 9/2 Delbarton (NJ) at St. Anthony's 9/2 Holy Trinity at LaSalle (RI) 9/2 Kellenberg at Arlington (1) 9/2 Kennedy Catholic at St. Joseph's (M) 9/2 Kingston (9) at Cardinal Spellman 9/2 Iona Prep at Bergen Catholic (NJ) 9/2 Msgr Farrell at Bish Hendricksen (RI) 9/2 St. Dominic's at Yonkers Brave (1) 9/2 St. Peter's at St. Joseph by the Sea 9/2 Xavier at Holy Cross MONSIGNOR MARTIN 9/1 Cardinal O'Hara at Catt-LV (6) 9/1 Gr Olympia/Odyssey (5) at B Timon 9/1 Kennedy Catholic (C) at St. Joseph's 9/2 Benedictine (OH) at St. Francis 9/2 Cathedral Prep (PA) at Canisius 9/2 Medina (6) at St. Mary's AIS 8/31 Yorktown (1) at Poly Prep 9/2 Long Island Lutheran vs. Xaverian (C)

  

more schedules & results
The 2022 season:

  • Week 0 (Sept. 1-4): All results
  • Week 1 (Sept. 8-11): All results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 15-18): All results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 22-25): All results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 29-Oct. 2): All results
  • Week 4 (Oct. 7-9): All results


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)