RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2015 schedule, Week 12 (Nov. 19-22)


Class AA

 1. (tie) Arch. Stepinac-CHS                11-0   Def. Cardinal Hayes, 20-12^
 1. (tie) Aquinas Institute-5               12-0   Def. Liverpool, 17-16*
 3. New Rochelle-1                          11-1   Lost to Saratoga, 32-29*
 4. Tottenville-PSAL                        10-1   Lost to Curtis, 46-41-x
 5. Canisius-MMA                             8-3   Lost to St. Joseph's, 42-7^
 6. Lindenhurst-11                          10-1   Lost to Longwood 44-14^
 7. Saratoga Springs-2                      11-0   Def. New Rochelle, 32-29*
 8. Grand Street-PSAL                       11-0   Def. Susan Wagner, 20-6-x
 9. Liverpool-3                             10-2   Lost to Aquinas, 17-16*
10. Farmingdale-8                           11-0   Def. Oceanside, 34-23^
11. Newfield-11                             11-0   Def. HHH West, 58-34^
12. Elmira-4                                10-1   Season complete
13. Orchard Park-6                           9-2   Season complete
14. Newburgh Free-9                          8-3   Season complete
15. Longwood-11                             10-1   Def. Lindenhurst 44-14^
16. Shaker-2                                 9-1   Season complete
17. Syracuse CBA-3                           8-2   Season complete
18. John Jay (East Fishkill)-1               8-2   Season complete
19. Monroe-Woodbury-9                        8-1   Season complete
20. Oceanside-8                             10-1   Lost to Farmingdle, 34-23^
21. Rush-Henrietta-5                         6-4   Season complete
22. Victor-5                                 8-1   Season complete
23. South Shore-PSAL                        10-1   Lost to Erasms Hall, 10-0-x
24. Abraham Lincoln-PSAL                     8-3   Lost to Ft Hamiltn, 40-28-x
25. Pittsford-5                              7-1   Season complete
26. East Islip-11                            9-2   Lost to Sayville 21-7^
27. Cardinal Hayes-CHS                       8-3   Lost to Stepinac, 20-12^
28. St. Anthony's-CHS                        7-3   Season complete
29. Kenmore West-6                           8-2   Season complete
30. (tie) Half Hollw Hills W.-11             9-2   Lost to Newfield, 58-34^
30. (tie) Hilton-5                           7-2   Season complete

Class A

 1. Maine-Endwell-4                         11-1   Lost to South Park, 43-27*
 2. Sayville-11                             11-0   Def. East Islip, 21-7^
 3. South Park-6                            11-1   Def. Maine-Endwell, 43-27*
 4. Our Lady of Lourdes-1                   10-2   Def. Amsterdam, 47-27*
 5. Plainedge-8                             11-0   Def. Glen Cove, 56-34^
 6. Shoreham-Wading River-11                11-0   Def. John Glenn, 24-14^
 7. Amsterdam-2                              7-4   Lost to Lourdes, 47-27*
 8. McKee/SI Tech-PSAL                      11-0   Def. John Adams, 20-6-x
 9. Christ the King-CHS                     10-1   Lost to Xavier, 28-25^
10. Wantagh-8                                8-3   Lost to MacArthur, 28-14^
11. Cornwall-9                               9-2   Season complete
12. Brockport-5                              9-2   Season complete
13. Garden City-8                            9-1   Season complete
14. Rye-1                                    9-1   Season complete
15. Troy-2                                   9-1   Season complete
16. Whitesboro-3                             9-2   Season complete
17. Xavier-CHS                              10-1   Def. Christ the King, 28-25^
18. West Seneca East-6                       8-2   Season complete
19. East Syracuse-Minoa-3                    8-2   Season complete
20. Canandaigua-5                            7-3   Season complete
21. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2              8-1   Season complete
22. Eastchester-1                            8-1   Season complete
23. Greece Athena-5                          6-3   Season complete
24. Williamsville North-6                    7-2   Season complete
25. (tie) Queensbury-2                       6-3   Season complete
25. (tie) Yorktown-1                         6-3   Season complete

