RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2015 schedule, Week 12 (Nov. 19-22)


Class AA

 1. (tie) Arch. Stepinac-CHS                11-0   Def. Cardinal Hayes, 20-12^
 1. (tie) Aquinas Institute-5               12-0   Def. Liverpool, 17-16*
 3. New Rochelle-1                          11-1   Lost to Saratoga, 32-29*
 4. Tottenville-PSAL                        10-1   Lost to Curtis, 46-41-x
 5. Canisius-MMA                             8-3   Lost to St. Joseph's, 42-7^
 6. Lindenhurst-11                          10-1   Lost to Longwood 44-14^
 7. Saratoga Springs-2                      11-0   Def. New Rochelle, 32-29*
 8. Grand Street-PSAL                       11-0   Def. Susan Wagner, 20-6-x
 9. Liverpool-3                             10-2   Lost to Aquinas, 17-16*
10. Farmingdale-8                           11-0   Def. Oceanside, 34-23^
11. Newfield-11                             11-0   Def. HHH West, 58-34^
12. Elmira-4                                10-1   Season complete
13. Orchard Park-6                           9-2   Season complete
14. Newburgh Free-9                          8-3   Season complete
15. Longwood-11                             10-1   Def. Lindenhurst 44-14^
16. Shaker-2                                 9-1   Season complete
17. Syracuse CBA-3                           8-2   Season complete
18. John Jay (East Fishkill)-1               8-2   Season complete
19. Monroe-Woodbury-9                        8-1   Season complete
20. Oceanside-8                             10-1   Lost to Farmingdle, 34-23^
21. Rush-Henrietta-5                         6-4   Season complete
22. Victor-5                                 8-1   Season complete
23. South Shore-PSAL                        10-1   Lost to Erasms Hall, 10-0-x
24. Abraham Lincoln-PSAL                     8-3   Lost to Ft Hamiltn, 40-28-x
25. Pittsford-5                              7-1   Season complete
26. East Islip-11                            9-2   Lost to Sayville 21-7^
27. Cardinal Hayes-CHS                       8-3   Lost to Stepinac, 20-12^
28. St. Anthony's-CHS                        7-3   Season complete
29. Kenmore West-6                           8-2   Season complete
30. (tie) Half Hollw Hills W.-11             9-2   Lost to Newfield, 58-34^
30. (tie) Hilton-5                           7-2   Season complete

Class A

 1. Maine-Endwell-4                         11-1   Lost to South Park, 43-27*
 2. Sayville-11                             11-0   Def. East Islip, 21-7^
 3. South Park-6                            11-1   Def. Maine-Endwell, 43-27*
 4. Our Lady of Lourdes-1                   10-2   Def. Amsterdam, 47-27*
 5. Plainedge-8                             11-0   Def. Glen Cove, 56-34^
 6. Shoreham-Wading River-11                11-0   Def. John Glenn, 24-14^
 7. Amsterdam-2                              7-4   Lost to Lourdes, 47-27*
 8. McKee/SI Tech-PSAL                      11-0   Def. John Adams, 20-6-x
 9. Christ the King-CHS                     10-1   Lost to Xavier, 28-25^
10. Wantagh-8                                8-3   Lost to MacArthur, 28-14^
11. Cornwall-9                               9-2   Season complete
12. Brockport-5                              9-2   Season complete
13. Garden City-8                            9-1   Season complete
14. Rye-1                                    9-1   Season complete
15. Troy-2                                   9-1   Season complete
16. Whitesboro-3                             9-2   Season complete
17. Xavier-CHS                              10-1   Def. Christ the King, 28-25^
18. West Seneca East-6                       8-2   Season complete
19. East Syracuse-Minoa-3                    8-2   Season complete
20. Canandaigua-5                            7-3   Season complete
21. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2              8-1   Season complete
22. Eastchester-1                            8-1   Season complete
23. Greece Athena-5                          6-3   Season complete
24. Williamsville North-6                    7-2   Season complete
25. (tie) Queensbury-2                       6-3   Season complete
25. (tie) Yorktown-1                         6-3   Season complete

