RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2015 schedule for ranked teams, Week 11 (Nov. 13-15)


Class AA

 1. (tie) Arch. Stepinac-CHS                   10-0    Def. St. Peter's, 49-7^
 1. (tie) Aquinas Institute-5                  11-0    Def. Orchard Park 42-7*
 3. New Rochelle-1                             11-0    Def. Newburgh FA, 21-20*
 4. Tottenville-PSAL                           10-0    Open
 5. Canisius-MMA                                8-2    Def. St. Joseph's, 7-6^
 6. Lindenhurst-11                             10-0    Def. Connetquot, 31-7^
 7. Saratoga Springs-2                         10-0    Open
 8. Grand Street-PSAL                          10-0    Open
 9. Orchard Park-6                              9-2    Lost to Aquinas 42-7*
10. Liverpool-3                                10-1    Def. Elmira, 27-22*
11. Newburgh Free Academy-9                     8-3    Lost to New Rchlle, 21-20*
12. Elmira-4                                   10-1    Lost to Liverpool, 27-22*
13. Farmingdale-8                              10-0    Def. East Meadow, 41-13^
14. Newfield-11                                10-0    Def. North Babylon, 32-6^
15. Shaker-2                                    9-1    Season complete
16. Longwood-11                                 9-1    Def. Northport, 48-21^
17. Syracuse CBA-3                              8-2    Season complete
18. John Jay (East Fishkill)-1                  8-2    Season complete
19. Monroe-Woodbury-9                           8-1    Season complete
20. Oceanside-8                                10-0    Def. Massapequa, 33-21^
21. Rush-Henrietta-5                            6-4    Season complete
22. Victor-5                                    8-1    Season complete
23. South Shore-PSAL                           10-0    Open
24. Abraham Lincoln-PSAL                        8-2    Open
25. Pittsford-5                                 7-1    Season complete
26. East Islip-11                               9-1    Def. Miller Place, 47-14^
27. Cardinal Hayes-CHS                          8-2    Def. St. Anthony's, 44-39^
28. St. Anthony's-CHS                           7-3    Lost to Card Hayes, 44-39^
29. Kenmore West-6                              8-2    Season complete
30. Hilton-5                                    7-2    Season complete

Class A

 1. Maine-Endwell-4                            11-0    Def. Whitesboro, 42-7*
 2. Sayville-11                                10-0    Def. Westhampton, 56-27^
 3. South Park-6                               10-1    Def. Brockport, 20-7*
 4. Our Lady of Lourdes-1                       9-2    Def. Cornwall, 21-20 (OT)*
 5. Garden City-8                               9-1    Lost to Wantagh, 18-13^
 6. Plainedge-8                                10-0    Def. Roosevelt, 53-13^
 7. Amsterdam-2                                 7-3    Open
 8. Shoreham-Wading River-11                   10-0    Def. Bayport-Blue Pt, 21-6^
 9. McKee/SI Tech-PSAL                         10-0    Open
10. Cornwall-9                                  9-2    Lost to OLL, 21-20 (OT)*
11. Brockport-5                                 9-2    Lost to South Park, 20-7*
12. Whitesboro-3                                9-2    Lost to Maine-Endwll, 42-7*
13. Christ the King-CHS                        10-0    Def. Fordham Prep, 41-7^
14. Rye-1                                       9-1    Season complete 
15. Troy-2                                      9-1    Season complete
16. West Seneca East-6                          8-2    Season complete
17. East Syracuse Minoa-3                       8-2    Season complete
18. Xavier-CHSFL                                9-1    Def. St. John Baptist, 14-0^
19. Canandaigua-5                               7-3    Season complete
20. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2                 8-1    Season complete
21. Eastchester-1                               8-1    Season complete
22. Greece Athena-5                             6-3    Season complete
23. Williamsville North-6                       7-2    Season complete
24. Queensbury-2                                6-3    Season complete
25. Yorktown-1                                  6-3    Season complete