Class B

 1. Cazenovia-3                             12-0   Def. Cheektowaga, 55-18*
 2. Cheektowaga-6                           11-1   Lost to Cazenovia, 55-18*
 3. Schuylerville-2                         12-0   Def. Westlake, 35-0*
 4. Locust Valley-8                         11-0   Def. Seaford, 20-6^
 5. Westlake-1                               9-3   Lost to Schuylerville, 35-0*
 6. Eagle Academy II-PSAL                   12-0   Def. East Harlem, 30-6-y
 7. Batavia-5                               10-1   Season complete
 8. Seaford-8                                9-2   Lost to Locust Vly, 20-6^
 9. Marlboro-9                               9-1   Season complete
10. Glens Falls-2                            8-2   Season complete
11. Livonia-5                                8-2   Season complete
12. Ravena-Coey.-Selkirk-2                   8-1   Season complete
13. Burgard-6                                6-4   Season complete
14. Alden-6                                  8-1   Season complete
15. Schalmont-2                              8-2   Season complete
16. Frederick Douglass-PSAL                 12-0   Eagle Academy III, 34-0-y
17. Waverly-4                                8-3   Season complete
18. Malone-10                               10-1   Season complete
19. Nanuet-1                                 9-1   Season complete
20. Springville-6                            8-1   Season complete
21. James O'Neill-9                          7-2   Season complete
22. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-3                 7-2   Season complete
23. W.T. Clarke-8                            7-3   Season complete
24. Homer-3                                  7-2   Season complete
25. Chittenango-3                            6-3   Season complete

Class C

 1. Chenango Forks-4                         11-1   Def. Bath, 44-22*
 2. Greenwich-2                              12-0   Def. Liberty, 41-13*
 3. Bath-5                                   11-1   Lost to Chenngo Fk, 44-22*
 4. Liberty-9                                11-1   Lost to Greenwich, 41-13*
 5. Dobbs Ferry-1                             7-1   Season complete
 6. Maple Grove-Chautauqua Lake-6             9-2   Season complete
 7. Buffalo Bennett-6                         8-2   Season complete
 8. East Rochester/Gananda-5                  9-1   Season complete
 9. Newark Valley-4                           8-2   Season complete
10. Notre Dame-3                              9-2   Season complete
11. Millbrook-9                               8-2   Season complete
12. Canastota-3                               8-2   Season complete
13, Hoosic Valley-2                           7-3   Season complete
14. Cleveland Hill-6                          7-2   Season complete
15. Chester-9                                 6-3   Season complete
16. Holland Patent-3                          6-3   Season complete
17. Thousand Islands-3                        6-2   Season complete
18. Fonda-Fultonville-2                       7-1   Season complete
19. Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour-4             7-2   Season complete
20. General Brown-3                           7-2   Season complete
21. Mechanicville-2                           6-3   Season complete
22. Gouverneur-10                             7-4   Season complete
23. Lackawanna-6                              6-3   Season complete
24. Lyons-Sodus-5                             6-3   Season complete
25. Stillwater-2                              6-3   Season complete

Class D

 1. Tioga-4                                   11-1   Def. Kearney, 38-36*
 2. Bishop Kearney-5                           9-3   Lost to Tioga, 38-36*
 3. Ticonderoga-7                             11-1   Def. Tuckahoe, 32-0*
 4. Franklinville/Ellicottville-6              8-2   Season complete
 5. Deposit/Hancock-4                          9-1   Season complete
 6. Clyde-Savannah-5                           8-2   Season complete
 7. Red Jacket-5                               8-1   Season complete
 8. Moriah-7                                   8-1   Season complete
 9. Avon-5                                     8-1   Season complete
10. Whitehall-2                                9-1   Season complete
11. Sandy Creek-3                              8-3   Season complete
12. Walton-4                                   7-2   Season complete
13. Cambridge-2                                8-2   Season complete 
14. West Canada Valley-3                       7-3   Season complete
15. Harpursville-Afton-4                       7-2   Season complete

*-State semifinal          ^-Sectional championship
x-PSAL quarterfinal        y-PSAL semifinal


  

more schedules & results
The 2018 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 30-Sept. 2) Results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 6-9) Results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 13-16) Results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 20-23) Results
  • Week 5 (Sept. 27-30) Results
  • Week 6 (Oct. 4-7) Results
  • Week 7 (Oct. 11-14) Results
  • Week 8 (Oct. 18-17) Results
  • Week 9 (Oct. 25-28) Results
  • Week 10 (Nov. 1-4) Results
  • Week 11 (Nov. 8-11) Results


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)