Class B

 1. Cazenovia-3                             12-0   Def. Cheektowaga, 55-18*
 2. Cheektowaga-6                           11-1   Lost to Cazenovia, 55-18*
 3. Schuylerville-2                         12-0   Def. Westlake, 35-0*
 4. Locust Valley-8                         11-0   Def. Seaford, 20-6^
 5. Westlake-1                               9-3   Lost to Schuylerville, 35-0*
 6. Eagle Academy II-PSAL                   12-0   Def. East Harlem, 30-6-y
 7. Batavia-5                               10-1   Season complete
 8. Seaford-8                                9-2   Lost to Locust Vly, 20-6^
 9. Marlboro-9                               9-1   Season complete
10. Glens Falls-2                            8-2   Season complete
11. Livonia-5                                8-2   Season complete
12. Ravena-Coey.-Selkirk-2                   8-1   Season complete
13. Burgard-6                                6-4   Season complete
14. Alden-6                                  8-1   Season complete
15. Schalmont-2                              8-2   Season complete
16. Frederick Douglass-PSAL                 12-0   Eagle Academy III, 34-0-y
17. Waverly-4                                8-3   Season complete
18. Malone-10                               10-1   Season complete
19. Nanuet-1                                 9-1   Season complete
20. Springville-6                            8-1   Season complete
21. James O'Neill-9                          7-2   Season complete
22. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-3                 7-2   Season complete
23. W.T. Clarke-8                            7-3   Season complete
24. Homer-3                                  7-2   Season complete
25. Chittenango-3                            6-3   Season complete

Class C

 1. Chenango Forks-4                         11-1   Def. Bath, 44-22*
 2. Greenwich-2                              12-0   Def. Liberty, 41-13*
 3. Bath-5                                   11-1   Lost to Chenngo Fk, 44-22*
 4. Liberty-9                                11-1   Lost to Greenwich, 41-13*
 5. Dobbs Ferry-1                             7-1   Season complete
 6. Maple Grove-Chautauqua Lake-6             9-2   Season complete
 7. Buffalo Bennett-6                         8-2   Season complete
 8. East Rochester/Gananda-5                  9-1   Season complete
 9. Newark Valley-4                           8-2   Season complete
10. Notre Dame-3                              9-2   Season complete
11. Millbrook-9                               8-2   Season complete
12. Canastota-3                               8-2   Season complete
13, Hoosic Valley-2                           7-3   Season complete
14. Cleveland Hill-6                          7-2   Season complete
15. Chester-9                                 6-3   Season complete
16. Holland Patent-3                          6-3   Season complete
17. Thousand Islands-3                        6-2   Season complete
18. Fonda-Fultonville-2                       7-1   Season complete
19. Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour-4             7-2   Season complete
20. General Brown-3                           7-2   Season complete
21. Mechanicville-2                           6-3   Season complete
22. Gouverneur-10                             7-4   Season complete
23. Lackawanna-6                              6-3   Season complete
24. Lyons-Sodus-5                             6-3   Season complete
25. Stillwater-2                              6-3   Season complete

Class D

 1. Tioga-4                                   11-1   Def. Kearney, 38-36*
 2. Bishop Kearney-5                           9-3   Lost to Tioga, 38-36*
 3. Ticonderoga-7                             11-1   Def. Tuckahoe, 32-0*
 4. Franklinville/Ellicottville-6              8-2   Season complete
 5. Deposit/Hancock-4                          9-1   Season complete
 6. Clyde-Savannah-5                           8-2   Season complete
 7. Red Jacket-5                               8-1   Season complete
 8. Moriah-7                                   8-1   Season complete
 9. Avon-5                                     8-1   Season complete
10. Whitehall-2                                9-1   Season complete
11. Sandy Creek-3                              8-3   Season complete
12. Walton-4                                   7-2   Season complete
13. Cambridge-2                                8-2   Season complete 
14. West Canada Valley-3                       7-3   Season complete
15. Harpursville-Afton-4                       7-2   Season complete

*-State semifinal          ^-Sectional championship
x-PSAL quarterfinal        y-PSAL semifinal


  

more schedules & results
The 2017 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 31-Sept. 3): All results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 7-10): All results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 14-17): All results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 21-24): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Sept. 28-Oct. 1): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 5-8): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 7 (Oct. 12-15): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 8 (Oct. 19-22): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 9 (Oct. 26-29): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 11 (Nov. 9-12): Full schedule | Ranked teams
  • Week 12 (Nov. 16-19): Full schedule | Ranked teams


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox
    Share |


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)