Class B

 1. Cazenovia-3                                11-0    Def. Waverly, 17-14 (OT)*
 2. Cheektowaga-6                              11-0    Def. Batavia, 43-36*
 3. Marlboro-9                                  9-1    Lost to Westlake, 14-5*
 4. Schuylerville-2                            11-0    Def. Malone, 44-12*
 5. Locust Valley-8                            10-0    Def. W. Hempstead, 34-10^
 6. Batavia-5                                  10-1    Lost to Cheektowaga, 43-36*
 7. Eagle Academy II-PSAL                      10-0    KIPP College Prep^
 8. Seaford-8                                   9-1    Def. Clarke, 49-14^
 9. Westlake-1                                  9-2    Def. Marlboro, 14-5*
10. Glens Falls-2                               8-2    Season complete
11. Livonia-5                                   8-2    Season complete
12. Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk-2                   8-1    Season complete
13. Buffalo Burgard-6                           6-4    Season complete
14. Alden-6                                     8-1    Season complete
15. Schalmont-2                                 8-1    Season complete 
16. Malone-10                                  10-1    Lost to Schuylrville, 44-12*
17. Frederick Douglass-PSAL                    10-0    Stuyvesant^
18. Waverly-4                                   8-3    Lost to Caznvia, 17-14 OT*
19. Nanuet-1                                    9-1    Season complete
20. Springville-6                               8-1    Season complete
21. James O'Neill-9                             7-2    Season complete
22. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-3                    7-3    Season complete
23. W.T. Clarke-8                               7-3    Lost to Seaford, 49-14^
24. Homer-3                                     7-2    Season complete
25. Chittenango-3                               6-3    Season complete

Class C

 1. Chenango Forks-4                           10-1    Def. Notre Dame, 35-8*
 2. Dobbs Ferry-1                               7-1    Lost to Liberty, 33-21*
 3. Greenwich-2                                11-0    Def. Gouverneur, 49-13*
 4. Bath-5                                     11-0    Def. Maple Grove/CL, 16-8*
 5. Liberty-9                                  11-0    Def. Dobbs Ferry, 16-8*
 6. Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake-6               9-2    Lost to Bath, 16-8*
 7. Utica Notre Dame-3                          9-2    Lost to Chenngo Fks, 35-8*
 8. Buffalo Bennett-6                           8-2    Season complete
 9. East Rochester/Gananda-5                    9-1    Season complete
10. Newark Valley-4                             8-2    Season complete
11. Millbrook-9                                 8-2    Season complete
12. Canastota-3                                 8-2    Season complete
13. Hoosic Valley-2                             7-3    Season complete
14. Cleveland Hill-6                            7-2    Season complete
15. Chester-9                                   6-3    Season complete
16. Holland Patent-3                            6-3    Season complete
17. Thousand Islands-3                          6-2    Season complete
18. Fonda-Fultonville-2                         7-1    Season complete
19. Watkins Glen/Odssa-Montour-4                7-2    Season complete
20. General Brown-3                             7-2    Season complete
21. Mechanicville-2                             6-3    Season complete
22. Gouverneur-10                               7-4    Lost to Greenwich, 49-13*
23. Lackawanna-6                                6-3    Season complete
24. Lyons/Sodus-5                               6-3    Season complete
25. Stillwater-2                                6-3    Season complete

Class D

 1. Franklinville/Ellicottville/W. Valley-6     8-2    Lost to Kearney, 22-12*
 2. Tioga-4                                    10-1    Def. Sandy Creek, 50-14*
 3. Bishop Kearney-5                            9-2    Def. Franklin/Ellictt, 22-12*
 4. Whitehall-2                                 9-1    Lost to Ticonderoga, 32-0*
 5. Ticonderoga-7                              10-1    Def. Whitehall, 32-0*
 6. Deposit/Hancock-4                           9-1    Season complete
 7. Sandy Creek-3                               8-3    Lost to Tioga, 50-14*
 8. Clyde-Savannah-5                            8-2    Season complete
 9. Red Jacket-5                                8-1    Season complete
10. Avon-5                                      8-1    Season complete
11. Moriah-7                                    8-1    Season complete
12. Walton-4                                    7-2    Season complete
13. Cambridge-2                                 8-2    Season complete
14. West Canada Valley-3                        7-3    Season complete
15. Harpursville/Afton-4                        7-2    Season complete


  

more schedules & results
The 2017 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 31-Sept. 3): All results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 7-10): All results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 14-17): Full schedule
  • Week 4 (Sept. 21-24): Full schedule | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Sept. 28-Oct. 1): Full schedule
  • Week 6 (Oct. 5-8): Full schedule
  • Week 7 (Oct. 12-15): Full schedule
  • Week 8 (Oct. 19-22): Full schedule
  • Week 9 (Oct. 26-29): Full schedule
  • Week 10 (Nov. 2-4): Full schedule
  • Week 11 (Nov. 9-11): Full schedule


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox
    Share |


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)