RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Reference: Record book, past champions and more
NYSSWA all-state team 2019, Class C


All-State certificates are available: 
 -- $5 for one blank certificate, $4 extra for a second, $3 per for each 
after that. Payable to NYSSCOGS, 3350 Rt 28, Herkimer, NY 13350. 

-- Online ordering of certificates with the details already printed can 
be ordered via PayPal or credit card. (Scroll to the bottom of that page.)

  
POY Logan Haskell, RB Susquehanna Valley-4 Jr. 5-9 166
First Team Offense
QB Chad Bach Lowville-3 Sr. 6-3 215
QB Joe Battiato Chester-9 Sr. 6-1 175
RB Tywon Wright Southwestern-6 Sr. 6-3 230
RB Bryce Yockel Caledonia-Mumfrd/B-B-5 Sr. 5-11 185
OE Nick Wamp Skaneateles-3 Sr. 6-2 215
OE Liam Matthews Sidney-4 Sr. 6-0 180
OE Kevin Stein Chester-9 Sr. 6-3 220
OL Thomas Palicz Dobbs Ferry-1 Sr. 6-3 230
OL Trevor Frable Susquehanna Valley-4 Sr. 6-0 195
OL Zach Vanderhoof LeRoy-5 So. 6-0 225
OL Conrad Thomas Southwestern-6 Sr. 6-5 220
AP Andrew Marshall Canastota-3 Sr. 6-0 195
PK Jake LaFountain Mechanicville-2 Sr. 5-7 145
First Team Defense
DL Nate DeGroff Letchworth/Warsaw-5 Sr. 6-3 215
DL Declan Faery Wilson-6 Sr. 6-4 220
DL Cooper Pannes Southwestern-6 Sr. 6-1 235
LB Brian McNeil Stillwater-2 Sr. 6-3 250
LB Marcus Turo Cato-Meridian-3 Jr. 6-3 215
LB Mitchell Knapp Susquehanna Valley-4 Sr. 6-0 200
LB Andrew Engleth LeRoy-5 Sr. 5-10 170
LB Jake Skinner Fredonia-6 Sr. 6-4 250
DB James Galarneau Stillwater-2 Sr. 6-1 195
DB Caden Bennett Newark Valley-4 Sr. 6-2 185
DB Dalton English Letchworth/Warsaw-5 Sr. 5-10 150
Second Team Offense
QB Michael Dawson Valhalla-1 So. 5-11 162
QB Caleb Farr Gouverneur-10 Sr. 5-7 150
QB Aidan Kennedy Southwestern-6 So. 6-1 170
RB Mason Seymour Stillwater-2 Sr. 5-7 195
RB Jayden Lassiter Portville-6 Jr. 5-8 170
OE Gavin Macaulay Lowville-3 Jr. 6-3 180
OE Jacob Delgado Chester-9 Sr. 6-3 185
OE Aidan Kaminska Port Jefferson-11 Sr. 6-0 175
OL Colt Lyndaker Lowville-3 Jr. 6-4 285
OL Casey Breyette Saranac-7 Sr. 6-4 275
OL Nicholas Embry Gouverneur-10 Sr. 6-1 230
AP Mackenzie Case Mount Markham-3 Sr. 6-3 210
PK Chris Albrecht Greenwich-2 Sr. 6-0 165
Second Team Defense
DL Trevor Lunkenheimer Cato-Meridian-3 Sr. 6-4 275
DL Brian Titus Susquehanna Valley-4 Sr. 5-10 285
DL Patrick Alberga Saranac Lake-7 Sr. 6-4 255
LB Omari Kendrick Woodlands-1 Sr. 6-2 225
LB Hunter Day Cambridge/Salem-2 Sr. 5-11 185
LB Nick McNulty Watervliet-2 Sr. 5-7 178
LB Lucas Krawczyk Attica-5 Sr. 5-6 155
LB Zishaun Munir Southwestern-6 Jr. 5-9 185
DB Gavin Esposito Voorheesville-2 Sr. 5-10 160
DB Greg Olden Canastota-3 Sr. 5-11 175
DB Daniel Alvarez East Rockaway-8 Sr. 5-7 150
Third Team Offense
QB Ethan Reed Windsor-4 Jr. 6-5 202
RB Kareem Duncan Watervliet-2 Sr. 5-9 192
RB Adam Green Herkimer-3 Sr. 5-10 165
RB T.J. Swagler E. Rochester/Gananda-5 Sr. 5-9 155
RB Ryan Jafarijan Chautauqua Lake-6 Jr. 5-10 175
OE David Flora Windsor-4 Sr. 5-10 160
OE Alex Buchanan Chester-9 Jr. 6-0 165
OL Alix Prouty Granville-2 Sr. 6-2 320
OL Gavin Moyer Lowville-3 Jr. 6-0 235
OL Connor Brown Susquehanna Valley-4 Sr. 6-3 260
OL Luc LaFlair Ogdensburg FA-10 Sr. 6-5 255
AP Luke Pemrick Greenwich-2 Sr. 5-10 175
PK Elias Gonzalez Valhalla-1 Sr. 5-10 145
Third Team Defense
DL Mike Leibl Canastota-3 Sr. 5-10 260
LB Rahsean Melvin Valhalla-1 Jr. 6-3 190
LB Jordan Dean Cambridge/Salem-2 Sr. 6-0 185
LB Jonah Rescott Tamarac-2 Sr. 6-3 215
LB Zachary Strzelec Attica-5 Jr. 6-0 185
DB Mahari Davis Valhalla-1 Jr. 6-1 165
DB Jesse Kuzmich Greenwich-2 So. 5-11 160
DB Tanner Deveans Clinton-3 Sr. 5-11 175
DB Colton Friedersdorf Lowville-3 Sr. 6-1 165
DB Jack Beattie Windsor-4 Sr. 6-1 171
DB Julian Ruiz Waterloo-5 Sr. 6-1 165
 
