RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2015 schedule, Week 12 (Nov. 19-22)


NYSPHSAA TOURNAMENT

Class AA Semifinals
Saratoga Springs 32, New Rochelle 29
Aquinas Institute 17, Liverpool 16

Class A Semifinals
Our Lady of Lourdes 47, Amsterdam 27
South Park 43, Maine-Endwell 27

Class B Semifinals
Schuylerville 35, Westlake 0
Cazenovia 55, Cheektowaga 18

Class C Semifinals
Greenwich 41, Liberty 13
Chenango Forks 44, Bath 22

Class D Semifinals
Ticonderoga 32, Tuckahoe 0
Tioga 38, Bishop Kearney 36

LONG ISLAND TOURNAMENT

SECTION 8
Conference 1 Championship
Farmingdale 34, Oceanside 23

Conference 2 Championship
MacArthur 28, Wantagh 14

Conference 3 Championship
Plainedge 56, Glen Cove 34

Conference 4 Championship
Locust Valley 20, Seaford 6

SECTION 11

Division 1 Championship
Longwood 44, Lindenhurst 14

Division 2 Championship
Newfield 58, Half Hollow Hills West 34

Division 3 Championship
Sayville 21, East Islip 7

Division 4 Championship
Shoreham-Wading River 24, John Glenn 14

PSAL TOURNAMENT

City Division Quarterfinals
Curtis 46. Tottenville 41
Grand Street 20, Susan Wagner 6
Erasmus Hall 10, South Shore 0
Fort Hamilton 40, Abraham Lincoln 28

Bowl Division Quarterfinals
Franklin D. Roosevelt 26, James Madison 20
Harry S. Truman 16, Herbert Lehman 15
Jamaica 26, Bayside 20
McKee/Staten Island Tech 20, John Adams 6

Cup Division Semifinals
Eagle Academy II 30, East Harlem 6
Frederick Douglass, 34, Eagle Academy 0

NYCHSFL TOURNAMENT

Class AAA Championship
Archbishop Stepinac 20, Cardinal Hayes 12

Class AA Championship
Xavier 28, Christ the King 25

Class A Championship
Xaverian 31, Cardinal Spellman 14

MONSIGNOR MARTIN TOURNAMENT

Championship
St. Francis 42, Canisius 7



  

more schedules & results
The 2017 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 31-Sept. 3): All results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 7-10): All results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 14-17): All results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 21-24): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Sept. 28-Oct. 1): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 5-8): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 7 (Oct. 12-15): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 8 (Oct. 19-22): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 9 (Oct. 26-29): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 11 (Nov. 9-12): Full schedule | Ranked teams
  • Week 12 (Nov. 16-19): Full schedule | Ranked teams


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox
    Share |


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)