 
 
Honorable Mention
QB -- Derek Hyney (Canajoharie/Fort Plain-2, Sr.), John Mancini (Fonda-Fultonville-2, Sr.), James Musso (Skaneateles-3, So.), Kyler LaCarte (LeRoy-5, Sr.), Bobby Atlas (Wilson-6, Sr.), Sam Florio (Port Jefferson-11, Sr.)
RB – Kaedin Ogilvie (Cambridge/Salem-2, Sr.), Bryce Dare (Holland Patent-3, Jr.), Raidyn Ford (Newark Valley-4, Jr.), Breadon Libbey (Dryden-4, Sr.), Zach Harrington (Sidney-4, Jr.), Drew Westmoreland (Wilson-6, Sr.), Jacob Angeles (Chester-9, So.), MeSean Johnson (Ogdensburg Free Academy-10, Sr.)
OE -- Tashaan Lewis (Woodlands-1, Sr.), Jackson Atty (Fonda-Fultonville-2, Sr.), Shane Clarke (Lake George/Hadley-Luzerne-2, Sr.), Stephen Morley (Ogdensburg Free Academy-10, Sr.)
Line – Cody Hagadorn (Stillwater-2, Sr.), Justyn Kovalsky (Stillwater-2, Sr.), Bryce Lynch (Greenwich-2, Jr.), Cooper Wood (Cambridge/Salem-2, Sr.), Andrew Beyer (Lowville-3, Jr.), Jack Comer (Skaneateles-3, Jr.), Giovanni Orcesi (General Brown-3, Sr.), Cameron Chabot (Sidney-4, Sr.), Mitchell Enright (Susquehanna Valley-4, Sr.), Drew Wilgren (Southwestern-6)
LB -- Luc Lescault (Stillwater-2, Sr.), Isaac Lyndaker (Lowville-3, Sr.), Jake Armstrong (Newark Valley-4, Jr.), Wyatt Kiff (Sidney-4, Sr.), Vincent Scott (Dryden-4, Sr.), Bryan Detewiler (Chester-9, Sr.)
DB -- Aiden Smith (Akron-6, So.)
AP – Max Kipp (Hoosick Falls-2, Sr.)
PK -- Kyle Farewell (Southern Hills-3, Jr.), Thomas Baia (Wilson-6, Sr.)
  

more all-state listings
2019:
A
B
C
D
2018:
A
B
C
D
2017:
A
B
C
D
 
2016:
A
B
C
D
 
2015:
A
B
C
D
 
2014:
A
B
C
D
 
2013:
A
B
C
D
 
2012:
A
B
C
D
 
2011:
A
B
C
D
 
2010:
A
B
C
D
 
(More NYSSWA all-state teams going back to the 1999 season are available in the reference section.

more reference


search

roadtosyracuse.com toolbox


help us
Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of news on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites by chipping in via PayPal or credit card.

nysswa blog
[ More blog entries ]
  
  
  
HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)